Indiana Track Club High School Open Date: 02-09-13   Venue: Indiana-Gladstein FH - Bloomington, IN
Boys 1600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hess, Alex SR Unattached 4:19.03 -
2 2 Clapp, Spencer SR Cathedral 4:22.27 -
3 3 Harper, Jonathan SR Raber TC 4:22.57 -
4 4 Lewis, Sam SR St. Xavier 4:23.97 -
5 5 DuVall, Kyle SR Westfield 4:27.72 -
6 6 Williams, Daniel SR Unattached 4:29.13 -
7 7 Sheryak, Connor SR St. Xavier 4:29.45 -
8 8 Reader, Nick SR St. Xavier 4:29.68 -
9 9 Hillsman, Andre   Precision TC 4:31.27 -
10 10 Worthington, Ethan JR Westfield 4:31.47 -
11 11 Wells, Holden JR Eastern 4:32.92 -
12 12 Zollman, Aaron SR Unattached 4:36.65 -
13 13 Mest, Michael SR Edgewood 4:37.63 -
14 16 Gater, Kyle SR Unattached 4:39.40 -
15 17 Parker, Cain SR Unattached 4:39.50 -
16 19 Newton, Alex SR Perry Central 4:42.52 -
17 20 Heslin, Cory SR Eastern 4:42.66 -
18 23 Statler, Charles SR Eastern 4:43.41 -
19 31 Armand, Brogan Sophomore Evansville Thunderbolts 4:45.97 -
20 36 Scamihorn, Ben JR Marshall 4:47.98 -
21 59 Little, Devon JR Trinity (Louisville) 4:54.84 -
22 71 Eckert, Nick JR Trinity (Louisville) 4:59.47 -
23 121 Clark, Carter   Nashville Highlanders 5:28.20 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Mulloy, William SO St. Xavier 4:38.76 -
2 18 Terrell, Marcus   Kentucky Elite 4:42.28 -
3 21 Brennan, Seamus   Unattached 4:42.66 -
4 22 Bond, Mark SO Unattached 4:42.72 -
5 28 Bull, Garrett   Slicc Eagle Track Club 4:45.16 -
6 29 Bailey, Matt SO Westfield 4:45.69 -
7 32 Ignas, Brandon   Kentucky Elite 4:46.39 -
8 33 Joy, Caleb   Lexington Running Club 4:47.24 -
9 35 Wegener, Peter   Indiana Track Club 4:47.57 -
10 37 Werne, Zach SR Unattached 4:48.15 -
11 39 Gardner, Adam JR Cin. Elder 4:48.75 -
12 41 Payne, Darius SO DuPont Manual 4:49.15 -
13 42 Scheerer, Alec   NOVA Track Club 4:49.45 -
14 43 Porter, Ben SO Unattached 4:49.47 -
15 44 Greene, Jacob JR Westfield 4:49.65 -
16 47 O'Neil, Patrick SO Unattached 4:51.73 -
17 50 Rupp, Robert   Kentucky Elite 4:52.57 -
18 52 smith, matthew SO Unattached 4:52.66 -
19 53 Reiter, Jonathon JR Cin. Elder 4:52.82 -
20 54 Lang, Evan SO Trinity (Louisville) 4:53.00 -
21 64 Snider, Austin JR DuPont Manual 4:58.07 -
22 66 Howard, Matthew SR Male 4:58.20 -
23 78 Edmunds, Jake Sophomore Unattached 5:01.15 -
24 79 Sargent, JT SO Unattached 5:01.59 -
25 92 Huff, Eric SO Cin. Elder 5:06.89 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Forshey, Tallin SR Cin. Sycamore 4:37.69 -
2 24 Breeds, Tyler   Kentucky Elite 4:44.14 -
3 25 DeSanto, Aidan JR Unattached 4:44.17 -
4 26 Prior, Bryce   Slicc Eagle Track Club 4:44.45 -
5 27 Wilson, Garrett   Slicc Eagle Track Club 4:44.78 -
6 30 Kinny, Stephen JR St. Xavier 4:45.75 -
7 34 Phillips, Hank SO Edgewood 4:47.26 -
8 38 Olshansky, Sam JR St. Xavier 4:48.48 -
9 40 McCoy, Mitch JR Seymour 4:48.80 -
10 45 Ballard, Chase SO Unattached 4:50.45 -
11 46 Lipps, Adam SR Cin. Elder 4:51.24 -
12 51 Sherry, Cameron JR Perry Central 4:52.65 -
13 55 Woldai, Dawit   NOVA Track Club 4:53.51 -
14 56 Glover, Ben SO St. Xavier 4:53.73 -
15 57 Minoque, Jack JR St. Xavier 4:54.22 -
16 60 Adams, Nathan SR Westfield 4:55.73 -
17 67 Allen, Ross JR Unattached 4:58.24 -
18 72 Sharp, Adam JR Westfield 4:59.56 -
19 75 Lain, Bryce JR Perry Central 5:00.05 -
20 81 Buhrt, Jeffery JR Westfield 5:03.07 -
21 86 Ray, Geoffrey JR Marshall 5:04.98 -
22 93 Starling, Jonah JR Unattached 5:06.93 -
23 119 Ambure, Kaira FR Central 5:26.35 -
