NYC Gotham Cup Date: 01-10-14   Venue: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
Men 500m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hopkins, Tom SR-4 Princeton 1:02.57 10
2 2 Ferguson, O'Jay SO-2 Essex CC 1:03.02 -
3 3 PHILLIP, ISAIAH   Zenith Velocity AC 1:03.19 -
4 5 Fabio, Mychael   Unattached 1:03.90 -
5 7 Daniel, Rosen FR-1 Coppin State 1:04.70 8
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Hazel, Odou FR-1 ASA College 1:03.61 -
2 6 Atkinson, Sean   CPTC New Balance 1:04.14 -
3 9 Mennin, Ray FR-1 Princeton 1:05.10 5
4 10 Taylor, Donell SO-2 Coppin State 1:05.33 4
5 12 Erazo, George SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:05.76 -
6 15 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonathan SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 1:06.03 2
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Dyagilev, Jenya SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:05.01 6
2 11 Ventour, Justin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 1:05.63 -
3 21 Kamalu, Oscar   Unattached 1:06.96 -
4 26 Gilhuley, Paul SR Unattached 1:07.29 -
5 40 MOMOH, LEOMAN   Zenith Velocity AC 1:09.18 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Malcolm, Demar SO-2 ASA College 1:06.50 -
2 23 Otun, Kazeem FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:07.11 -
3 35 Colon, Frankie SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:08.20 -
4 36 Neely, Darius JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 1:08.30 -
5 38 Ubaka, Odera FR-1 Kingsborough CC 1:08.62 -
6 53 Williams, Myles FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:11.39 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Collins, Sean SR-4 Fordham 1:06.16 1
2 19 Brooks, Akeem SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:06.62 -
3 33 Grant, Javaun FR-1 Monroe College 1:08.08 -
4 34 Simpson, Darryl SO-2 Essex CC 1:08.09 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Samuel, Kurt JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 1:05.80 -
2 14 Winslow, Peter FR-1 Villanova 1:05.94 3
3 20 Taylor, Lester JR-3 Fordham 1:06.72 -
4 25 Andrews , Waylan SO-2 ASA College 1:07.27 -
5 31 Edwards, Matt FR-1 Marist 1:07.95 -
6 49 Folarin, Ibukun FR-1 Delaware State 1:10.94 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Ramsey, Rashad FR-1 Monroe College 1:07.36 -
2 30 Day, Laron SO-2 TCNJ 1:07.87 -
3 32 Jobe, Momodou   Gotham Spark Athletic Clu 1:08.04 -
4 37 Ward, Najua   Unattached 1:08.56 -
5 41 Myers, Jordan SO-2 Princeton 1:09.66 -
6 43 Clyne, Lucas JR-3 Ramapo 1:09.93 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Kish, Zach JR-3 NYU 1:06.38 -
2 24 Davis, Christopher   Gotham Spark Athletic Clu 1:07.20 -
3 29 Mansaray, Alpha JR-3 Delaware State 1:07.84 -
4 42 Moore, Garvey FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 1:09.71 -
5 52 Delacruz, Diego FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:11.37 -
6 58 Weikl, Josef SO-2 Ramapo 1:13.61 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Amazan, Bradley SO-2 Stony Brook 1:07.02 -
2 45 Lewis, Kirk SR-4 Shenandoah 1:10.13 -
3 50 Renwick, Curtly FR-1 Monroe College 1:11.12 -
4 55 Basil, Charles SR-4 Shenandoah 1:11.51 -
5 61 Johnson, David JR-3 Shenandoah 1:14.46 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Holmgren, Trevor SO-2 Johns Hopkins 1:07.75 -
2 39 Legere, Kyle SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 1:08.93 -
3 47 Samuels, Chevaun FR-1 NYU 1:10.83 -
4 48 Gilkes, Brandon SO-2 TCNJ 1:10.93 -
5 51 Duncan, Christian JR-3 Ramapo 1:11.14 -
6 63 Isales, Ray FR-1 Johns Hopkins 1:16.14 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 44 Mann, Curtis FR-1 NYU 1:10.05 -
2 54 Gottuso, Sam SO-2 Johns Hopkins 1:11.46 -
3 56 Chiaravalle, Shane SO-2 Stevens Institute 1:12.77 -
4 59 Halloran, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 1:13.83 -
5 60 Pierre-Louis, Ruben JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 1:14.27 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 46 Gibson, Bradley FR Army Prep 1:10.51 -
2 57 Collorafi, Matthew SR-4 Farmingdale St. 1:13.01 -
3 62 Qin, Jerry FR-1 Swarthmore 1:15.81 -
4 64 Vazquez, Christian FR-1 Adelphi 1:19.74 -
5 65 Cromwell, Brandon FR Army Prep 1:28.05 -