Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Date: 02/21-02/22/14   Venue: Traz Powell Stadium, FL
Boys Discus Throw
Finals: Flight #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Jones, Dovanta SR Miami Central 174'  4" 10
2 2 Crozier, Ryan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 167'  3" 8
3 3 Hanna, Aaron JR Miami Central 146'  0" 6
4 4 Gordon, William JR Miami Norland 137'  2" 5
5 5 Alexander, James SR Miami Jackson 135'  6" 4
6 6 Howard, Herman SR Miami Northwestern 135'  2" 3
7 9 Calabro, Rick SR Cardinal Gibbons 127'  10" -
8 10 Robinson, Joshua SR Hallandale 127'  3" -
9 12 Clausman, Samuel JR St. Thomas Aquinas 124'  3" -
10 13 Richardson, Keyno SR South Dade 123'  11" -
  Ingraham, Milton 8 Dade Christian ND -
  Bolton, Jakari SR Miami Killian DNS -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 11 Mainer, Chriatopher JR Miami Jackson 126'  9" -
2 15 Siegel, Grant JR St. Thomas Aquinas 120'  2" -
3 16 Petit Homme, Fedner JR Boyd Anderson 118'  10" -
  Powell, Jamar SR Boyd Anderson ND -
  Daniels, Elijah SO Cardinal Gibbons ND -
  Gonzalez, Alec JR Miami Columbus ND -
  Payton, Matthew SR Dade Christian ND -
  Perez, Johnathan SR Dade Christian ND -
  Thompson, Osband SR Miami Jackson ND -
  Vildor, Bershen JR Boyd Anderson ND -
  Levine, Dana JR Hallandale DNS -
  Petit-Bois, Kervins SR North Miami Beach DNS -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 8 Bouche, Watkins SO Golden Gate 130'  0" 1
2 14 Jean, Samy JR Hallandale 122'  10" -
  Roy, Hadrien SR Barron Collier ND -
  Beauchamp, Gerald SO Barron Collier ND -
  Powell, Rodny FR Miami Columbus ND -
  McCormick, Arthur JR Miami Columbus ND -
  Suris, Taelor JR Westminster Christian ND -
  Dupont, Vanzell SR Miami Jackson ND -
  noel, chris SR Dr. Krop ND -
  HARRIS, KENNETH SR Miami Southridge ND -
  Belizaire, James SR Miami Norland ND -
  Edwards, Brayan 12 Gulliver Prep ND -
  Gunter, Jason JR Miami Killian DNS -
Finals: Flight #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
  Lopez, Jorge FR Westminster Christian ND -
  Enyart, Cameron SR Golden Gate ND -
  Lenzen, Erik SR Cardinal Gibbons ND -
  Gonzalez, Alejandro JR Miami Columbus ND -
  Johnson, Jared JR Dade Christian ND -
  Victorin, Theodore JR Hallandale ND -
  Hallman, Tariq SO Miami Carol City ND -
  Trujillo, Fransico SR Dr. Krop ND -
  Holloway, Dwayne SR American ND -
  Jackson, Joseph 10 Gulliver Prep ND -
  Mere, Joshua SO North Miami Beach DNS -
  Becker, Sean FR Ransom Everglades DNS -
  Williams, Darryl SR St. Thomas Aquinas DNS -
Finals: Flight #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 7 Joseph, Tanes JR Boyd Anderson 131'  8" 2
  Woodus, Robeert 11 Gulliver Prep ND -
  Puente, Adonis JR Westminster Christian ND -
  Fernandez, Jonathan JR Westminster Christian ND -
  Ramirez, Daniel SO Golden Gate ND -
  Verdier, Vanderick SO Dr. Krop ND -
  Dorval, Micheal SR Somerset Academy ND -
  Mansfield, Christopher SO Barron Collier ND -
  Parker, Roderick JR North Miami ND -
  Davis, Donta SR Miami Carol City DNS -
  Garcia, Cristian JR Somerset Academy DNS -
  Harris, Antoine SO American DNS -
  Kyle, Marcus SO Palmer Trinity DNS -
Finals: Flight #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
  Ridley, Audley JR Somerset Academy DQ -
  Harris, Keith FR Miami Southridge ND -
  Maine, Rashad SR Miami Carol City ND -
  Miller, Nehemiah SR North Miami ND -
  Smith, Alaunta JR South Dade ND -
  Perkins, Clarence SO Miami Carol City ND -
  Antunez, David JR Somerset Academy ND -
  Williams, Davonte SR Dr. Krop ND -
  Grant, Donte SO Miami Southridge ND -
  Moss, Clarence SO Miami Southridge ND -
  Aguilera, Osman SR North Miami Beach DNS -