HSR Qualifier at Depauw II Date: 03-15-14   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Girls 60m Dash 2 Finals
Finals: Heat #1|2
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Westerfeld, Virginia SR Batesville 8.02 -
2 2 Johnson, DaShana SR Terre Haute North Vigo 8.03 -
3 4 Baker, Ashley FR Warren Central 8.25 -
4 6 Lewis, Chelsea JR Jeffersonville 8.31 -
5 7 Saylor, Paige FR Roncalli 8.33 -
6 8 Knight, Leeanna SR Northview 8.38 -
7 12 Brown, Taeja SO Jeffersonville 8.71 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Byrdsong, Bryeana SO Warren Central 8.20 -
2 5 Jarrett, Reagan SO Warren Central 8.29 -
3 9 De Jesus, Gaby JR Crystal Lake South 8.52 -
4 10 Main, Aubrey JR Southridge 8.56 -
5 11 Page, Dominique SO Indianapolis Cathedral 8.70 -
6 13 Jarrett, Jybria JR Indianapolis Cathedral 8.78 -
7 14 Richardson, Kyla SO Whiteland Community 8.81 -
8 15 Linton, Mariah SO Floyd Central 8.85 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Saylor, Paige FR Roncalli 8.36  
2 21 Wedan, Rebecca SR Brown County 8.72  
3 48 Carney, Genevieve FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 9.16  
4 50 Flispart, Emilee JR Jeffersonville 9.20  
5 62 Spangler, Kenzie JR Frankton 9.75  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Westerfeld, Virginia SR Batesville 8.11  
2 13 Jarrett, Reagan SO Warren Central 8.17  
3 22 Williams, Stephanie FR Terre Haute North Vigo 8.73  
4 38 Murphy, Kaysha FR Greencastle 8.97  
5 43 Berry, Tyeshia SR Tindley 9.05  
6 57 Leeper, Lindsay SO Brown County 9.59  
7 61 Wilson, Madison FR Frankton 9.67  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Johnson, DaShana SR Terre Haute North Vigo 8.01  
2 14 Byrdsong, Bryeana SO Warren Central 8.19  
3 27 Stewart, Ashton FR Tindley 8.85  
4 29 Butler, Gloria JR Cloverdale 8.87  
5 30 Vanlaningham, Cheyenne JR Crawford County 8.89  
6 36 Cox, Carmen FR Floyd Central 8.94  
7 63 Eastwood, Chelsey SR Eminence 9.79  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Knight, Leeanna SR Northview 8.47  
2 17 Gindling, Kendall SO East Central 8.63  
3 33 Davis, Elexus SO Jeffersonville 8.92  
4 39 Romer, Corrie SO Greencastle 8.98  
5 42 Rogers, Harley JR Brown County 9.03  
6 52 Gorman, Jalynn SO Cascade 9.21  
7 53 Bridge, Mimi SO Roncalli 9.23  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Lewis, Chelsea JR Jeffersonville 8.31  
2 23 Wilson, Nidjah FR Tindley 8.76  
3 37 John, Cecilia SO Crystal Lake South 8.97  
4 46 Semak, Mecheala FR Greencastle 9.10  
5 47 Rueschhoff, Reilly SO Indianapolis Cathedral 9.14  
6 60 Hall, Hailey FR Brown County 9.65  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Baker, Ashley FR Warren Central 8.30  
2 16 De Jesus, Gaby JR Crystal Lake South 8.53  
3 20 Ferguson, Cami FR Floyd Central 8.71  
4 31 Wertz, Elly FR Brown County 8.90  
5 35 Hunt, Jhaimeya FR Jeffersonville 8.93  
6 45 Flynn, Erin JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 9.09  
7 55 Lovins, Micaela FR Indian Creek 9.44  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Brown, Taeja SO Jeffersonville 8.56  
2 26 Miller, Kerrigan FR Whiteland Community 8.83  
3 34 Bowmer, Shelby SO Greenfield-Central 8.93  
4 51 Woodman, Francesca FR Indianapolis Cathedral 9.21  
5 54 Griffith, Emma SO Cascade 9.36  
6 56 Woodford, Saige FR Plainfield 9.52  
7 64 Sims, Taryn SO Brown County 10.26  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Cartuyvelles, Kelli SR East Central 8.01  
2 11 Linton, Mariah SO Floyd Central 8.12  
3 12 Richardson, Kyla SO Whiteland Community 8.13  
4 15 Jarrett, Jybria JR Indianapolis Cathedral 8.36  
5 25 Wiggers, Kaela JR Plainfield 8.79  
6 28 Stenger, Libby FR Batesville 8.85  
7 32 Morriarity, Hannah SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8.91  
8 40 Duncan, Kinsley JR Mitchell 8.99  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Main, Aubrey JR Southridge 8.61  
2 18 Baugh, Mikayla SO Indian Creek 8.67  
3 41 Varvel, Olivia FR Mitchell 9.02  
4 44 Foster, Trinity JR Eminence 9.07  
5 57 Adjei, Rochelle FR Plainfield 9.59  
6 59 Banks, Znya FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 9.64  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Page, Dominique SO Indianapolis Cathedral 8.60  
2 19 Fidler, Macy JR Linton-Stockton 8.69  
3 24 Churchill, Arin SR Tindley 8.79  
4 49 Quillen, Emily SO Crawford County 9.19  
5 65 Cook, Jessica SO Frankton 10.33