Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet Date: 05-14-12   Venue: Swarthmore - Swarthmore, PA
Men 5000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hallinan, Steve   Pacers TC 14:04.06 -
2 2 Luff, Sam   Georgetown Running Compan 14:18.32 -
3 3 Brannigan, Jeff   Pacers TC 14:24.16 -
4 4 Gilmore, Peter SR-4 Boston U. 14:27.42 -
5 5 Kissin, Peter JR-3 Haverford 14:29.66 -
6 6 Sohail, Faraz SR-4 Haverford 14:30.97 -
7 7 Parker, Ceth SR-4 Juniata 14:31.08 -
8 8 Mynatt, Henry SO-2 Dickinson 14:35.45 -
9 9 DuBois, Eric SR-4 Rowan 14:36.49 -
10 10 Hartung, Tim SO-2 York (Pa.) 14:39.84 -
11 11 Farrell, Dillon FR-1 Moravian 14:40.52 -
12 12 Stadler, Chris SO-2 Haverford 14:43.86 -
13 14 Lutcza, Matt SR-4 Moravian 14:47.11 -
14 17 Rankin, Mike SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:50.33 -
15 21 Leinenger, Mark JR-3 American 14:52.88 -
16 22 Zitek, Andrew SR-4 NYU 14:54.57 -
17 23 Sturner, Andrew SR-4 Haverford 14:56.62 -
18 37 Connelly, Alec JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 15:20.03 -
19 42 Vernorn, George   unattached 15:24.04 -
  Allen, Mark JR-3 American NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Ryan, Scott JR-3 Washington and Jefferson 14:44.45 -
2 15 Sadlock, Josh   unattached 14:47.36 -
3 16 Fitzgerald, John SR-4 Salisbury 14:48.49 -
4 18 Lilley, Michael   unattached 14:51.05 -
5 19 Megee, Bryan SO-2 DeSales 14:51.67 -
6 20 Speray, Ryan JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 14:52.64 -
7 24 Sloane, Chris   unattached 14:58.39 -
8 25 Quinlan, Ian SR-4 Susquehanna 14:59.36 -
9 26 Hicks, Steve   unattached 15:02.48 -
10 27 DeArmitt, Evan SR-4 Elizabethtown 15:04.80 -
11 28 Krause, Zachary   unattached 15:05.19 -
12 29 Sohl, Luke FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:11.76 -
13 30 Sidebottom, Mark JR-3 TCNJ 15:12.77 -
14 31 Haneman, Pat SR-4 Haverford 15:13.54 -
15 32 Watts, John   unattached 15:15.51 -
16 33 Knowles, Dave JR-3 NYU 15:16.02 -
17 35 Galasso, Aidan JR Delaware TC 15:18.93 -
18 38 Driscoll, Darren SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 15:20.20 -
19 45 Cutilli, Ben SR-4 Haverford 15:29.90 -
20 49 Gallagher, Ryan SO-2 Widener 15:35.43 -
21 56 Margiotta, Max SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15:49.65 -
22 59 LoBianco, Stephen   unattached 15:53.67 -
23 60 Hopkins, Sean   unattached 15:53.71 -
24 61 Childres, Steve JR-3 York (Pa.) 15:54.94 -
  Mackenzie, Samuel   unattached NT -
  Parmenter, Nathan   unattached NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 34 Richards, David SO-2 Houghton 15:17.55 -
2 36 Hutcheson, Craig SR-4 Messiah 15:19.68 -
3 39 Warren, Chris JR Delaware TC 15:21.77 -
4 40 Boimov, Sam   Georgetown Running Compan 15:23.35 -
5 41 Norton, Joe   unattached 15:23.76 -
6 43 Toller, David SR-4 Salisbury 15:24.57 -
7 44 Harrison, Stephen SR-4 Mary Washington 15:27.96 -
8 46 Hayburn, Pat   BrynMawr RC 15:31.36 -
9 47 Healy, Sean JR-3 Mary Washington 15:34.00 -
10 48 Brightbill, Kyle   BrynMawr RC 15:34.64 -
11 50 Holowka, Tom   unattached 15:38.38 -
12 51 Myers, Jason   Georgetown Running Compan 15:39.07 -
13 52 Hoagland, Zach SR-4 Messiah 15:40.18 -
14 53 Dolan, Mike   unattached 15:40.73 -
15 54 Larsen, Charlie JR-3 Elizabethtown 15:40.74 -
16 55 Herring, Matthew SR-4 Messiah 15:47.35 -
17 57 Bowman, Kevin SR UNAT-McDaniel 15:50.28 -
18 58 Gresh, Dan FR-1 Elizabethtown 15:52.14 -
19 62 Rooke, Tyler JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 15:57.27 -
20 63 Herring, Daniel SR-4 Messiah 16:03.35 -
21 64 Cotter, Brian JR Delaware TC 16:04.91 -
22 65 Blood, Henry   unattached 16:06.70 -
23 66 Kelly, Chris JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 16:08.40 -
24 67 Clemson, Alex SR-4 DeSales 16:11.82 -
25 68 Merkel, Peter FR-1 McDaniel 16:44.28 -