Fort Wayne Relays Date: 03-02-13   Venue: Purdue Fort Wayne-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Simerson, Nate SR Norwell 6.94 -
2 18 Link, Mike SR New Haven 6.97 -
3 40 Blankenship, Kyle FR Jay County 7.37 -
4 46 Paris, Matt FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7.69 -
5 48 Thompson, Alex SO Jay County 9.01 -
  Lewis, Joseph SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Gaston, Charles SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6.83 -
2 12 Newell, Spencer SR Norwell 6.84 -
3 15 Ritter, Rob SR Norwell 6.88 -
4 23 Heinkel, Jacob SO Churubusco 7.02 -
5 26 Smith, D'Andre JR New Haven 7.07 -
6 47 Huffman, Drew FR Jay County 7.75 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Fought, Parker SR Westview 7.00 -
2 25 Sizemore, Andrew JR Huntington North 7.06 -
3 33 Harris, Landon FR Churubusco 7.19 -
4 36 currant, luke SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7.24 -
5 38 Torrey, Zac SR Bellmont 7.29 -
6 43 Garrison, Austin SO Bellmont 7.60 -
7 44 Yoder, Josh FR Westview 7.63 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Parrish, Jailon FR Ft. Wayne Snider 7.12 -
2 32 Shaw, Jake JR Huntington North 7.17 -
3 35 Collier, Terrance JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7.22 -
4 37 Almack, Taylor SR Central Noble 7.27 -
5 39 Knight, Eric FR Manchester 7.35 -
6 42 Aguon, Issac SO Bellmont 7.50 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Merkler, Cayden SR Leo 6.72 3
2 14 White, Lamar SO New Haven 6.88 -
3 17 Laughlin, Max SR Westview 6.97 -
4 24 Underwood, Melvin SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7.04 -
5 27 Conwell, Cody JR Churubusco 7.10 -
6 34 Leiter, Logan SO Leo 7.20 -
7 41 Hale, Kole JR Huntington North 7.45 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 James, Thomas JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6.99 -
2 21 Thomas, Damon SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7.00 -
3 22 Collins, Alex SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 7.01 -
4 30 Phillips, Joe SO Elkhart Central 7.13 -
5 31 Henderson, Javonte JR Elkhart Central 7.16 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Richardville, Patrick JR Leo 6.72 5
2 7 Tranquil, Justin SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6.77 2
3 8 Gaston, Demond SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6.78 1
4 9 lowe jr., marcus JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6.82 -
5 13 Walker, Allen SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6.87 -
6 45 Warmack, Demetrius JR Gary Wallace 7.68 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Gates, Larry SR Elkhart Central 6.66 10
2 2 Ford, Shamarcus SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6.67 8
3 3 Kelly, Tyvon JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6.69 6
4 5 Mahome, Darius JR Gary Wallace 6.72 4
5 10 Crabill, Alex SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6.83 -
6 28 Casper, Jacob SO Manchester 7.11 -