Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor Date: 02/07-02/08/14   Venue: Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
Women 1 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 D'Alessio, Lauren SR-4 Samford 4:50.83 -
2 2 Henderson, Teghan SO-2 Chattanooga 4:51.76 -
3 3 Moylan, Krista   UNAT-Southern Miss. 4:52.80 -
4 4 Zaborowska, Ewa JR-3 Harding 4:56.25 -
5 6 Jackson, Morgan JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:59.23 -
6 8 Hirko, Katie SO-2 East Tenn. St. 4:59.75 -
7 9 Jones, Michelle SR-4 Texas State 5:00.89 -
8 10 Talbot, Amy SR-4 McNeese State 5:01.33 -
9 17 Bianchini, Katie FR-1 Lipscomb 5:04.63 -
10 19 Lawson, Tori SR-4 South Alabama 5:06.98 -
11 21 Bos, Ansley FR-1 Samford 5:08.25 -
12 28 Wooten, Rachel SO-2 Samford 5:16.17 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Lesane, Artrailia SO-2 Alabama State 4:58.47 -
2 7 Barnard, Ninfa SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:59.46 -
3 11 Sonneborn, Mikayla SO-2 Tulane 5:01.57 -
4 12 Ryan, Rana FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5:01.59 -
5 13 Meyer, Kelly JR-3 Georgia Tech 5:02.84 -
6 14 Winslow, Vicky JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 5:03.03 -
7 15 Townsend, Katie JR-3 Georgia Tech 5:03.04 -
8 16 Aponte, Nicole SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5:03.84 -
9 20 Matthews, Ashley SR-4 Campbell 5:07.42 -
10 22 Fite, Katrina SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5:10.09 -
11 23 Jenkins, Shayna SR-4 Winthrop 5:10.60 -
12 25 Rodriguez, Keila FR-1 Texas State 5:13.83 -
13 26 Caesar, Emily SR-4 Emory 5:14.49 -
14 37 Durham, Nicole FR-1 South Alabama 5:20.82 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Rankine, Paige SO-2 Alabama State 5:12.79 -
2 27 Alvarez Barkane, Amina FR-1 Campbell 5:14.80 -
3 29 McCoy, Joanna SO-2 South Alabama 5:16.20 -
4 30 Devitt, Anna SO-2 UL-Lafayette 5:16.86 -
5 31 Hutchens, Victoria FR-1 East Tenn. St. 5:16.99 -
6 32 Nolan, Cheryl SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 5:17.37 -
7 33 Gogniat, Marissa JR-3 Emory 5:17.46 -
8 45 Smegal, Alison FR-1 McNeese State 5:30.11 -
9 54 Crawford, Allison SR-4 McNeese State 5:35.31 -
10 55 Bush, Chelsey SR-4 Campbell 5:35.88 -
  Muiruri, Pauline SO-2 UL-Monroe NT -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Lecart, Marine FR-1 Central Arkansas 5:05.16 -
2 34 Ostendorf, Julia SO-2 Troy 5:18.94 -
3 35 York, Jessica FR-1 Chattanooga 5:19.80 -
4 36 Sendewicz, Jackie SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 5:20.81 -
5 38 Glasz, Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5:22.23 -
6 40 Tate, Alex SO-2 Lipscomb 5:27.21 -
7 41 Miller, Lindsay SR-4 UAB 5:27.85 -
8 42 Smith, Soyong SR-4 Alabama State 5:28.32 -
9 46 Canavin, Katie FR-1 Southern Miss. 5:30.37 -
10 47 Williams, Kailey FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 5:30.48 -
11 48 McCray, Brandi SO-2 Alcorn State 5:31.76 -
12 50 McLeod, Juells FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:33.33 -
13 53 Hernandez, Adela FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 5:35.08 -
14 59 Leonard, Kaitlyn SO-2 Harding 5:42.78 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 39 Nygren, Lauren JR-3 Webber 5:26.73 -
2 43 Dillistone, Dana FR-1 Southern Miss. 5:28.46 -
3 44 Romine, Taylor FR-1 Lipscomb 5:29.15 -
4 49 Elmore, Joanna FR-1 Chattanooga 5:32.95 -
5 51 Priest, Amber JR-3 Harding 5:33.85 -
6 52 Roland, Savannah FR-1 North Alabama 5:34.98 -
7 56 Crawford, Kelsey JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 5:38.44 -
8 57 Booth, Sarah SO-2 New Orleans 5:38.82 -
9 58 Magno, Elizabeth FR-1 Emory 5:39.14 -
10 60 Coty, Kelsey SR-4 Webber 5:47.45 -
11 61 Stuepfert, Brianna FR-1 Central Arkansas 5:47.52 -
12 62 Moore, Willow FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 5:54.84 -
13 63 Nieto, Carina SO-2 Georgia State 5:55.00 -
14 64 Brady, Olivia SO-2 North Alabama 5:56.74 -
15 65 Hensley, Autumn SO-2 North Alabama 5:58.41 -
16 66 Papesh, Katie SR-4 Georgia State 6:07.79 -