NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Date: 03/01-03/02/13   Venue: Texas Tech-Athletic Training Center (Retired) - Lubbock, TX
Men 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 De Grasse, Andre FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.21 10
2 2 Mackey, Trevorvano SO-2 South Plains 6.27 8
3 3 Hart, Shavez SO-2 South Plains 6.28 6
4 4 WILLIAMS, ANTHONY SO-2 Hinds CC 6.35 5
5 5 Gotch, Jarvis SO-2 South Plains 6.35 4
6 6 Wilson, Jerome FR-1 Western Texas College 6.43 3
7 7 Brown, Darryl SO-2 Cowley County CC 6.49 2
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Winters, David FR-1 Barton County CC 6.27  
2 5 WILLIAMS, ANTHONY SO-2 Hinds CC 6.28  
3 21 Self, Sharod FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.45  
4 26 Rocha, Rodrigo SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.49  
5 27 Banks, Devin SO-2 Rend Lake 6.49  
6 39 Roberts, Fred SO-2 Rend Lake 7.39  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Brown, Darryl SO-2 Cowley County CC 6.36  
2 10 Strickling, DeAngelo SO-2 Hutchinson CC 6.38  
3 23 Simmons, Rodrick FR-1 Allen County CC 6.46  
4 24 Rittinger, Devon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.48  
5 29 Williams, Keenan FR-1 Colby CC 6.50  
6 34 Walker, Jared SO-2 Pratt CC 6.55  
  Blakely, Anthony FR-1 Arkansas Baptist NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Edward, Mateo FR-1 Hinds CC 6.39  
2 15 Lionel, Corneil FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.40  
3 16 Smith, Devante SO-2 Hutchinson CC 6.43  
4 17 Jennings, Shauron SO-2 Butler County CC 6.43  
5 19 Underwood, Isaiah SO-2 Glendale CC 6.45  
6 22 Cubit, Juwan SO-2 Hutchinson CC 6.46  
7 35 Davis, Tucker FR-1 Cowley County CC 6.56  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Bernard, Khalfani FR-1 Monroe College 6.37  
2 14 Allen, Johnny FR-1 Mesa CC 6.40  
3 25 Lewis, Christopher FR-1 Monroe College 6.49  
4 30 Redwine, Kyle FR-1 Macomb CC 6.51  
5 33 Harris, Darvell FR-1 Dodge City CC 6.54  
6 38 Johns, Tyler FR-1 Glendale CC 6.64  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hart, Shavez SO-2 South Plains 6.23  
2 4 Mackey, Trevorvano SO-2 South Plains 6.28  
3 11 Authorlee, Jermaine FR-1 Hinds CC 6.39  
4 12 Bartlett, Blake FR-1 Western Texas College 6.39  
5 20 Washington, Marqueze FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 6.45  
6 36 Cronwell, Rahim SO-2 Barton County CC 6.59  
7 37 Levert, Ernest FR-1 ASA College 6.63  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 De Grasse, Andre FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.27  
2 6 Gotch, Jarvis SO-2 South Plains 6.29  
3 7 Wilson, Jerome FR-1 Western Texas College 6.33  
4 18 Thurber, Aaron SO-2 Glendale CC 6.44  
5 28 Cue, Tyler SO-2 Kansas City CC 6.50  
6 31 Young, Timothy SO-2 Cowley County CC 6.53  
7 32 Hampton, Cameron SO-2 Butler County CC 6.53