NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Date: 03/07-03/08/14   Venue: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
Men Heptathlon
60m | LJ | SP | HJ |60m H | PV |1,000m
Overall
Place Overall Name Year Team Points Score
1 1 Gyllensten, Simon FR-1 Vincennes 5366 10
2 2 Brown, Darrius SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4634 8
3 3 Major, Desmond FR-1 Colby CC 4596 6
4 4 Poirier, Dylan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4397 5
5 5 Flood, Jack FR-1 Delhi 4396 4
6 6 Laurent, Shawn SO-2 Johnson County CC 4352 3
7 7 Wilson-King, Francisco FR-1 Delhi 4323 2
8 8 Vazquez, Aaron FR-1 Garden City CC 4270 1
9 9 Mayeske, Matt FR-1 Johnson County CC 4174 -
10 10 Godbolt, Terrell FR-1 Coffeyville CC 4106 -
11 11 Stratton, Trey FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4040 -
12 12 Marshall, Alton FR-1 Neosho County CC 3985 -
13 13 Pollard, Andre FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3885 -
14 14 Sauls, Dominique FR-1 Garden City CC 3775 -
Men's 60m Dash

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 3 Brown, Darrius SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.27 789
2 7 Godbolt, Terrell FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.40 745
3 11 Sauls, Dominique FR-1 Garden City CC 7.58 687
4 13 Flood, Jack FR-1 Delhi 7.81 616
Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 2 Gyllensten, Simon FR-1 Vincennes 7.22 806
2 5 Poirier, Dylan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.34 765
3 6 Major, Desmond FR-1 Colby CC 7.37 755
4 9 Vazquez, Aaron FR-1 Garden City CC 7.55 697
5 14 Pollard, Andre FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.81 616
Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Laurent, Shawn SO-2 Johnson County CC 7.21 809
2 4 Mayeske, Matt FR-1 Johnson County CC 7.34 765
3 8 Marshall, Alton FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.45 729
4 10 Stratton, Trey FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.55 697
5 12 Wilson-King, Francisco FR-1 Delhi 7.59 684
Men's Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Points      
1 Gyllensten, Simon FR-1 Vincennes 6.80m 767 6.20m 6.56m 6.80m
2 Laurent, Shawn SO-2 Johnson County CC 6.65m 732 6.35m 6.20m 6.65m
3 Major, Desmond FR-1 Colby CC 6.59m 718 6.59m FOUL 6.56m
4 Poirier, Dylan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.54m 707 6.32m 6.54m 6.40m
5 Brown, Darrius SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.33m 659 6.05m 6.33m 6.12m
6 Vazquez, Aaron FR-1 Garden City CC 6.27m 646 6.27m FOUL FOUL
7 Flood, Jack FR-1 Delhi 6.08m 604 5.99m 6.05m 6.08m
8 Godbolt, Terrell FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.06m 600 6.06m 5.76m 5.88m
9 Mayeske, Matt FR-1 Johnson County CC 6.05m 597 5.78m 6.05m 5.86m
10 Marshall, Alton FR-1 Neosho County CC 5.90m 565 5.90m 5.55m 5.88m
11 Sauls, Dominique FR-1 Garden City CC 5.66m 514 5.31m 4.98m 5.66m
12 Wilson-King, Francisco FR-1 Delhi 5.65m 512 5.65m 5.48m 5.54m
12 Stratton, Trey FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5.65m 512 5.44m 5.65m 5.57m
14 Pollard, Andre FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5.55m 492 5.55m FOUL FOUL
Men's Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Points      
1 Wilson-King, Francisco FR-1 Delhi 10.59m 521 10.59m FOUL FOUL
2 Flood, Jack FR-1 Delhi 10.52m 517 10.52m FOUL FOUL
3 Marshall, Alton FR-1 Neosho County CC 10.01m 486 10.01m 9.11m 9.48m
4 Gyllensten, Simon FR-1 Vincennes 9.87m 478 9.50m 9.43m 9.87m
5 Poirier, Dylan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.64m 464 9.19m 9.06m 9.64m
6 Major, Desmond FR-1 Colby CC 9.63m 463 9.63m FOUL 9.50m
7 Stratton, Trey FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.50m 456 9.50m 9.27m 9.22m
8 Brown, Darrius SO-2 Iowa Central CC 9.34m 446 9.00m 9.34m 9.27m
9 Laurent, Shawn SO-2 Johnson County CC 9.31m 444 FOUL 9.31m 9.24m
10 Pollard, Andre FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.21m 438 9.21m 8.66m 8.61m
11 Mayeske, Matt FR-1 Johnson County CC 9.01m 426 8.51m 8.22m 9.01m
12 Sauls, Dominique FR-1 Garden City CC 8.85m 417 8.85m 8.23m 8.64m
13 Godbolt, Terrell FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.74m 410 7.10m 8.74m 7.83m
14 Vazquez, Aaron FR-1 Garden City CC 8.56m 400 8.56m 7.96m 8.44m
Men's High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Points 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
1 Gyllensten, Simon FR-1 Vincennes 2.02m 822 P P P P P P P P P P O P P O P        
2 Flood, Jack FR-1 Delhi 1.90m 714 P P P P P O P P O O O XXO O O XXX        
3 Laurent, Shawn SO-2 Johnson County CC 1.81m 636 P P P P P P P P O P O   XXX            
3 Major, Desmond FR-1 Colby CC 1.81m 636 P P P P P P P O O O O XXX              
