NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round Date: 05/23-05/25/13   Venue: N. Carolina A&T - Greensboro, NC
Men 110 M Hurdles
Semifinals: Heat #1|2|3
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Semifinals: Heat #1
Wind: 0.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Adams, Spencer SR-4 Clemson 13.51  
2 6 Pollitt, Donald SO-2 Syracuse 13.68  
3 8 Winters, Brandon JR-3 Purdue 13.69  
4 10 Smith, Ackeem SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 13.71  
5 12 Bogle, Demoye JR-3 Ohio State 13.82  
6 13 Wyatt, Vincent SO-2 Radford 13.86  
7 15 Echols, Dondre FR-1 South Carolina 13.90  
  Hairston, Max FR-1 Cornell NT  
Semifinals: Heat #2
Wind: 0.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Somerville, Terrence SR-4 Cincinnati 13.49  
2 5 Nkrumah, Keith SR-4 Norfolk State 13.63  
3 7 Hayes, Keith SR-4 Kentucky 13.66  
4 11 Maxey, Marcus SR-4 Clemson 13.72  
5 16 Martin, Kyler SR-4 Army 13.92  
6 18 Washington, Herman JR-3 Michigan 13.99  
7 22 Maxwell, Selwyn SO-2 Connecticut 17.37  
Semifinals: Heat #3
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Lovett, Eddie JR-3 Florida 13.39  
2 4 Swift, Greggmar JR-3 Indiana State 13.49  
3 9 Holloway, Trey FR-1 Hampton 13.81  
4 14 Hall, Cameron SO-2 Savannah State 13.89  
5 17 Spencer, Wallace JR-3 Howard 13.98  
6 19 McCoy, Randy JR-3 Southern Miss. 14.10  
7 20 Hightower, David SR-4 Rider 14.23  
8 21 Richards, Brian SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 14.28  
Preliminaries: Heat #1
Wind: 2.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Lovett, Eddie JR-3 Florida 13.53  
2 8 Holloway, Trey FR-1 Hampton 13.77  
3 13 Artis-Gray, Jeff SR-4 Virginia Tech 13.84  
4 19 Martin, Kyler SR-4 Army 13.87  
5 20 Hightower, David SR-4 Rider 13.93  
6 29 Ray, Zachary SR-4 Boston U. 14.10  
7 38 Gavin, Erick JR-3 Michigan 14.29  
8 42 Curtis, Thaddeus JR-3 Troy 14.49  
Preliminaries: Heat #2
Wind: 1.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Adams, Spencer SR-4 Clemson 13.60  
2 11 Richards, Brian SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 13.95  
3 16 Echols, Dondre FR-1 South Carolina 14.00  
4 23 Spencer, Wallace JR-3 Howard 14.01  
5 24 Washington, Herman JR-3 Michigan 14.04  
6 26 Carter, Devon JR-3 North Carolina 14.06  
7 41 Williams, Anthony SO-2 George Mason 14.47  
  Lyke, Maurice JR-3 Indiana State NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #3
Wind: 2.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Pollitt, Donald SO-2 Syracuse 13.64  
2 7 Hayes, Keith SR-4 Kentucky 13.75  
3 16 McCoy, Randy JR-3 Southern Miss. 14.00  
4 25 Powell, Renaldo JR-3 Central Michigan 14.05  
5 27 Britton, Elijah SO-2 Clemson 14.07  
6 31 Cook, Christian SO-2 Miami 14.15  
7 36 Broaden, Stanley SO-2 Appalachian State 14.21  
8 43 Lindsay, David SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 14.85  
Preliminaries: Heat #4
Wind: 2.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Somerville, Terrence SR-4 Cincinnati 13.37  
2 10 Winters, Brandon JR-3 Purdue 13.91  
3 15 Smith, Ackeem SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 13.96  
4 22 Bogle, Demoye JR-3 Ohio State 13.99  
5 30 Harris, Jarvis SO-2 Harvard 14.14  
6 34 Semien, Robert SO-2 Mississippi 14.20  
7 45 Drouin, Derek SR-4 Indiana 15.40  
  Gueye, Amadou JR-3 Syracuse NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #5
Wind: 0.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Swift, Greggmar JR-3 Indiana State 13.67  
2 9 Wyatt, Vincent SO-2 Radford 13.86  
3 14 Hall, Cameron SO-2 Savannah State 13.91  
4 21 Hairston, Max FR-1 Cornell 13.97  
5 33 McGee, Bentrell SO-2 Jackson State 14.20  
6 34 Robertson, Donovan FR-1 Ohio State 14.20  
7 39 Moore, Dailyn SR-4 Cincinnati 14.30  
8 40 Butler, Darrell SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14.32  
Preliminaries: Heat #6
Wind: 1.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Nkrumah, Keith SR-4 Norfolk State 13.83  
2 12 Maxey, Marcus SR-4 Clemson 13.97  
3 18 Maxwell, Selwyn SO-2 Connecticut 14.06  
4 28 Billian, Ryan FR-1 Buffalo 14.09  
5 32 Collier, Jermaine FR-1 South Carolina 14.18  
6 37 Proctor, Trae JR-3 UMBC 14.28  
7 44 Grant, Tremaine JR-3 Florida State 15.09  
  Lupica, Christian SO-2 Bucknell NT