Boston University David Hemery Valentine Date: 02/07-02/08/14   Venue: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
Men 3000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Korolev, Maksim SR-4 Harvard 7:51.52 -
2 2 Geoghegan, Will JR-3 Dartmouth 7:51.57 -
3 3 Ritchie, Tim   BAA 7:56.16 -
4 4 MILNE, TAYLOR   Guelph 7:56.38 -
5 5 Proudfoot, Ross   Guelph 7:57.01 -
6 6 Bendtsen, Chris SR-4 Princeton 7:57.44 -
7 7 Hilton, Nicholas   Team Run Flagstaff- Pro 7:57.55 -
8 8 Nixon, Andrew   Guelph 7:57.92 -
9 9 Vess, Adam   Team Run Flagstaff- Pro 8:00.84 -
10 10 Straneva, Max JR-3 Syracuse 8:05.86 -
11 11 Pons, Sam JR-3 Princeton 8:07.99 -
12 12 Connor, Benjamin SR-4 Providence 8:12.18 -
13 14 Hendrikx, Aaron   Guelph 8:14.16 -
14 44 Karwoski, Nick   whirlaway racing team 8:25.43 -
  Esparza, Jesus SR Tec de Monterrey NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Urie, Ryan JR-3 Syracuse 8:13.47 -
2 15 Prizzi, John JR-3 New Hampshire 8:14.17 -
3 16 Mann, Jordan JR-3 Brown 8:14.80 -
4 17 Thibeault, Antoine FR Universite Laval 8:15.26 -
5 18 Lennon, Dan SO-2 Syracuse 8:15.87 -
6 19 Davies, Jack   Unattached 8:15.94 -
7 20 Hillery, Liam SR-4 Providence 8:16.36 -
8 21 Hoyos, Kevyn SO-2 Syracuse 8:17.15 -
9 23 Marantz, Cameron SR Bryn Mawr Running Co 8:17.92 -
10 27 Goodman, David   NE Distance 8:20.38 -
11 29 Vallejo, Marcos SO-2 Texas Tech 8:20.97 -
12 39 Arroyo Yamin, Alejandro SR-4 Princeton 8:24.49 -
13 46 Whelan, Joseph SR-4 Syracuse 8:26.14 -
14 68 O'Sullivan, Dylan JR-3 Dartmouth 8:34.84 -
  Mavrovic, Alex SR Sherbrooke NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Stogsdill, Chris SR Unattached 8:19.68 -
2 36 Galasso, George SR-4 Princeton 8:23.19 -
3 37 Silenieks, Juris JR-3 Syracuse 8:24.12 -
4 40 Seekins, Sam SR-4 Bowdoin 8:24.73 -
5 42 Larouche, Anthony SR Universite Laval 8:24.98 -
6 43 Racine, Dany FR Universite Laval 8:25.22 -
7 49 McDonald, Matt JR-3 Princeton 8:26.48 -
8 51 Olson, Alec SO-2 Boston U. 8:27.03 -
9 53 Karten, Dylan   Unattached 8:27.71 -
10 54 Lapierre, Maxime SR Universite Laval 8:28.79 -
11 81 Labranche, Jean-Daniel SO Universite Laval 8:39.39 -
12 85 Crowell, Stuart JR-3 George Mason 8:41.96 -
13 107 Bullock, Justin SR-4 MIT 9:03.73 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Combs, Andrew   New Balance Boston 8:17.78 -
2 24 Turissini, Greg JR-3 Amherst 8:19.50 -
3 26 Moroney, Dan SO-2 Vermont 8:20.16 -
4 28 Cashin, David JR Queen's University 8:20.68 -
5 30 Lachman, Nickolaus JR-3 Iona 8:21.34 -
6 32 Conway, Michael SR-4 George Mason 8:21.89 -
7 33 Masterson, Brian SO-2 Dartmouth 8:22.21 -
8 34 Allen, Brandon FR-1 Iona 8:22.65 -
9 41 Moretti, Jeffrey JR-3 New Hampshire 8:24.97 -
10 48 King, Xavier SO-2 Iona 8:26.21 -
11 65 Gaudreau, Billy SO-2 Harvard 8:33.27 -
12 80 Gagnon, Samuel SO-2 New Hampshire 8:39.38 -
