Hoosier State Relays Qualifer Date: 03-09-13   Venue: Trine-Indoor Track - Angola, IN
Men's 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Emerson, Devan SR Jimtown 6.63 -
2 2 Richardville, Patrick JR Leo 6.68 -
3 3 Gates, Larry SR Elkhart Central 6.68 -
4 4 Merkler, Cayden SR Leo 6.69 -
5 5 Wesby, Barrie SO Gary Roosevelt 6.70 -
6 6 Johnson, Brady JR Bluffton 6.74 -
7 7 Wells, Lorenzo JR Portage 6.76 -
8 8 Rolle, Jailyn JR Northridge 7.06 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Gates, Larry SR Elkhart Central 6.74  
2 14 Coles, Nigel SR Gary Roosevelt 6.91  
3 27 Rodriguez, Christian JR Crown Point 7.01  
4 28 Cummins, Colby JR LaPorte 7.03  
5 31 Mark, Alex JR Northridge 7.07  
6 58 Ruiz, Brinn SO DeKalb 7.38  
7 65 Hale, Kole JR Huntington North 7.46  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Smith, Henry JR Gary Roosevelt 6.90  
2 14 Jones, Ryan JR Michigan City 6.91  
3 29 Sanders, Drake SO LaPorte 7.06  
4 44 Gamble, Denton SO DeKalb 7.20  
5 44 Maldanado, Annibal SO Peru 7.20  
6 50 Haarer, Ryan SO Northridge 7.26  
7 68 Spaulding, Brandon   Angola 7.57  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Barnes, Darius SO Gary West Side 6.92  
2 20 Coles, Nicodimus JR Gary Roosevelt 6.93  
3 34 Conwell, Cody JR Churubusco 7.09  
4 42 Hammersley, Kaleb SR Peru 7.16  
5 63 Dunlap, Jake   Angola 7.42  
6 64 Luangasa, Kryst JR Northridge 7.45  
7 66 Reinholt, Steven SO Warsaw Community 7.46  
8 71 Gladieux, Jon FR Leo 7.89  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Honaker, Wess SO Crown Point 6.85  
2 49 Baryo, James   Angola 7.25  
3 51 Martin, Jordan FR Leo 7.28  
4 60 Patel, Savan JR Lakeland 7.40  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Richardville, Patrick JR Leo 6.74  
2 17 Faso, Nick JR Crown Point 6.92  
3 33 Kiai, James SO South Bend St. Joseph's 7.09  
4 39 Troyer, Cory SR Lakeland 7.15  
5 40 Rowan, Andrew SR South Bend St. Joseph's 7.16  
6 48 Rush, Alex SR Northridge 7.24  
7 54 Gill, Austin SR Jimtown 7.30  
8 55 Smith, Isaac FR Huntington North 7.31  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Merkler, Cayden SR Leo 6.74  
2 22 MILLER, JOEL JR Lakeland 6.95  
3 24 Holmes, Dushaun JR Portage 6.99  
4 43 McDaniel, Tyler SR Mishawaka 7.19  
5 46 Shaw, Jake JR Huntington North 7.21  
6 57 Livings, Chance JR Jimtown 7.35  
7 59 Mundon, Kyle SR East Noble 7.39  
8 61 Imus, Quinn JR South Bend St. Joseph's 7.41  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Jones, Darnell SR Gary West Side 6.88  
2 16 Sneiderwine, Zack SR Crown Point 6.91  
3 23 McCullough, Kylan JR Mishawaka 6.95  
4 24 Jordan, Hunt SR South Bend Clay 6.99  
5 62 Byrd, Kavosia SO South Bend Clay 7.41  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Wells, Lorenzo JR Portage 6.83  
2 8 Rolle, Jailyn JR Northridge 6.83  
3 36 McNeeley, Colin FR Manchester 7.12  
4 37 Barry, Joey SO Prairie Heights 7.12  
5 41 Brooks, Alex SR South Bend St. Joseph's 7.16  
6 67 White, Elijah SO South Bend Riley 7.50  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Sims, Carrelton   Gary West Side 6.86  
2 30 Sizemore, Andrew JR Huntington North 7.07  
3 32 Casper, Jacob SO Manchester 7.07  
4 35 Morgan, Daigien JR South Bend Riley 7.11  
5 56 Miller, Keith SO Northridge 7.31  
6 72 Hatch, Dustin FR Fremont 8.01  
7 74 Hart, Dan FR Fremont 8.42  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wesby, Barrie SO Gary Roosevelt 6.70  
2 5 Johnson, Brady JR Bluffton 6.77  
3 19 Roebel, Zach JR Fremont 6.93  
4 26 Green, Kyle SO Portage 7.00  
5 52 Rucker, Marion FR Portage 7.29  
6 69 Roebel, Austin FR Fremont 7.63  
7 70 Kolkman, Brad FR Bluffton 7.77  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Emerson, Devan SR Jimtown 6.78  
2 11 Mable, Brandon JR East Noble 6.87  
3 21 Wago, Jake SO Northridge 6.94  
4 38 Heinkel, Jacob SO Churubusco 7.14  
5 47 Fear, Tanner JR Bluffton 7.23  
6 52 Brown, Zeke SO Warsaw Community 7.29  
7 73 Stezowski, Matt SO Prairie Heights 8.22