IWU HSR Qualifier #2 Date: 03-08-14   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
Men's 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Davis, Dre SO Richmond 7.45 -
2 20 Haupert, Riley JR Eastern (Greentown) 7.57 -
3 21 Mitchell, James SR Richmond 7.57 -
4 25 Byers, Papee JR Eastern (Greentown) 7.63 -
5 54 Williams, Tevin SR Concord 8.14 -
  Collins, Will JR Marion DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Vann, Shaq SR South Bend Adams 7.17 -
2 3 Cook, Clayton JR Wawasee 7.21 -
3 5 Gee, Prince JR South Bend Adams 7.33 -
4 6 Cannon, Jordan SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.36 -
5 9 Medellin, Abraham JR Goshen 7.44 -
6 34 VanLue, Cole FR Wawasee 7.74 -
7 36 Kiser, Nick JR Greenfield-Central 7.76 -
8 37 Lane, Collin FR Concord 7.77 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 McClone, Tristan SR Warsaw Community 7.42 -
2 11 Hernandez, Nick SR Marion 7.49 -
3 18 Balazs, Tanner SR Warsaw Community 7.55 -
4 27 Duarte-Contrera, Carlos SR Goshen 7.68 -
5 28 Amstutz, Isaiah JR South Adams 7.68 -
6 30 Burton, Mitchell FR Columbus North 7.69 -
7 31 Beck, Jason SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.71 -
8 51 Wang, Tyler SO Columbus North 8.04 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Gardner, Quavon SO Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.50 -
2 22 Bickel, Josh FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.58 -
3 38 Rangel, Kurtis SR Oak Hill 7.78 -
4 41 Stoll, Jeffrey FR Goshen 7.83 -
5 45 Barkes, Wyatt SO Columbus North 7.88 -
6 46 LeFever, Drew SO South Adams 7.92 -
7 48 Bailey, Javier FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.95 -
8 59 Gerber, Jeffrey FR South Adams 8.96 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 White, Jacob JR North Miami 7.50 -
2 16 Jutte, Reid SR Norwell 7.52 -
3 42 Wright, Storm SO Oak Hill 7.85 -
4 47 Porter, Kyle SR Southwood 7.92 -
5 55 McFerran, Trent SO Frankton 8.15 -
6 56 Hollenback, Rickie FR Frankton 8.17 -
  Pena, Michael SR Wawasee DNS -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Mable, Brandon SR East Noble 7.44 -
2 23 Paris, Logan SR Southwood 7.61 -
3 24 Elder, Garrett FR Whitko 7.62 -
4 26 Torrie, Jake SO East Noble 7.67 -
5 27 Herendeen, Brady SR Whitko 7.68 -
6 49 Osborn, Keaton JR East Noble 7.95 -
7 58 Hall, Drake FR Cass 8.37 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 ODEN, CAMERON SR Northwestern 7.31 -
2 12 Martin, Bradley SO West Noble 7.49 -
3 15 FESSENDEN, KEEGAN SR Northwestern 7.51 -
4 17 Castro, Mason FR Jimtown 7.53 -
5 19 Aaron, Noah FR Eastern (Greentown) 7.56 -
6 32 Champ, James JR Cass 7.71 -
7 33 Scheiber, Marquis JR Jimtown 7.74 -
8 52 Macias, Uriel SR West Noble 8.09 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 35 Lowe, Payton SR Mississinewa 7.75 -
2 39 Boggs, Austin JR Wabash 7.82 -
3 44 Jackson, Jamal SO Indianapolis Cathedral 7.85 -
4 53 Hipskind, Cullen SO Wabash 8.10 -
5 57 Taylor, Alex FR Indianapolis Cathedral 8.21 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Dotson, Malcolm JR Indianapolis Cathedral 7.14 -
2 40 Wadding, Montana SR Mississinewa 7.83 -
3 43 Sprague, Braxton SO Wabash 7.85 -
4 50 Armes, Jordan JR Mississinewa 7.96 -