Hoosier State Relays Finals (Large Schools) Date: 03-17-12   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
Men's Results
Men's Events
55m Dash
3200m Run
55m Hurdles
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
4 x 800m Relay
4,000m Distance Medley
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Shot Put
Women's Results
Women's Events
55m Dash
3200m Run
55m Hurdles
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
4 x 800m Relay
4,000m Distance Medley
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Shot Put
Men's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Carmel 62
2 Ben Davis 61
3 Pike 56
4 Warren Central 55
5 Hamilton Southeastern 54.2
6 Lawrence Central 47
7 Ft. Wayne Snider 30
8 Avon 26.2
9 Ft. Wayne North Side 20
10 Merrillville 16
11 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 12
11 Chesterton 12
12 Franklin Central 12
14 Valparaiso 10
15 Warsaw Community 9
16 Kokomo 8
16 Mooresville 8
17 Pendleton Heights 8
19 North Central (Indianapolis) 7
20 Indianapolis Cathedral 6
20 Penn 6
21 Terre Haute North Vigo 6
22 Zionsville 6
24 Anderson 5
24 Bloomington North 5
26 DeKalb 4
26 Fishers 4
27 Lawrence North 4
28 Whiteland Community 4
30 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 3
30 Goshen 3
31 Lafayette Jefferson 3
33 Ft. Wayne Northrop 2
33 Gary West Side 2
34 Plainfield 2
35 Portage 2
37 Greenfield-Central 1
37 Griffith 1
38 Leo 1
39 Northridge 1
41 Brownsburg 0.2
41 Roncalli 0.2
42 Terre Haute South Vigo 0.2
Women's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Lawrence Central 76
2 Ft. Wayne Northrop 67
3 Carmel 44
4 Noblesville 39
5 Hamilton Southeastern 36
5 Pike 36
7 Warren Central 32
8 Center Grove 22
8 Warsaw Community 22
10 Fishers 20
11 Ben Davis 16
12 Lawrence North 13
13 Westfield 12.5
14 Chesterton 10
14 DeKalb 10
15 Franklin Central 10
16 Homestead 10
18 Greenfield-Central 8
18 Richmond 8
20 Goshen 7
20 Zionsville 7
22 Anderson 6
22 Merrillville 6
23 North Central (Indianapolis) 6
25 Decatur Central 5
25 Ft. Wayne Wayne 5
27 Avon 4.5
27 South Bend Clay 4.5
29 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 4
29 LaPorte 4
30 South Dearborn 4
32 Bloomington North 3
32 Hobart 3
33 Martinsville 3
34 New Palestine 3
35 Terre Haute North Vigo 3
36 Valparaiso 3
38 Columbia City 2
38 Mishawaka 2
39 South Bend Adams 2
41 Angola 1.5
41 Evansville North 1.5
43 Ft. Wayne North Side 1
43 Huntington North 1
44 Northridge 1
46 Indianapolis Cathedral 0.5