Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Date: 02/21-02/22/14   Venue: Traz Powell Stadium, FL
Boys Shot Put
Finals: Flight #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Jones, Dovanta SR Miami Central 61'  0" 10
2 2 Hanna, Aaron JR Miami Central 50'  3.5" 8
3 3 Alexander, James SR Miami Jackson 49'  5" 6
4 4 Gordon, William JR Miami Norland 49'  4" 5
5 5 Richardson, Keyno SR South Dade 48'  2" 4
6 6 Daniels, Elijah SO Cardinal Gibbons 47'  5" 2
7 8 Thomas, Chad SR Miami Washington 46'  6" 1
8 9 Robinson, Joshua SR Hallandale 44'  5" -
  Hogan, Jason JR Raines DNS -
  wilkins, troy SR Miami Northwestern FOUL -
  Mainer, Chriatopher JR Miami Jackson FOUL -
  Holloway, Dwayne SR American FOUL -
  Price, Isaac SR Dade Christian FOUL -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 6 Howard, Herman SR Miami Northwestern 47'  5" 3
2 10 Boyce, Brandon JR St. Thomas Aquinas 43'  10" -
3 11 Crozier, Ryan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 43'  9" -
4 12 Calabro, Rick SR Cardinal Gibbons 43'  7" -
5 17 Williams, Darryl SR St. Thomas Aquinas 41'  6" -
  Levine, Dana JR Hallandale DNS -
  Marton, Genold FR Miami Central DNS -
  Bolton, Jakari SR Miami Killian DNS -
  Thompson, Osband SR Miami Jackson FOUL -
  Smith, Alaunta JR South Dade FOUL -
  Jackson, Dennis SO Dade Christian FOUL -
  Gonzalez, Alec JR Miami Columbus FOUL -
  HARRIS, KENNETH SR Miami Southridge FOUL -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 13 Levy, Alejandro JR Miami Columbus 42'  7.5" -
2 14 Petit Homme, Fedner JR Boyd Anderson 42'  3" -
3 15 Enyart, Cameron SR Golden Gate 41'  8" -
  Mansfield, Christopher SO Barron Collier ND -
  Powell, Jamar SR Boyd Anderson ND -
  Powell, Rodny FR Miami Columbus ND -
  Belizaire, James SR Miami Norland ND -
  Jean, Samy JR Hallandale ND -
  Victorin, Theodore JR Hallandale ND -
  Clausman, Samuel JR St. Thomas Aquinas ND -
  Williams, Davonte SR Dr. Krop ND -
  Petit-Bois, Kervins SR North Miami Beach DNS -
  Dowson, Mathew FR Dade Christian DNS -
Finals: Flight #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 18 Vildor, Bershen JR Boyd Anderson 40'  2" -
  Roy, Hadrien SR Barron Collier ND -
  Gonzalez, Alejandro JR Miami Columbus ND -
  Hallman, Tariq SO Miami Carol City ND -
  Sutton, James SO Westminster Christian ND -
  Suris, Taelor JR Westminster Christian ND -
  Mere, Joshua SO North Miami Beach DNS -
  Gunter, Jason JR Miami Killian DNS -
  Donadi, Dante SR Westminster Christian DNS -
  Payton, Matthew SR Dade Christian DNS -
  Lenzen, Erik SR Cardinal Gibbons DNS -
  Beauchamp, Gerald SO Barron Collier DNS -
  Kyle, Marcus SO Palmer Trinity DNS -
Finals: Flight #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
  Guilford, Cameron JR Westminster Christian ND -
  Johnson, Cammeron SR Miami Carol City ND -
  Harris, Antwan SR Miami Carol City ND -
  Moss, Rodney JR Miami Jackson ND -
  Garcia, Carlos SO Golden Gate ND -
  colas, Derrick SR Dr. Krop ND -
  lorquet, erney JR Dr. Krop ND -
  Dorval, Micheal SR Somerset Academy DNS -
  Antunez, David JR Somerset Academy DNS -
  Parker, Roderick JR North Miami DNS -
  Aguilera, Osman SR North Miami Beach DNS -
  Harris, Antoine SO American DNS -
  Becker, Sean FR Ransom Everglades DNS -
Finals: Flight #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 16 Perkins, Clarence SO Miami Carol City 41'  7" -
  Joseph, Tanes JR Boyd Anderson ND -
  Harris, Keith FR Miami Southridge ND -
  noel, chris SR Dr. Krop ND -
  Moss, Clarence SO Miami Southridge ND -
  Tisone, David SR Somerset Academy DNS -
  Garcia, Cristian JR Somerset Academy DNS -
  Grant, Donte SO Miami Southridge DNS -
  Gottieb, Omree FR Miami Beach DNS -
  Edwards, Brayan 12 Gulliver Prep DNS -
  Jackson, Joseph 10 Gulliver Prep DNS -
  Woodus, Robeert 11 Gulliver Prep DNS -