Portage Indoor Open HSR Qualifier Date: 03-02-13   Venue: Portage Indoor - Portage, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Curtis, Joey SR Hobart 6.58 -
2 2 Wesby, Barrie SO Gary Roosevelt 6.65 -
3 3 Carter, Ernest SR Munster 6.67 -
4 4 Smith, Henry JR Gary Roosevelt 6.68 -
5 5 Shaw, Patrick JR East Chicago Central 6.69 -
6 6 Schreiber, Scott SR LaPorte 6.70 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Carter, Ernest SR Munster 6.70  
2 7 Jason, stewart JR East Chicago Central 6.71  
3 43 Coleman, Rashaan SR Portage 7.21  
4 45 Craig, TJ JR Highland 7.23  
5 52 Gibson, Ryan JR Hanover Central 7.43  
6 56 Slabach, Seth SO Northridge 7.90  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Sebben, Taylor SO Portage 6.87  
2 35 Donahoe, Tyler JR Hobart 7.04  
3 36 GUITARREZ, JARROD SO Highland 7.11  
4 46 Cook, Thomas SO Calumet 7.24  
  Barnett, Bryce SR Munster NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wesby, Barrie SO Gary Roosevelt 6.65  
2 27 Colvin, Tyler JR Chesterton 6.95  
3 31 Hubbard, Michael SO Thea Bowman Academy 6.98  
4 32 Kiai, James SO South Bend St. Joseph's 7.00  
5 33 Mark, Alex JR Northridge 7.02  
6 57 Stingfellow, Trystan SO Northridge 8.10  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Schreiber, Scott SR LaPorte 6.67  
2 15 Sneiderwine, Zack SR Crown Point 6.80  
3 23 Holmes, Dushaun JR Portage 6.90  
4 37 Johnson, Bryce FR Northridge 7.12  
5 57 White, Matt SO Northridge 8.10  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Curtis, Joey SR Hobart 6.65  
2 4 Shaw, Patrick JR East Chicago Central 6.69  
3 19 Jones, Ryan JR Michigan City 6.86  
4 22 Green, Kyle SO Portage 6.88  
5 38 Crouch, Courtney SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.15  
6 55 Heaberlin, Kaleb SO Northridge 7.82  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Wells, Lorenzo JR Portage 6.78  
2 27 Joiner, Marcellus SR Merrillville 6.95  
3 27 Cummins, Colby JR LaPorte 6.95  
4 34 Johnson, Hunter SR Northridge 7.03  
5 50 Herman, Gavin FR Northridge 7.39  
6 54 McDonald, Dasmine JR Hanover Central 7.52  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Myles, Malik JR Hammond 6.73  
2 15 jackson, khalil JR East Chicago Central 6.80  
3 18 Coles, Nicodimus JR Gary Roosevelt 6.85  
4 20 Rodriguez, Christian SO Crown Point 6.87  
5 40 Hallas, Sawyer SO Chesterton 7.18  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Smith, Henry JR Gary Roosevelt 6.69  
2 7 Honaker, Wess SO Crown Point 6.71  
3 48 Rucker, Marion FR Portage 7.35  
4 50 Do, Trong JR South Central (Union Mills) 7.39  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Gutwein, Seth SO Munster 6.75  
2 11 Rolle, Jailyn JR Northridge 6.76  
3 25 Johnson, Mark JR Valparaiso 6.93  
4 40 Brooks, Alex SR South Bend St. Joseph's 7.18  
5 43 Garmany, Jason JR Chesterton 7.21  
6 53 Dini, Kevin SR South Central (Union Mills) 7.46  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Phillips, Maurice SR Thea Bowman Academy 6.76  
2 25 Ruiz, Jerry SR Gary Roosevelt 6.93  
3 30 Washington, James SR Michigan City 6.96  
4 39 Haarer, Ryan SO Northridge 7.16  
5 40 Hardy, David FR Hammond 7.18  
6 59 Jans, Frithjof JR South Central (Union Mills) 8.19  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Reilly, Patrick SR Valparaiso 6.79  
2 15 Smith, Markis SR Hammond 6.80  
3 23 Wago, Jake SO Northridge 6.90  
4 47 Horvath, Jon SO Chesterton 7.32  
5 48 Bornett, charles JR East Chicago Central 7.35