Hoosier State Relays (Large Schools 4A-5A) Date: 03-16-13   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
Men's Results
Men's Events
55m Dash
3,200m Run
55m Hurdles
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
4 x 800m Relay
4,000m Distance Medley
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Shot Put
Women's Results
Women's Events
55m Dash
3,200m Run
55m Hurdles
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
4 x 800m Relay
4,000m Distance Medley
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Shot Put
Men's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Lawrence Central 60
2 Hamilton Southeastern 59
3 Warsaw Community 46
4 Avon 42
5 Fishers 27
6 Chesterton 26.5
7 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 25.5
8 Center Grove 25
8 Ft. Wayne Wayne 25
10 Westfield 22
11 Plainfield 20
12 Penn 18
13 Carmel 17
14 Ben Davis 16
14 Hobart 16
16 Ft. Wayne South Side 15
17 Warren Central 13
18 Lawrence North 12
19 Lafayette Jefferson 11
19 Valparaiso 11
21 East Chicago Central 10
22 North Central (Indianapolis) 9
23 Brownsburg 8
23 Goshen 8
24 LaPorte 8
26 Crown Point 7.5
27 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7
28 Portage 6
29 Greenfield-Central 4
29 Whiteland Community 4
31 Terre Haute North Vigo 3
32 Floyd Central 1
32 Mishawaka 1
33 New Prairie 1
35 Zionsville 0.5
Women's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Carmel 64
2 Lawrence Central 59.5
3 Ft. Wayne Northrop 58
4 Noblesville 38
5 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 36
6 Hamilton Southeastern 26.5
6 Terre Haute North Vigo 26.5
8 Center Grove 24
9 Warren Central 21
10 North Central (Indianapolis) 20
11 Ben Davis 18
12 Fishers 16
13 Huntington North 14
14 Homestead 12
14 Lawrence North 12
15 Westfield 12
17 Mishawaka 10
18 Ft. Wayne Wayne 8
18 Pendleton Heights 8
19 Pike 8
20 South Dearborn 8
22 Angola 6
22 Martinsville 6
23 Penn 6
24 Warsaw Community 6
25 Zionsville 6
27 Kokomo 5.5
28 Avon 5
28 Brownsburg 5
29 Columbia City 5
30 Ft. Wayne North Side 5
31 Greenfield-Central 5
33 Columbus North 4
34 DeKalb 3
34 Ft. Wayne Snider 3
35 Hobart 3
36 South Bend Adams 3
38 Bloomington North 2
38 Chesterton 2
39 Plainfield 2
41 Kankakee Valley 1
41 Plymouth 1
42 Portage 1