2014 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Date: 02-01-14   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Men's 1 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Didion, Anthony SR Unattached 4:24.35 -
2 2 Stohler, Riley SR Braves running club 4:27.53 -
3 3 Browning, Bobby SR LEMRAC 4:28.50 -
4 4 Rigg, Oliver SO Zionsville 4:31.16 -
5 5 Law, Brayden SO Unattached 4:33.53 -
6 8 Cash, Ryan   Zionsville 4:38.47 -
7 9 Wilkey, Nathan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:39.66 -
8 13 George, Michael SR Unattached 4:42.35 -
9 15 Hedrick, Jacob JR Unattached 4:44.80 -
10 18 Perkins, Jarit SO Barr-Reeve 4:46.50 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Tansy, John SO Unattached 4:34.23 -
2 7 Danielson, Spencer JR Braves Track Club 4:36.33 -
3 10 Collins, Kyle SO Unattached 4:39.93 -
4 11 Mikesell, Skyler SR Unattached 4:40.52 -
5 12 Arthur, Fergus JR Unattached 4:40.87 -
6 16 Coffey, David SO Brebeuf Jesuit 4:45.76 -
7 17 Magallanes, Julien SO Borden 4:46.28 -
8 19 Henthorn, Sam SO Westfield 4:48.89 -
9 20 Wagoner, Ben   Hamilton Southeaster 4:49.26 -
10 21 Harbaugh, Jack SR Braves Track Club 4:49.69 -
11 27 Fierst, Jacob JR Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 4:54.83 -
12 29 Ottersbach, Lincoln   Pioneer TC 4:57.37 -
13 47 Hoskins, Matt SO Unattached 5:08.76 -
  Bentz, Isaac   Bloomington North NT -
  Mounts, Ethan SR Unattached NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 O'Neil, Patrick JR Fall Creek Track Club 4:43.00 -
2 22 Elrod, Levi   Terre Haute South Vigo 4:49.96 -
3 23 billa, nate SR Unattached 4:50.71 -
4 26 Leinheiser, Zac SO Unattached 4:54.69 -
5 28 Silvester, Almustapha JR Unattached 4:55.72 -
6 35 Meyer, Wesley   Zebra Pride Running Club 5:00.24 -
7 39 Young, Eli SO Unattached 5:02.01 -
8 42 Wehrle, Max SO Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 5:03.00 -
9 45 Bailey, Matt JR Westfield 5:05.88 -
10 48 Chessor, Jonathan SO Unattached 5:10.17 -
11 58 Neihart, Ezekiel SO Unattached 5:20.82 -
12 61 Freeman, Berndt JR Unattached 5:21.81 -
13 65 Calvert, Patrick JR New Castle 5:29.20 -
  Raymond, A.J. SR Unattached NT -
  smith, matthew JR Unattached NT -
  Miller, Sam JR Unattached NT -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Harris, Kyle FR Lawrence North HS 4:53.15 -
2 25 O'Gara, Austin   Rebel track club 4:53.37 -
3 32 Mueller, Jacob SR Unattached 4:59.16 -
4 33 Obergfell, Clay FR Unattached 4:59.54 -
5 36 Hall, Sam JR Unattached 5:00.31 -
6 38 Farnsworth, Jayce FR Terre Haute South Vigo 5:01.81 -
7 40 Ricker, Jesse   Stealth Track Club 5:02.46 -
8 41 Merkel, Dakota FR Unattached 5:02.53 -
9 43 Hannaford, Ryan FR Terre Haute South Vigo 5:03.04 -
10 44 Layton, Alex   NOVA TC 5:04.08 -
11 46 Ingle, Hunter SO Unattached 5:07.58 -
12 52 Bray, Cody   Stealth Track Club 5:14.15 -
13 53 Morales, Eddie   Stealth Track Club 5:14.19 -
14 54 Sargent, JT JR Unattached 5:14.41 -
15 66 Prahalad, Keshav JR Westfield 5:31.56 -
  Barber, Andrew SO Wapahani NT -
  McDonald, Trevor JR Unattached NT -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Warne, Jordan JR Unattached 4:58.13 -
2 31 Runningen, Max SO Unattached 4:58.35 -
3 34 Hoffman, Eric   Noblesville 4:59.58 -
4 37 Barger, Griffin FR Terre Haute South Vigo 5:01.51 -
5 49 Byerline , Tyler   Zebra Pride Running Club 5:11.03 -
6 51 Cornelius, Trenton JR Unattached 5:13.22 -
7 55 Aiken, Gordy JR Westfield 5:15.15 -
8 56 Winters, Logan   Zionsville 5:15.52 -
9 60 hogston, james SO Naptowns Finest 5:21.61 -
10 64 Grove, Alex   Pioneer TC 5:28.02 -
11 67 Major, Andrew JR Terre Haute South Vigo 5:38.32 -
  Wilkey, Marty SR Brebeuf Jesuit NT -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 50 Ajamie, Matthew   Rebel track club 5:12.26 -
2 57 Rankin, Collin   Pioneer TC 5:16.51 -
3 59 Zeiger, A.J. JR Wapahani 5:21.25 -
4 62 Ivaturi, Ninadh FR Terre Haute South Vigo 5:22.46 -
5 63 Schuman, Josh FR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:23.22 -
6 68 Foster, Timothy   Noblesville 5:50.10 -
7 69 White, Evan SO Unattached 5:50.45 -
8 70 Luttrell, Ross FR Unattached 5:52.47 -
9 71 Lang, Hunter FR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:57.41 -
10 72 Creamer, Alex   Pioneer TC 6:01.46 -
11 73 Walton, Cameron SO Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 6:15.45 -
  Beck, Dale   Zebra Pride Running Club NT -
  Potts, Takota   Lake Central NT -