5 Pollard, Andre FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1.78m 610 P P P O XO O XXO XXO XXO O XXX                
5 Godbolt, Terrell FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1.78m 610 P P O O O O O O XO XXO XXX                
5 Vazquez, Aaron FR-1 Garden City CC 1.78m 610 P P P O P O P XXO O XO XXX                
8 Marshall, Alton FR-1 Neosho County CC 1.75m 585 P P P P P P P P O   XXX                
8 Wilson-King, Francisco FR-1 Delhi 1.75m 585 P P XO P O O XO XO O XXX                  
10 Sauls, Dominique FR-1 Garden City CC 1.72m 560 P P P P P O O O XXX                    
11 Stratton, Trey FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1.69m 536 P P P O O O XO XXX                      
11 Brown, Darrius SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1.69m 536 P P P P P P O   XXX                    
13 Mayeske, Matt FR-1 Johnson County CC 1.63m 488 P P P XXO XXO XXX                          
14 Poirier, Dylan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1.57m 441 P P O XXX                              
Men's 60m Hurdles

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Brown, Darrius SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.50 860
2 4 Poirier, Dylan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.76 800
3 11 Godbolt, Terrell FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.31 679
4 12 Marshall, Alton FR-1 Neosho County CC 9.49 642
Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 2 Mayeske, Matt FR-1 Johnson County CC 8.57 843
2 6 Wilson-King, Francisco FR-1 Delhi 8.79 793
3 9 Stratton, Trey FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.95 757
4 14 Pollard, Andre FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.37 473
Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 4 Gyllensten, Simon FR-1 Vincennes 8.76 800
2 10 Laurent, Shawn SO-2 Johnson County CC 9.09 726
3 13 Vazquez, Aaron FR-1 Garden City CC 9.60 619
Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 3 Major, Desmond FR-1 Colby CC 8.76 800
2 7 Sauls, Dominique FR-1 Garden City CC 8.81 788
3 8 Flood, Jack FR-1 Delhi 8.85 779
Men's Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Height Points 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
1 Gyllensten, Simon FR-1 Vincennes 4.80m 849 P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P        
2 Brown, Darrius SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4.40m 731 P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O O XXO          
2 Poirier, Dylan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4.40m 731 P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P P XO O O O XXX        
4 Pollard, Andre FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4.30m 702 P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XXO XO XXO XXO XXX          
5 Godbolt, Terrell FR-1 Coffeyville CC 3.90m 590 P P P P P P P P P P O O O O X X XXO XXO XXX                  
6 Vazquez, Aaron FR-1 Garden City CC 3.80m 562 P P P P P P P P P P O P P XO P O O XXX                    
7 Wilson-King, Francisco FR-1 Delhi 3.40m 457 P P P P O P O O P XO O O XXO XXX                            
7 Mayeske, Matt FR-1 Johnson County CC 3.40m 457 XO P XXO P O P O P O P O P O XXX                            
9 Laurent, Shawn SO-2 Johnson County CC 3.20m 406 P P P P P P XO P O P O   XXX                              
9 Flood, Jack FR-1 Delhi 3.20m 406 P P P P O P O P XO XO O XXX                                
9 Major, Desmond FR-1 Colby CC 3.20m 406 P P P P P O O O XO XO O XXX                                
12 Sauls, Dominique FR-1 Garden City CC 3.10m 381 O O P O O O O O O O XXX                                  
13 Stratton, Trey FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3.00m 357 O O P O P O O XO XO XXX                                    
14 Marshall, Alton FR-1 Neosho County CC 2.60m 264 O P O P O   XXX                                          
Men's 1,000m Dash
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Gyllensten, Simon FR-1 Vincennes 2:42.71 844
2 2 Major, Desmond FR-1 Colby CC 2:45.02 818
3 3 Wilson-King, Francisco FR-1 Delhi 2:49.48 771
4 4 Flood, Jack FR-1 Delhi 2:50.52 760
5 5 Vazquez, Aaron FR-1 Garden City CC 2:52.85 736
6 6 Stratton, Trey FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:53.90 725
7 7 Marshall, Alton FR-1 Neosho County CC 2:54.97 714
8 8 Brown, Darrius SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:05.32 613
9 9 Laurent, Shawn SO-2 Johnson County CC 3:06.85 599
10 10 Mayeske, Matt FR-1 Johnson County CC 3:06.90 598
11 11 Pollard, Andre FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:11.74 554
12 12 Poirier, Dylan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:19.19 489
13 13 Godbolt, Terrell FR-1 Coffeyville CC 3:21.12 472
14 14 Sauls, Dominique FR-1 Garden City CC 3:26.50 428