HSR Qualifier DePauw Date: 03-01-14   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 3200m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Sechuga, Daniel SR Carmel 9:35.77 -
2 2 Ballard, Chase JR Unattached 9:46.98 -
3 3 Arthur, Fergus JR Bloomington North 9:47.24 -
4 4 Miller, Griffin JR Center Grove 9:54.45 -
5 5 Scamihorn, Ben SR Marshall 10:00.93 -
6 6 Hartman, Alec SO Westfield 10:01.24 -
7 7 Porter, Ben JR Unattached 10:13.06 -
8 8 Wehrle, Max SO Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 10:16.29 -
9 9 Anspaugh, Alton SR Shelbyville 10:18.74 -
10 10 Elrod, Levi JR Terre Haute South Vigo 10:23.23 -
11 11 Breeds, Tyler   Kentucky Elite 10:23.38 -
12 12 Obergfell, Clay FR Noblesville 10:23.88 -
13 13 Hoffman, Eric FR Noblesville 10:25.00 -
14 14 Gerber, Daniel FR Danville Community 10:29.93 -
15 15 Pumphrey, Noah SO Ben Davis 10:31.47 -
16 16 Runningen, Max SO Noblesville 10:33.54 -
17 17 Bland, Chase SO Southridge 10:40.23 -
18 19 Davis, Peter JR Terre Haute North Vigo 10:42.58 -
19 20 Farnsworth, Jayce FR Terre Haute South Vigo 10:43.26 -
20 23 Reed, Nathan SR Shelbyville 10:46.90 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Ajamie, Matthew JR Roncalli 10:46.41 -
2 24 Parsley, Ethan SO Westfield 10:47.75 -
3 25 Thompson, Chance SO Warren Central 10:47.84 -
4 27 Barger, Griffin FR Terre Haute South Vigo 10:53.50 -
5 28 Wendorff, Casey SR Center Grove 10:53.62 -
6 30 Reved, Mot   Unattached 10:59.51 -
7 31 Shourd, Noah FR Westfield 11:03.73 -
8 33 Kluemke, Mat SO Union (Modoc) 11:04.65 -
9 36 Keeley, Bryan JR Center Grove 11:10.06 -
10 42 Hecker, Bailey FR Jeffersonville 11:20.65 -
11 43 Falk, Jared SR Roncalli 11:27.76 -
12 44 Paauwe, Caleb JR Terre Haute North Vigo 11:28.96 -
13 45 Mascari, Joe   Terre Haute North Vigo 11:39.78 -
14 46 Bentivoglio, MAC   Guerin Catholic 11:44.57 -
15 47 Martin, Simon SO Evansville Harrison 11:45.61 -
16 49 Elpers, Chase JR Evansville Reitz Memorial 11:47.67 -
17 53 Boutell, Caleb JR Jeffersonville 12:01.32 -
18 56 Hayes, Zackary SO Evansville Reitz Memorial 12:06.45 -
19 59 Hirsch, Quentin SR Evansville Harrison 12:27.49 -
20 60 Dubon, Louis SR Southridge 12:30.03 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Stevens, Zach FR Zionsville 10:41.07 -
2 21 Carr, Zach   Kentucky Elite 10:43.94 -
3 26 Orta-Hernandez, Mauricio FR Warren Central 10:50.61 -
4 29 Bratton, Sam SR Danville Community 10:57.74 -
5 32 Weller, Nathan SO Edgewood 11:04.44 -
6 34 Wilson, Clayton FR Greencastle 11:05.93 -
7 35 Golde, Spencer SO Zionsville 11:06.29 -
8 37 Carter, Tyler FR Terre Haute North Vigo 11:12.09 -
9 38 Ivaturi, Ninadh FR Terre Haute South Vigo 11:13.07 -
10 39 Rivera, Jio   Kentucky Elite 11:14.09 -
11 40 Brake, Chris SO Unattached 11:15.28 -
12 41 Slater, Hunter SO Greenwood Christian 11:20.60 -
13 48 Pershing, Braden FR Greencastle 11:46.68 -
14 50 Thomason, Austin JR Monrovia 11:47.72 -
15 51 Thomas, John Paul SO Evansville Reitz Memorial 11:56.31 -
16 52 Wais, Andrew SO Evansville Reitz Memorial 11:57.41 -
17 54 Vukovich, Joe 8 Zionsville 12:02.26 -
18 55 Michael, Alex FR Edgewood 12:04.63 -
19 57 Bower, Tre JR Edgewood 12:13.87 -
20 58 Vincent, Brayden FR Terre Haute South Vigo 12:15.98 -
21 61 Williams, Darby SR Monrovia 12:33.81 -
22 62 Luttrell, Ross FR Terre Haute South Vigo 12:42.42 -