IWU Hoosier Qualifier #3 Date: 03-09-13   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
Men's 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Cook, Clayton SO Wawasee 6.68 -
2 23 Robinson, Nathan   Maconaquah 7.01 -
3 29 Coleman, Johnathan SR South Bend Washington 7.08 -
4 33 Sumpter, Josh SR Wawasee 7.19 -
5 47 Rutz, Christian SO Wabash 7.67 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Scisney, Evyn SR Pike 6.86 -
2 26 Copeland, Michael SR Kokomo 7.06 -
3 34 Heintzelman, Logan JR West Noble 7.19 -
4 35 Cooper, Keaton FR Eastbrook 7.20 -
5 43 Carroll, Michael SR Whitko 7.39 -
6 45 Maloni, Mitchell JR Columbia City 7.55 -
7 46 Delph, Isaiah FR Frankton 7.60 -
8 49 McFerran, Trent FR Frankton 7.82 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Singer, Jacob JR Eastbrook 7.06 -
2 31 Barnett, Jordan JR Marion 7.10 -
3 37 Parker, Zach FR Mississinewa 7.22 -
4 38 Davidson, Landon SR South Bend Washington 7.23 -
5 39 Smith, Wayne JR Columbia City 7.25 -
6 41 Watson, Cole SR Mississinewa 7.34 -
7 42 Johansson, John JR Oak Hill 7.35 -
8 48 Harris, Trace FR Madison Consolidated 7.77 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Knueven, Cade JR East Central 6.82 -
2 17 Patterson, Brandon FR Whiteland Community 6.90 -
3 19 Colvin, Tyler JR Chesterton 6.94 -
4 24 Street, Jessie JR Whiteland Community 7.02 -
5 25 Reid, Chris SR Wabash 7.03 -
6 36 Garmany, Jason JR Chesterton 7.21 -
7 44 Byers, Pappee SO Eastern (Greentown) 7.40 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Pearson, Devin JR Pike 6.90 -
2 16 Ritter, Rob SR Norwell 6.90 -
3 20 Lockwood, Dillon SR Fairfield 6.95 -
4 22 Douthit, Tyler SR East Central 6.99 -
5 28 Riley, Garrett SR Cass 7.07 -
6 30 Mitchell, James JR Richmond 7.09 -
7 40 Bontrager, Kam SO West Noble 7.33 -
  Hamilton, Austin SR Cass NT -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Gee, Prince SO South Bend Adams 6.70 -
2 10 Lenoir, Harvey SR Kokomo 6.79 -
3 12 Haupert, Riley SO Eastern (Greentown) 6.83 -
4 14 Newell, Spencer SR Norwell 6.88 -
5 18 Kolbe, Nathan SR Warsaw Community 6.93 -
6 21 McClone, Tristan JR Warsaw Community 6.99 -
7 32 Parrish, Ben SR Richmond 7.16 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Compton, James SR Ben Davis 6.55 -
2 2 Harris, J-Shun JR Fishers 6.55 -
3 3 Chappelle, Jeremy SR Ben Davis 6.62 -
4 4 Sherbahn, Wayne SR Madison Consolidated 6.63 -
5 5 Baumgartner, Brett SR Fairfield 6.67 -
6 8 Leamer, Maxwell SR Fishers 6.70 -
7 9 Stouder, Connor SR Whitko 6.72 -