Hoosier State Relays Finals (Large Schools) Date: 03-17-12   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
Girls 4 x 800m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2|3
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Hamilton Southeastern  ( Tatom, Wagoner, Zuber, Nichwitz ) 9:39.19 20
2 2 Ft. Wayne Northrop  ( Osterhout, Bolton, Mirwaldt, Magee ) 9:39.27 16
3 3 Westfield  ( Evans, Lents, Leonard, Schweizer ) 9:54.12 12
4 4 Carmel  ( Bennett, Genco, Kahre, Hune ) 9:54.58 10
5 5 Franklin Central  ( Taft, Talhelm, McCann, Webb ) 9:54.77 8
6 6 Lawrence Central  ( Roach, Roach, Johnson, Thomas ) 9:55.56 6
7 7 Noblesville  ( Crouch, Line, Kacer, Studt ) 9:59.39 4
8 8 Zionsville  ( Uebele, Kastberg-Leonar, Hoops, Ulmer ) 10:00.13 2
9 9 Warsaw Community  ( Fleming, Quick, Bearss, Kline ) 10:01.66 -
10 10 Carroll (Fort Wayne)  ( Stenger, Geiger, Chastain, Hippensteel ) 10:09.21 -
11 12 Terre Haute North Vigo  ( Goatee, Cotterman, Conley, Dickerson ) 10:16.67 -
12 33 Northridge  ( Gray, Campbell, Golden, Rothi ) 10:44.28 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 11 Valparaiso  ( Biggers, DeVries, Joll, Bonner ) 10:13.61 -
2 15 Fishers  ( Reyes, Murphy, Lux, Rush ) 10:20.79 -
3 17 Portage  ( Pizer, Blackwell, Trader, Crum ) 10:22.83 -
4 19 Brownsburg  ( Bess, Dygert, Gaerke, Lesko ) 10:24.48 -
5 20 Plymouth  ( Wright, Brandt, Read, Fisher ) 10:26.08 -
6 21 Chesterton  ( Homme, Slont, Tolin, Scott ) 10:27.60 -
7 22 Pike  ( Campbell, Hall, Merrill, Greene ) 10:28.33 -
8 23 Whiteland Community  ( Durham, Rigsbee, Muse, Turley ) 10:28.85 -
9 24 Huntington North  ( Doering, Mason, Daas, Patrick ) 10:29.67 -
10 28 Norwell  ( Bauermeister, Tolson, Best, Aschliman ) 10:36.43 -
11 29 Ft. Wayne South Side  ( Germaine, Rose, Moore, Harris ) 10:38.84 -
12 31 Pendleton Heights  ( Booher, Manchess, Dudley, Manchess ) 10:40.81 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 13 Martinsville  ( Krulik, Miller, Kluesner, Sonnega ) 10:17.85 -
2 14 Lawrence North  ( Richardson, Apple, Burden, Madsen ) 10:20.51 -
3 16 Roncalli  ( Quinn, Darland, Jackson, Jahnke ) 10:22.53 -
4 17 Center Grove  ( Dishman, Tuttle, Dever, Kovacs ) 10:22.83 -
5 25 Ben Davis  ( Gramer, Moore, Speitel, Marrero ) 10:31.81 -
6 26 Avon  ( Abramson, Kerr, Mothersead, Reed ) 10:34.35 -
7 27 Merrillville  ( Collins, Phillips, Julkes, Sims ) 10:36.01 -
8 30 Plainfield  ( Justus, Woodford, Olinger, Gilbert ) 10:39.24 -
9 32 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)  ( Bode, Elmore, Sanders, Cook ) 10:42.35 -