13 83 Wood, Kevin SO-2 Middlebury 8:39.95 -
  Filippazzo, Nicholas JR-3 Adelphi NT -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Kush, Joseph SO-2 Syracuse 8:21.75 -
2 35 Wilkie, Alex FR Queen's University 8:22.86 -
3 47 Wilson, David SR-4 Syracuse 8:26.14 -
4 50 Crawley, Trevor FR-1 Providence 8:26.69 -
5 57 Krause, Zach SO-2 Northeastern 8:29.29 -
6 60 Morgan, Blair JR McMaster 8:30.94 -
7 61 Robertson, Stephen SO-2 Providence 8:31.38 -
8 63 Bierema, Jordan SR McMaster 8:31.86 -
9 66 Hanson, Tyler FR-1 Boston College 8:34.31 -
10 69 Bourguet, Stephen FR-1 Brown 8:35.36 -
11 86 Evitt, Kyler SR-4 Brown 8:42.06 -
12 87 Cina, Paul SR-4 Stonehill 8:42.17 -
13 89 Hamilton, Tucker FR-1 Brown 8:42.60 -
14 99 Martin, Michael SR-4 Bates 8:48.69 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 45 Taylor, David FR-1 Cornell 8:26.09 -
2 58 Germano, Philo FR-1 Syracuse 8:29.37 -
3 59 Fontanella, Trent SR-4 Stonehill 8:29.90 -
4 64 Heninger, Julian FR-1 Dartmouth 8:32.69 -
5 67 Baxter, Sam SO-2 Cornell 8:34.64 -
6 73 Arnold, Stefan FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8:36.87 -
7 75 Perron, Luke SR-4 Providence 8:37.37 -
8 77 Lagat, Steve FR-1 West Texas A&M 8:37.55 -
9 78 Herzig, Matt FR-1 Dartmouth 8:37.72 -
10 79 Nelson, Geoff   Unattached 8:37.89 -
11 95 Fleming, Zach SR-4 Kutztown 8:45.52 -
12 96 Copley, Brendan SO-2 Quinnipiac 8:47.26 -
13 97 Fussell, KC JR-3 Amherst 8:47.27 -
14 105 Brown, Mitchell FR Unattached 8:57.81 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Melly, David JR-3 Cornell 8:24.34 -
2 52 Salas, Daniel FR-1 Dartmouth 8:27.20 -
3 55 Wilson, Shawn FR-1 Syracuse 8:28.99 -
4 56 Allan, Charles SR University of Waterloo 8:29.17 -
5 62 Tedder, Mark FR-1 Cornell 8:31.80 -
6 70 Pare, Ben SR-4 UMass Lowell 8:35.37 -
7 71 Feinstein, Jake FR-1 Providence 8:36.20 -
8 74 Brady, Ryan FR-1 Keene State 8:36.90 -
9 76 Adams, Nathaniel FR-1 Dartmouth 8:37.38 -
10 82 Rugabirwa, Makopa SO-2 Franklin Pierce 8:39.85 -
11 93 Busque, John SR-4 Hartford 8:44.82 -
12 100 Friske, Spencer SO-2 Swarthmore 8:51.87 -
13 103 Lewis, Daniel   GBTC 8:55.58 -
14 104 Schlickenmeyer, Josh SR-4 George Mason 8:57.18 -
  Towsend, Cole JR-3 Williams NT -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 72 Price, Brandon FR-1 Harvard 8:36.31 -
2 84 Anderstrom, Aaron SO-2 Vermont 8:40.12 -
3 88 Holden, Paul FR Unattached 8:42.34 -
4 90 Raseman, Quinn JR-3 Iona 8:43.40 -
5 91 Luehrs, James SR-4 George Mason 8:44.74 -
6 92 Hazlehurst, Fletcher SO-2 Vermont 8:44.77 -
7 94 Leung, Allen JR-3 MIT 8:45.50 -
8 98 Posch, Billy SR-4 Marist 8:48.68 -
9 101 Scofield, Oliver SO-2 Vermont 8:54.72 -
10 102 Million, Wyatt FR Unattached 8:55.42 -
11 106 Hardiman, Ryan SR-4 Maine 8:59.62 -
12 108 Dorset, Ian JR-3 Marist 9:07.79 -
13 109 Hansell, John Freshman Unattached 9:14.66 -
  Lee, Johnny SO-2 Marist NT -