24 138 Ricker, Chris SO Unattached 6:20.55 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 49 Cardel, Patrick JR Unattached 4:52.44 -
2 61 Powell, Andrew   Slicc Eagle Track Club 4:56.13 -
3 62 Moore, Jon SR Bears Track Team 4:56.68 -
4 63 Gonzalez, Martin FR Cin. Sycamore 4:57.57 -
5 68 Hauersperger, Daniel SO Seymour 4:58.47 -
6 70 trout, cameron FR Unattached 4:59.23 -
7 73 Bauer, Andy   Rebel track club 4:59.71 -
8 76 Gibson, David   Madison Track Club 5:00.43 -
9 77 Beach, Sam FR Eastern 5:00.96 -
10 80 Bell, Joshua   Slicc Eagle Track Club 5:01.78 -
11 83 Wells, Collin   Eastern 5:03.87 -
12 85 Schoettle, Nathan   Rebel track club 5:04.60 -
13 87 Prahalad, Keshav SO Westfield 5:05.17 -
14 88 Roux, Josh SR St. Xavier 5:05.68 -
15 89 Parola, Andrew SR St. Xavier 5:05.72 -
16 90 Moran, Austin SO Bears Track Team 5:06.13 -
17 91 O'Gara, Austin   Rebel track club 5:06.14 -
18 98 Layton, Alex   NOVA Track Club 5:08.21 -
19 99 Ingle, Hunter FR Unattached 5:08.59 -
20 100 John, Brandon   Slicc Eagle Track Club 5:08.96 -
21 101 Schwartz, Paul SR Perry Central 5:09.12 -
22 105 Merchan, Leo   NOVA Track Club 5:12.02 -
23 107 Hollinsworth, Trevor   Eastern 5:13.97 -
  Carter, Robert FR Eastern NT -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 48 Hamm, Andrew SR DuPont Manual 4:51.77 -
2 58 Lucken, Adam SO Cin. Sycamore 4:54.40 -
3 74 Hack, Adam SO Bears Track Team 4:59.82 -
4 82 Howard, Johnathan   Kentucky Elite 5:03.19 -
5 84 Burris, Doug   Lexington Running Club 5:04.19 -
6 95 Gillette, Will   NO Limits 5:07.91 -
7 96 Weaver, Eddie   Kentucky Elite 5:07.95 -
8 102 Schrecker, Michael SO Bears Track Team 5:11.39 -
9 103 East, Patrick   Slicc Eagle Track Club 5:11.63 -
10 104 Shaub, Matthew FR Westfield 5:11.95 -
11 106 Nixon, Evan JR DuPont Manual 5:13.47 -
12 109 Richardson, Jefferson   Eastern 5:16.54 -
13 110 Schrantz, Will SO Cin. Sycamore 5:17.02 -
14 111 Deppen, Cameron FR Seymour 5:17.66 -
15 112 Phillips, Barry SR Nashville Highlanders 5:18.00 -
16 113 Greathouse, Andy   NOVA Track Club 5:18.94 -
17 114 McCauley, Tyler SO Holy Cross (Louisville) 5:20.31 -
18 115 Adams, Chris FR DuPont Manual 5:22.23 -
19 122 Meyer, Andrew FR Westfield 5:29.00 -
20 123 Smiley, Ryan SR Trinity (Louisville) 5:29.61 -
21 127 Keys, Jeremy   Eastern 5:31.20 -
22 128 Burkhardt, Trey SO Bears Track Team 5:33.44 -
23 130 Hulse, Brandonn   Eastern 5:34.56 -
24 135 Enix, Noah   Eastern 6:01.34 -
  Robertson, Justin   Madison Track Club NT -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 65 Ott, Kenneth SO Male 4:58.20 -
2 69 Carlton, Cody JR Crawford County 4:59.09 -
3 94 Montgomery, Michael   East Running Club 5:07.50 -
4 97 Wall, Eli   Kentucky Elite 5:08.15 -
5 108 Klain, Tyler SO Male 5:16.52 -
6 116 Bray, Jordan SR Male 5:24.02 -
7 117 West, Dylan SO Male 5:24.35 -
8 118 pawlick, jacob JR DuPont Manual 5:25.83 -
9 120 Bays, Luke 6 Unattached 5:26.79 -
10 124 Vonderahe, Joey Sophomore Unattached 5:29.77 -
11 125 Wright, Evan SO Holy Cross (Louisville) 5:29.80 -
12 126 Kleyn, Zach   NOVA Track Club 5:30.89 -
13 129 Gillette, Zeke   NO Limits 5:33.61 -
14 131 Newcomer, Robbie SR Ballard 5:36.77 -
15 132 Hughes, Sean   NOVA Track Club 5:41.03 -
16 133 Zemba, Paul FR Crawford County 5:46.37 -
17 134 Massengale, Jared FR Crawford County 5:46.92 -
18 136 Cobb, Evan SO Ballard 6:02.82 -
19 137 Scarbrough, Paul SO Unattached 6:04.85 -
20 139 Zavaleta, Eduardo SO Ballard 6:26.39 -
21 140 Battista, Michael   Indiana Track Club 6:29.13 -
22 141 Rosbottom, Thomas   Eastern 6:39.14 -
23 142 Hindi, Mohammed SO Ballard 6:53.58 -