Bloomington North Invitational Date: 03-08-14   Venue: Indiana-Gladstein FH - Bloomington, IN
Boys 1600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Prive, Keith   Greenwood 4:30.08 -
2 2 Tormoehlen, Jack SR Seymour 4:33.12 -
3 3 Nephew, Ryan JR Bloomington North 4:33.22 -
4 4 McCoy, Mitch SR Seymour 4:34.34 -
5 5 Arthur, Fergus JR Bloomington North 4:38.77 -
6 6 Rupp, Robert   Kentucky Elite 4:40.45 -
7 7 Ottersbach, Lincoln SR Providence 4:43.89 -
8 8 Billa, Natnale SR Evansville Harrison 4:44.56 -
9 9 Campbell, Connor FR Center Grove 4:47.76 -
10 10 Reynolds, Grant SR Floyd Central 4:48.42 -
11 11 Thompson, Joel SR Plainfield 4:50.40 -
12 14 Streib, Harrison JR Bloomington North 4:52.59 -
13 17 Phillips, Hank JR Edgewood 4:56.95 -
14 18 Pelkey, Justin SR Plainfield 4:57.91 -
15 20 Gerlach, Mitchell SR Crown Point 4:58.62 -
16 25 Wallace, Dylan SO Crown Point 5:03.90 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Hauersperger, Daniel JR Seymour 4:50.87 -
2 13 Hill, Vencent SR Lawrence Central 4:51.08 -
3 15 Heitz, Alec JR Floyd Central 4:53.40 -
4 16 Hassinger, Collin SO Franklin Central 4:55.58 -
5 19 King, Jeb SO Franklin Central 4:57.95 -
6 21 Gossett, Michael JR Edgewood 4:59.13 -
7 24 Lawson, Josh JR Center Grove 5:01.95 -
8 26 Hendrix, Enrique SO Jennings County 5:04.69 -
9 27 Richardson, Isaac JR Columbus East 5:06.84 -
10 28 Bean, Paul FR Columbus East 5:08.15 -
11 29 Kellison, Jack SO Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 5:08.20 -
12 31 Westfall, Andrew SO Silver Creek 5:09.50 -
13 32 Melton, Connor   Kentucky Elite 5:14.42 -
14 34 Rhoten, Noah FR Center Grove 5:17.18 -
15 41 Murrell, Alex   Kentucky Elite 5:24.66 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Deugan, Heath JR Plainfield 4:59.97 -
2 23 Rankin, Collin SO Providence 5:01.93 -
3 30 Whitfield, Bay JR Jeffersonville 5:08.22 -
4 33 Lawrence, Keaton JR Lawrence Central 5:15.32 -
5 35 White, Jeremiah FR Evansville Harrison 5:18.82 -
6 36 Vinson, Mychal SO Pike 5:20.70 -
7 37 Burrell, Keegan JR Lawrence Central 5:22.10 -
8 38 Veal, Chad SO Franklin Central 5:22.57 -
9 39 Barton, Boone FR Silver Creek 5:23.69 -
10 40 Mark , Luke FR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 5:23.72 -
11 42 Michael, Alex FR Edgewood 5:27.47 -
12 43 Leavell, Chris SR Pike 5:28.32 -
13 44 Boggs, Owen FR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 5:31.08 -
14 45 Ferraro, Jack FR Jeffersonville 6:00.11 -
15 46 Spiller, Kendall JR Madison Consolidated 6:20.32 -
  Ojeda, Jose JR Jeffersonville DNF -