Bulldog Invite Date: 03-15-14   Venue: Purdue Fort Wayne-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
Boys 3200m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 barton, alex SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 11:18.35 -
2 30 Miner, Cayler FR Ft. Wayne South Side 11:33.27 -
3 32 Elward, Ryan SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 11:38.57 -
4 33 Meyer, Michael   New Haven 11:41.74 -
5 34 Goodwin, Briar FR South Adams 11:53.42 -
6 35 Gerber, Kadin FR South Adams 11:57.91 -
7 36 Magana, Mathew SO Ft. Wayne North Side 11:59.39 -
8 37 Thatcher, Marcos FR Ft. Wayne Wayne 12:00.15 -
9 38 Greenlee, Kenny JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 12:03.67 -
10 39 Sauers, Evan JR Columbia City 12:09.67 -
11 40 Gruber, Ben SR Woodlan 12:09.78 -
12 41 Litwiller, Cole JR South Adams 12:28.86 -
13 42 Davis, Daniel SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 12:35.11 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Unger, Bret SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 10:27.36 -
2 12 Laurent, Deric SO New Haven 10:31.98 -
3 14 Strasen, Ben SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 10:32.25 -
4 15 Barrera, Mike SR Ft. Wayne South Side 10:33.99 -
5 17 Kreilach, Alec SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 10:36.64 -
6 18 Akers, Aden SO Ft. Wayne South Side 10:41.48 -
7 21 Jaquish, Rigel JR Ft. Wayne North Side 10:43.64 -
8 22 Meyer, Chris SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 10:48.30 -
9 24 Dvorak, Sam FR Homestead 10:52.05 -
10 25 Guingrich, Quinlan SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 10:58.13 -
11 26 Cook, Gage JR Pendleton Heights 11:06.77 -
12 27 Parker, Wren FR Pendleton Heights 11:12.30 -
13 29 Jones, Riley SR Oak Hill 11:24.04 -
14 31 Newhouse, Bradey JR Oak Hill 11:36.92 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Beckmann, Mark JR DeKalb 9:34.36 -
2 2 Law, Brayden SO Homestead 9:41.84 -
3 3 Panning, Zach SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 9:51.33 -
4 4 Emmanuel, Valentin JR Ft. Wayne North Side 9:59.98 -
5 5 Jennings, Roman FR Ft. Wayne Snider 10:01.45 -
6 6 Ehlers, David SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 10:01.74 -
7 7 Steffen, Noah FR Norwell 10:03.46 -
8 8 Kline, Matthew SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 10:14.32 -
9 9 Abad, Gerardo JR Goshen 10:14.69 -
10 10 Starnes, Dustin FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 10:14.84 -
11 13 Mader, Jack JR Penn 10:32.04 -
12 16 Wickens, Kris JR Bremen 10:34.34 -
13 19 Harney, Evan SR Columbia City 10:41.85 -
14 20 Conte, Michael SO Homestead 10:43.03 -
15 23 Elek, Collin SR Penn 10:50.86 -