Jimmy Carnes Invitational-UNIV/OPEN Date: 01-17-14   Venue: Florida-O'Connell Center - Gainesville, FL
Men 18+ 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bracy, Marvin   PURE Athletics 6.18 -
2 2 Phiri, Gerald   PURE Athletics 6.20 -
3 3 Harris, Adam   Guyana 6.21 -
4 4 Witherspoon, Brian   Life Speed 6.26 -
5 5 Crawford, Shane SR Unattached 6.28 -
6 6 Hamilton, Kenshard SO-2 Savannah State 6.37 -
7 7 Eliphar, Alton SO-2 Florida Int'l 6.44 -
8 8 Cabrera, Angelo JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.52 -
  Griffith, Adrian   Mizuno NT -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Eliphar, Alton SO-2 Florida Int'l 6.46  
2 16 Craddock, Omar   UNA-FL 6.57  
3 19 Dunbar, Ricardo FR-1 Embry-Riddle 6.60  
4 21 Pitts, Karee   Unattached 6.62  
5 31 Laureano, Joseph FR Unattached 6.73  
6 46 Steinke, Trevor FR-1 Webber 6.94  
7 54 Campobasso, Michael SO-2 Embry-Riddle 7.23  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bracy, Marvin   PURE Athletics 6.24  
2 22 Swift, Wallace FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.65  
3 27 DiGregorio, Joe SR-4 Embry-Riddle 6.69  
4 28 Burgman, Marques FR-1 North Florida 6.71  
5 33 Bullock, James SO-2 Embry-Riddle 6.74  
6 50 Alcid, Marcus   Fast Lane Track Club 7.04  
7 52 Sullivan, Chris SO-2 Florida Int'l 7.08  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Phiri, Gerald   PURE Athletics 6.29  
2 2 Munoz, George   G-FORCE 9.19  
3 5 Bishop, Antonio   Unattached 7.00  
4 12 Campbell, Khristian SR-4 Florida Int'l 6.50  
5 15 Leggett, Justin FR-1 Savannah State 6.56  
6 22 Rooks, Demetrius FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.65  
7 33 Fowler, Vernon   Unattached 6.74  
8 47 Mills, Darian   Unattached 6.97  
9 48 Bataille, Frantz   Fast Lane Track Club 7.03  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Griffith, Adrian   Mizuno 6.32  
2 1 Benford, William   Unattached 8.92  
3 2 Ordway, Jonathan   Unattached 6.58  
4 13 Hadden, Jacoby FR-1 North Florida 6.55  
5 33 Jean, Byllingston SO Numa Speed 6.74  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 BIRKMIRE, REX   Unattached 8.69  
2 3 Caines, Dwayne SR Life Speed 6.65  
3 4 Crawford, Shane SR Unattached 6.34  
4 19 Higdon, Derrick SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.60  
5 26 Williams, Nicholas SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.68  
6 36 Victoria, Alanzo   Unattached 6.76  
7 39 Uche, Enyinnaya FR-1 Webber 6.81  
8 42 Williams, Gavonnah SO-2 Warner 6.82  
9 51 Bradford, Zachary FR-1 Warner 7.06  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Harris, Adam   Guyana 6.29  
2 7 Wesley, Bennie   Running for Christ 6.45  
3 11 Hubbard, Jalen FR-1 Northwood (Fla.) 6.49  
4 37 Williams, Michael   Unattached 6.78  
5 39 Bouldin, Dante SR-4 North Florida 6.81  
6 45 Adolph, Tashaka JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.88  
  Marshall, Gyasi JR Unattached NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Mack, Jeff   Drive Phaze Track Club 6.74  
2 6 Cabrera, Angelo JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.40  
3 6 Hunter, Jason SR SEBRING FL USA 7.29  
4 13 Banks, Tremayne JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.55  
5 28 Ghent, Marcus SO-2 Florida Int'l 6.71  
6 42 Saint Preux, Junior JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.82  
7 53 Velez, Justin   Unattached 7.14  
8 56 Betancourt, Orlando   Unattached 7.38  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Kays, Barry   Unattached 7.11  
2 7 Hamilton, Kenshard SO-2 Savannah State 6.45  
3 17 Hollimon, Tyler FR-1 Northwood (Fla.) 6.58  
4 30 Paul, Alexander SR-4 Florida Int'l 6.72  
5 39 Vanblount, Darius FR-1 North Florida 6.81  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Warren, Mark   Unattached 7.36  
2 4 Dixon, Jeremiah   Unattached 6.81  
3 5 Witherspoon, Brian   Life Speed 6.36  
4 25 Briscoe, Mario   Life Speed 6.67  
5 38 Knott, Eric SO-2 Florida Int'l 6.79  
6 44 Taylor, D'Shea FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.84  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Wise, Neamen   Central Florida Gliders 6.47  
2 18 Similien, Ronald   Fast Lane Track Club 6.59  
3 22 Runyan, Ali SR Unattached 6.65  
4 31 Rolle, Cecil JR-3 North Florida 6.73  
5 48 Tolliver, Juwan FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.03  
6 55 Parkinson, Jonathan FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.34