NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round Date: 05/24-05/26/12   Venue: North Florida-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL
Men 400m Dash
Semifinals: Heat #1|2|3
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Semifinals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Verburg, David JR-3 George Mason 45.08  
2 4 Gehret, Brady SO-2 Penn State 45.56  
3 8 Downing, Quincy FR-1 LSU 46.18  
4 14 Okezie, Chidi FR-1 Hampton 46.36  
5 17 Bennett-Green, Brandon SO-2 Penn State 46.45  
6 20 Williams, Akeem JR-3 Grambling 46.76  
7 22 Murray, Micah SO-2 Pittsburgh 47.20  
8 26 Carter, Ryan JR-3 Delaware State 48.60  
9 27 Harris, James SO-2 Miss State 50.09  
Semifinals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 McQuay, Tony JR-3 Florida 45.51  
2 5 Lawrence, Torrin SR-4 Georgia 45.74  
3 7 Elliott, Jarrell SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 46.03  
4 10 Simmons, Robert SR-4 LSU 46.05  
5 11 Feeney, Patrick SO-2 Notre Dame 46.27  
6 18 Gravesande, Clayton SO-2 South Carolina 46.53  
7 21 Latty, Tewado JR-3 Boston U. 47.16  
8 24 Exilien, Reshaw SR-4 South Florida 47.49  
9 25 Murdaugh, Thomas SR-4 Ohio State 48.40  
Semifinals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Barnaby, Daundre JR-3 Miss State 45.85  
2 6 Hylton, Riker SR-4 LSU 45.89  
3 9 Alleyne-Forte, Ade SR-4 LSU 46.22  
4 12 Parros, Clayton JR-3 North Carolina 46.30  
5 13 Orelus, Pascal JR-3 South Florida 46.34  
6 15 Graham, Jr, Hugh FR-1 Florida 46.37  
7 16 Tate, Tavaris JR-3 Miss State 46.45  
8 19 Brown, Kevin SR-4 Rutgers 46.60  
9 23 Wilson, Kevin SR-4 Georgetown 47.33  
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Lawrence, Torrin SR-4 Georgia 46.21  
2 7 Downing, Quincy FR-1 LSU 46.38  
3 13 Harris, James SO-2 Miss State 46.59  
4 27 Latty, Tewado JR-3 Boston U. 47.07  
5 31 Hopkins, Tom SO-2 Princeton 47.19  
6 33 Dinkins, Russell JR-3 Princeton 47.31  
7 42 Davidson, Anthony SO-2 Rhode Island 47.95  
  Vaughn, Nick SR-4 George Mason NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Barnaby, Daundre JR-3 Miss State 46.11  
2 10 Elliott, Jarrell SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 46.58  
3 17 Orelus, Pascal JR-3 South Florida 46.67  
4 26 Wilson, Kevin SR-4 Georgetown 46.99  
5 32 Vaughn, Chris JR-3 Indiana 47.28  
6 34 Bullard, Ja-Vell SR-4 George Mason 47.31  
7 36 Washington, Philip FR-1 Michigan 47.37  
8 39 Griffin, Montez SO-2 Mississippi 47.58  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Gehret, Brady SO-2 Penn State 46.34  
2 11 Alleyne-Forte, Ade SR-4 LSU 46.60  
3 14 Graham, Jr, Hugh FR-1 Florida 46.60  
4 23 Bennett-Green, Brandon SO-2 Penn State 46.82  
5 28 Hutchison, Je'von SO-2 Hampton 47.09  
6 29 Giesting, Christopher FR-1 Notre Dame 47.10  
7 38 Dascent, Calvin SR-4 Morgan State 47.48  
8 43 Palmer, Steven SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 48.03  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Verburg, David JR-3 George Mason 45.78  
2 9 Feeney, Patrick SO-2 Notre Dame 46.55  
3 16 Simmons, Robert SR-4 LSU 46.65  
4 20 Parros, Clayton JR-3 North Carolina 46.71  
5 22 Murdaugh, Thomas SR-4 Ohio State 46.75  
6 23 Brown, Kevin SR-4 Rutgers 46.82  
7 30 Hargrove, Jahquil SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 47.18  
8 45 O'Dell, Tim JR-3 East Tenn. St. 48.27  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Hylton, Riker SR-4 LSU 46.28  
2 8 Tate, Tavaris JR-3 Miss State 46.54  
3 15 Gravesande, Clayton SO-2 South Carolina 46.61  
4 19 Williams, Akeem JR-3 Grambling 46.64  
5 21 Exilien, Reshaw SR-4 South Florida 46.74  
6 25 Murray, Micah SO-2 Pittsburgh 46.95  
7 41 Bieszard, Matt SR-4 Yale 47.83  
8 44 McKay, Antonio SR-4 Georgia Tech 48.19  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 McQuay, Tony JR-3 Florida 46.24  
2 12 Okezie, Chidi FR-1 Hampton 46.69  
3 18 Carter, Ryan JR-3 Delaware State 47.12  
4 35 Williams, Caleb JR-3 LSU 47.34  
5 37 Oliver, Dante' SO-2 Mississippi 47.37  
6 40 Bailey, Brandon JR-3 Kent State 47.80  
7 46 Sutton, Sean FR-1 North Carolina 48.31  
8 47 Santana, Jonathan JR-3 Albany 48.54