Bulldog Invite Date: 03-15-14   Venue: Purdue Fort Wayne-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
Boys 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Laughman, Austin SO Penn 7.45 -
2 46 Hinen, Trent JR Columbia City 7.91 -
3 48 Candor, Austin SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7.97 -
4 51 Lewallen, Dakota JR Goshen 8.07 -
5 53 Barnes, Ashten SO Columbia City 8.13 -
6 57 Paris, Matt SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8.21 -
7 59 Hoppe, Caleb FR Norwell 8.33 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 34 Stratton, Seth JR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7.70 -
2 35 hake, mike FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7.71 -
3 40 Smith, Wayne SR Columbia City 7.82 -
4 49 Anderson, Anthony SR Oak Hill 8.02 -
5 52 Ko, Bryan SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 8.11 -
6 54 Bowers, Brandon SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8.13 -
7 55 Page, Mason FR Norwell 8.14 -
8 56 Harris, Aaron SR Norwell 8.20 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 KING, TERYLE JR Ft. Wayne South Side 7.76 -
2 40 Huth, Payton FR Pendleton Heights 7.82 -
3 44 Haney, Damonta SR New Haven 7.84 -
4 50 Dunn, Sam SR Homestead 8.02 -
5 58 Vaughn, Ross FR Pendleton Heights 8.24 -
6 60 Gerber, Jeffrey FR South Adams 8.80 -
  McPike, Nic SR Oak Hill DQ -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Bailey, Javier FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.61 -
2 28 McKenny, Spencer JR Pendleton Heights 7.62 -
3 32 Stoller, Jon SR Bremen 7.66 -
4 36 Klockow, Grant FR Bremen 7.74 -
5 39 Elias, Andrew JR Woodlan 7.81 -
6 42 LeFever, Drew SO South Adams 7.82 -
7 43 Jordan, Tabor SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7.83 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Anderson, Sam SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7.48 -
2 20 Davis, Terrance JR Ft. Wayne North Side 7.50 -
3 23 Bickel, Josh FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.54 -
4 24 Lewis, Rodney JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7.59 -
5 29 Anzeveno, Alex SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7.64 -
6 30 Amstutz, Isaiah JR South Adams 7.65 -
7 31 JEANTY, JACQUEL SO Ft. Wayne South Side 7.65 -
8 47 Hill, Shawn JR Ft. Wayne North Side 7.92 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Thomas, Damon JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7.37 -
2 11 Easterly, Javin JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7.39 -
3 15 Underwood, Melvin JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7.42 -
4 22 Slaughter, Dominique FR Ft. Wayne Snider 7.53 -
5 25 Lovvorn, Gavin SR Homestead 7.60 -
6 26 Collier, Terrance SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7.61 -
7 33 Lockett, Timothy SR Woodlan 7.70 -
8 38 Mann, Lee SR Oak Hill 7.80 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Parker, Dontell SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7.28 -
2 8 Lark, John JR Homestead 7.28 -
3 12 Faison, Preston SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7.39 -
4 13 White, Lamar JR New Haven 7.40 -
5 14 Hamilton, Andre SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7.41 -
6 17 Kerlegrand, Peterson FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.45 -
7 19 Medellin, Abraham JR Goshen 7.50 -
8 21 lowe jr., marcus SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7.51 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Fassoth, Brandon JR Merrillville 7.08 -
2 2 HARRIS, SHATON SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7.10 -
3 3 Tranquil, Justin JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7.12 -
4 4 Lacher, Sam JR Bremen 7.17 -
5 5 Deal, Tim SR Penn 7.18 -
6 6 Robinson, J.R. JR Merrillville 7.23 -
7 9 Jackson, Terry JR Merrillville 7.36 -
8 45 Harding, William SO Woodlan 7.90 -