Portage Indoor Open HSR Qualifier Date: 03-02-13   Venue: Portage Indoor - Portage, IN
Boys 4 x 200m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Portage  ( Sebben, Nieves, Wells, Holmes ) 1:34.91 -
2 7 Merrillville  ( Joiner, Jackson, Gibson, Earwin ) 1:38.36 -
3 8 Northridge  ( Johnson, Wago, Haarer, Rolle ) 1:38.40 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 4 Crown Point  ( Honaker, Sneiderwine, Rodriguez, Reed ) 1:36.08 -
2 5 Gary Roosevelt  ( Ruiz, Coles, Coles, Wesby ) 1:36.14 -
3 15 Thea Bowman Academy  ( Phillips, Morris, Hubbard, Crouch ) 1:41.33 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 2 Valparaiso  ( Chapman, Marciniak, Kittridge, Reilly ) 1:35.19 -
2 3 East Chicago Central  ( Fairley, Jason, Shaw, jackson ) 1:35.26 -
3 6 Munster  ( Carter, Gutwein, Mojtahed, Crowder ) 1:37.26 -
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 9 Hobart  ( Curtis, Donahoe, Rodriguez, Erving ) 1:38.41 -
2 10 Chesterton  ( Barango, Colvin, Garmany, Hallas ) 1:38.84 -
3 14 South Bend St. Joseph's  ( Imus, Kiai, Drinkall, Rowan ) 1:41.23 -
Finals: Heat #5
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 19 Hammond  ( Smith, Deloney, Woods, Croswell ) 1:43.34 -
2 21 Hanover Central  ( McDonald, Okonski, Gibson, Thurn ) 1:47.81 -
3 22 South Central (Union Mills)  ( Brown, Anderson, Little, Dini ) 1:51.15 -
Finals: Heat #6
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 13 Portage  ( Green, Rucker, Johnson, Mills ) 1:41.13 -
2 17 Highland  ( Mastey, Craig, Guitarrez, Scardine ) 1:42.63 -
3 18 Michigan City  ( Jones, Medina, Kalvaitis, Hardaway ) 1:42.86 -
Finals: Heat #7
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 12 Valparaiso  ( Halfman, Buchwalter, Madrigal, Milton ) 1:40.32 -
2 16 Munster  ( Frank, Lucito, Malloy, Tratar ) 1:41.44 -
3 20 Northridge  ( Healey, Heaberlin, Johnson, Mark ) 1:44.21 -
Finals: Heat #8
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 11 East Chicago Central  ( Bornett, demetris, Hightower, welch ) 1:39.91 -
2 23 Northridge  ( Burciaga, Nine, Schlabach, White ) 1:54.37 -