Hoosier State Relays Finals (Large Schools) Date: 03-17-12   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
Boys 4 x 200m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Pike  ( Bloomfield, Stewart, Winters, Qualls ) 1:30.08 20
2 2 Ben Davis  ( Wilson, Compton, Black, Garrett ) 1:30.14 16
3 3 Ft. Wayne North Side  ( Bangura, Barnfield, Benson, Kelly ) 1:31.35 12
4 5 Lawrence Central  ( Gray, Brown, Brown, Chester ) 1:32.68 8
5 8 Portage  ( Roman, Freeny, Best, Blake ) 1:33.68 2
6 9 Merrillville  ( Collins, Isabell, Turner, Taylor ) 1:33.69 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 4 Warren Central  ( Murry, Abdullah, Ray, Smith ) 1:32.67 10
2 6 Indianapolis Cathedral  ( McLaurin, Yosha, Mulligan, Roby ) 1:33.29 6
3 11 Franklin Community  ( Scott, Pfifer, Moran, Murr ) 1:34.39 -
4 12 Southport  ( Turner, Simmons, Mulbah, Miller ) 1:34.46 -
5 19 Marion  ( Collins, Hernandez, Marble, Moore ) 1:35.64 -
6 29 Carmel  ( Barlow, Feller, Kehoe, Googasian ) 1:44.93 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 10 Center Grove  ( Stapleton, Swann, Morris, Elder ) 1:34.16 -
2 13 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical  ( Graham, Hairston, Howard, Redding ) 1:34.47 -
3 15 Crown Point  ( Peterson, Netluch, McRae, Shannon ) 1:35.01 -
4 18 Westfield  ( Crawford, Stewart, Wallace, Curry ) 1:35.61 -
5 24 Hamilton Southeastern  ( Fuller, Smith, Turner, Davis ) 1:36.65 -
6 27 Terre Haute North Vigo  ( McElroy, Stratten, Moore, Schefke ) 1:37.80 -
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 14 North Central (Indianapolis)  ( Mitchell, Clark, Rogan, Meriwether ) 1:34.94 -
2 16 Goshen  ( Deboni, Barron, Kauffman, Medellin ) 1:35.38 -
3 20 Lafayette Jefferson  ( Abbott, McQuay, Ford, Johnson ) 1:35.70 -
4 22 Leo  ( Richardville, Merkler, Carr, Jones ) 1:35.83 -
5 23 Avon  ( Gibson, Fall, Akinyosoye, Moses ) 1:36.01 -
6 26 Anderson  ( Wilson, Beard, Dabney, Gall ) 1:37.67 -
Finals: Heat #5
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 7 Fishers  ( Harris, Leamer, Martin, Manley ) 1:33.54 4
2 17 Noblesville  ( Owens, Duncan, Swain, Agnew ) 1:35.54 -
3 21 Kokomo  ( Benjamin, Killings, Lenoir, Sparks ) 1:35.71 -
4 25 Warsaw Community  ( Furnivall, Chalmers, Kolbe, McClone ) 1:36.86 -
5 28 Plainfield  ( Robinson, Savoy, Snoke, Patton ) 1:38.76 -
6 30 Homestead  ( Davis, Stanley, Lark, Lake ) 1:46.91 -