DePauw Last Chance HSR Date: 03-12-13   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 4 x 200m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 27 Attica  ( Little, Blackburn, Freeland, Martinez ) 1:50.55 -
2 30 Attica  ( Campbell, Snider, Mix, Gilmore ) 2:06.74 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 22 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)  ( Shannon, Lindaman, McCormick, Pham ) 1:46.23 -
2 24 Indianapolis Metropolitan  ( Clark, Mitchem, Gallbreath, Jackson ) 1:49.15 -
3 25 Terre Haute South Vigo  ( Brinsfield, Brown, Brown, Turner ) 1:49.98 -
4 26 Park Tudor  ( Backer, Barnhard, Havlik, Sventeckis ) 1:50.06 -
5 28 Greencastle  ( Battin, Brown, Corrie, Secrest ) 1:50.72 -
6 29 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)  ( Diaz, Hine, Forsythe, Bevins ) 1:56.02 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 14 Roncalli  ( Brown, Cahill, Doerr, Farrar ) 1:38.98 -
2 16 Southmont  ( Myers, Barrett, Highfield, Richardson ) 1:40.01 -
3 18 Greenwood Community  ( Lennon, Payne, Miller, McFarland ) 1:41.61 -
4 19 McCutcheon  ( Loveless, Ferguson, Thompson ) 1:42.27 -
5 21 Ben Davis  ( Harden, Jones, Stringer, Gray ) 1:43.71 -
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 8 Terre Haute South Vigo  ( Brinsfield, Whalen, Brown, Weakley ) 1:38.05 -
2 9 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)  ( Payne, Noble, White, Houk ) 1:38.20 -
3 11 Ben Davis  ( James, Wallace, Rhodes, Calhoun ) 1:38.54 -
4 12 Plainfield  ( Patton, Maple, Mayberry, Dubecky ) 1:38.59 -
5 17 Martinsville  ( Zloty, Lake, Showalter, Underwood ) 1:40.36 -
6 23 Ben Davis  ( Goss, Emerson, Evans, Wilkerson ) 1:46.61 -
Finals: Heat #5
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 3 Pike  ( Pearson, Garrett, Riley, Robinson ) 1:34.59 -
2 4 Terre Haute North Vigo  ( Brookins, Moothery, Stratten, Seward ) 1:35.28 -
3 7 Ben Davis  ( Austin, Sutton, Sturges, King ) 1:36.05 -
4 10 Lawrence North  ( Robinson, Hinkle, Helm, Neal ) 1:38.35 -
5 13 Brownsburg  ( Lisman, Mercer, K, Akinribade ) 1:38.98 -
6 15 Owen Valley  ( Bradley, Henson, Sparks, Strong ) 1:39.77 -
Finals: Heat #6
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Plainfield  ( Snoke, Clark, Robinson, Miller ) 1:33.51 -
2 2 Westfield  ( Curry, Wallace, Crawford, Stewart ) 1:33.85 -
3 5 Lawrence North  ( Fowles, Christmas, Mayfield, Johnson ) 1:35.63 -
4 6 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical  ( Gilbert, Hairston, Harney, Cannon ) 1:35.93 -
5 20 Terre Haute North Vigo  ( Farr, Quinn, Amerman, Dadzia ) 1:42.48 -