UTA Bobby Lane Invitational Date: 03-24-12   Venue: UT-Arlington - Maverick Stadium - Arlington, TX
Women 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Brown, Kelsey SO-2 Oklahoma 2:09.85 -
2 2 Thomas, Briyanni SO-2 TCU 2:10.18 -
3 3 Crain, Natalie SR-4 Oklahoma 2:10.70 -
4 4 Cole, Shakeeri SR-4 Oklahoma 2:12.72 -
5 5 Andersson, Elin SO-2 Texas-Arlington 2:13.35 -
6 6 Terry, Patricia JR-3 TCU 2:14.14 -
7 7 Ferguson, Molly JR-3 Oklahoma 2:14.82 -
8 8 Ponteen, Tiandra SR UNAT-TCU 2:15.05 -
9 12 Johnson, Alicia SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:17.39 -
10 15 Villegas, Milca JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:18.58 -
11 18 Thate, Nicole SO-2 Missouri State 2:19.78 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Rodgers, Jaylen FR-1 Angelo State 2:16.32 -
2 13 Guerin, Bria FR-1 SMU 2:17.87 -
3 14 Mose, Courtney FR-1 Texas-Arlington 2:18.19 -
4 16 Carey-Campos, Jennifer SR-4 Texas-Arlington 2:19.16 -
5 19 Nickerson, Jalyn FR-1 North Texas 2:20.66 -
6 20 Cejas, Melissa FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:22.00 -
7 24 Hannah, Kristy SO-2 Wayland Baptist 2:25.33 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Beaver, Emily SO-2 Missouri State 2:15.18 -
2 17 Vorthmann, Amanda JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 2:19.26 -
3 21 Bellamy, Amber FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:23.62 -
4 23 Coughlin, Alyson FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:24.85 -
5 29 Gutierrez, Lauri SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 2:27.32 -
6 34 Edwards, Erin SO-2 Missouri State 2:32.60 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Pringle, Alison SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 2:24.22 -
2 25 Wagenaar, Megan SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 2:25.52 -
3 28 McCafferty, Monica FR-1 Angelo State 2:26.99 -
4 30 Stanush, Stacy JR-3 Incarnate Word 2:27.41 -
5 31 Wright, LaKietra FR Lon Morris 2:28.88 -
6 32 Ray, Robin JR-3 Oklahoma 2:30.06 -
7 37 Arnold, Jacqueline FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:33.97 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Husbands, Ashley SO-2 Tarleton State 2:17.03 -
2 26 Diggs, Shelly SR-4 Angelo State 2:25.78 -
3 27 Trnka, Kyndall JR-3 Tarleton State 2:26.23 -
4 33 Gonzalez, Alexandra FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:30.94 -
5 35 Bruner, Katie JR-3 East Central 2:32.82 -
6 36 Keo, Catalina JR-3 Southern Nazarene 2:33.24 -
7 38 Ajanga, Ethel FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:39.61 -