Hoosier State Relays Finals (Small Schools) Date: 03-17-12   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
Boys 4 x 800m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2|3
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Brebeuf Jesuit  ( Kirkpatrick, Lang, M'Bouroukounda, Maley ) 8:12.54 20
2 2 Andrean  ( Wolf, Janiga, Stazinski, Gough ) 8:15.15 16
3 3 South Bend St. Joseph's  ( Holloman, Method, O'Brien, Zielinski ) 8:16.69 12
4 4 Wheeler  ( Nurse, Mills, Hansen, Sokol ) 8:23.73 10
5 5 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran  ( Adair, Reinking, Jones, Adair ) 8:24.00 8
6 6 Guerin Catholic  ( Garrett, Gerulski, Taylor, Curtis ) 8:28.91 6
7 8 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard  ( Busald, Burkert, Kelly, Naylor Cook ) 8:30.63 2
8 9 Eastern (Greentown)  ( Duke, Byers, schaaf, Sommers ) 8:39.58 -
9 10 South Adams  ( Lehman, Liechty, Steiner, Werst ) 8:40.73 -
10 14 Yorktown  ( Smith, Lowry, Ashley, Collins ) 8:46.79 -
11 15 Greencastle  ( Eubank, Hudson, Brattain, Secrest ) 8:48.23 -
12 19 Oak Hill  ( Nolder, Colvin, Gibson, Hochstedler ) 8:53.12 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 7 Westview  ( Baker, Borg, Hunsburger, Schwartz ) 8:29.39 4
2 11 Rushville Consolidated  ( Barton, Fogg, Wilson, Zepeda ) 8:41.78 -
3 12 Eastbrook  ( Hoch, Rodman, Niedeck, Foss ) 8:41.84 -
4 13 Southwood  ( Bowman, Freidersdorf, Keffaber, Mendez ) 8:42.32 -
5 16 Cloverdale  ( Smith, Nees, Waycott, Rumley ) 8:49.40 -
6 17 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 8:52.78 -
7 18 Western Boone  ( Windle, Wright, Mosley, Olsen ) 8:52.81 -
8 22 Central Noble  ( Pounds, Leatherman, Collins, Smith ) 9:03.84 -
9 23 Indian Creek  ( Adams, Spratt, Spratt, Devine ) 9:08.83 -
10 24 Northwestern  ( Hartman, Fackler, Neher, Hendricks ) 9:10.67 -
11 25 Edgewood  ( Boruff, Fiegle, Mest, Phillips ) 9:13.48 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 20 Silver Creek  ( Davidson, Haas, Fruits, Roberts ) 8:58.38 -
2 21 Hamilton Heights  ( Schildmeier, Rickman, Borders, Schildmeier ) 9:03.03 -
3 26 Park Tudor  ( Betz, Sood, Roby, Gregory ) 9:21.71 -