NYC Gotham Cup Date: 01-10-14   Venue: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
Men 1 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Williams, Michael SR-4 Princeton 4:10.51 10
2 2 Bendtsen, Chris SR-4 Princeton 4:15.12 8
3 3 Bates, Charles SO-2 Villanova 4:15.78 6
4 4 Denis, Daniel JR-3 Stony Brook 4:15.81 5
5 5 gentsch, joe   Westchester Track Club 4:16.39 -
6 6 Carey, Andrew SR-4 Johns Hopkins 4:17.48 -
7 7 Galasso, George SR-4 Princeton 4:17.87 4
8 8 Annelli, Jonathan JR-3 Fordham 4:18.64 3
9 9 Turi, Michael SO-2 Fordham 4:19.01 2
10 10 Walter, Brian SR-4 Fordham 4:21.16 1
11 11 Gooding, Darrel SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:21.89 -
12 12 Pietrocarlo, Chris JR-3 Villanova 4:23.41 -
13 21 Healy, Ryan JR-3 Adelphi 4:30.78 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Colebrook, Andre SO-2 Essex CC 4:24.15 -
2 14 Snak, James SR-4 Stony Brook 4:25.03 -
3 16 Pollina, John FR-1 Lehman 4:25.56 -
4 18 Pavarini, Tom FR-1 Johns Hopkins 4:27.77 -
5 19 Parlette, Andrew FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:29.96 -
6 20 Coneys, Austin SO Unattached 4:30.53 -
7 26 kaiser, craig SO Unattached 4:32.75 -
8 30 Smathers, Ryan FR Army Prep 4:33.82 -
9 32 Reilly, Christopher SR-4 Adelphi 4:35.08 -
10 35 Reinhart, Tom FR-1 Johns Hopkins 4:37.31 -
11 38 Morley, Daniel SO-2 Adelphi 4:41.44 -
12 39 Kramer, Peter SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 4:41.63 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Keys, Tyler SO-2 Stony Brook 4:25.50 -
2 17 Seyffart, James SR-4 TCNJ 4:26.52 -
3 23 Lake, John JR-3 NYU 4:31.35 -
4 24 Howell, Billy JR-3 Ramapo 4:31.60 -
5 27 Fantauzzi, Ramon FR-1 ASA College 4:33.05 -
6 28 Crnic, Steve JR-3 NYU 4:33.06 -
7 37 Gallagher, Conor SO-2 Molloy 4:38.54 -
8 40 Cahill, Michael SR-4 Stevens Institute 4:41.81 -
9 43 Alvarez, Ryan SR-4 Johns Hopkins 4:48.67 -
10 49 Azy, Boskhalem FR-1 Monroe College 4:51.42 -
11 56 Greenwood, Jonathan FR-1 Essex CC 5:13.36 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Tuohy, Peter JR-3 Ramapo 4:30.91 -
2 25 Gleason, Matthew FR Army Prep 4:32.68 -
3 29 Lee, Johnny SO-2 Marist 4:33.77 -
4 31 Karam, Nick FR-1 NYU 4:34.19 -
5 33 Valentino, Mark JR-3 Marist 4:35.20 -
6 34 Jones, Mike SR-4 TCNJ 4:36.62 -
7 36 Buell, Matt SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:38.11 -
8 41 Burrows, Chris FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 4:43.99 -
9 44 Buckley, James JR Unattached 4:48.77 -
10 51 Meenan, Conner FR-1 NYU 4:53.95 -
11 53 Donaghy, Connell SO Unattached 4:56.92 -
12 58 Abdoulaye, Keneme   Kingsborough CC 5:17.59 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 42 Gagnon, John FR-1 Swarthmore 4:45.03 -
2 45 Toro, Alec JR-3 Swarthmore 4:49.01 -
3 46 Sullivan, Will FR-1 Swarthmore 4:49.90 -
4 47 Dreyer, Thomas SO-2 Molloy 4:50.16 -
5 48 Simonds, Finley FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:51.11 -
6 50 McNiff, Stephen FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:52.71 -
7 52 Brower, Zach SO-2 Ramapo 4:56.04 -
8 54 Ausen, Brenton FR Army Prep 5:03.21 -
9 55 Patton, Daniel FR-1 Molloy 5:07.32 -
10 57 Medina, Oscar SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 5:17.38 -
11 59 Barrett, Daniel SO-2 Farmingdale St. 5:17.73 -
12 60 Bravo-Lopez, Marcelo FR-1 Lehman 5:28.82 -