Taylor University High School Invitational Date: 03-03-12   Venue: Taylor-Kelser FH - Upland, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 White, Corey SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6.98 -
2 5 Noble, Andrew JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.09 -
3 15 Richert, Dom SR South Adams 7.19 -
4 17 Risper, Kameryn JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.21 -
5 18 Farlow, Cole SR South Adams 7.21 -
6 23 Dellinger, Sam JR South Adams 7.37 -
7 39 Thompson, Eric SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.69 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Burton, Zach SO Eastbrook 7.10 -
2 7 Lockhart, Brandon SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.13 -
3 12 Benedict, Nolan SR Eastbrook 7.16 -
4 19 Schmidt, Joel SR South Adams 7.26 -
5 22 Simonson, Austin JR Eastbrook 7.32 -
6 29 Landers, Jordan SR South Adams 7.44 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Gunning, Luke SR Eastbrook 7.14 -
2 25 McCormick, Isaac SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.42 -
3 27 Jensen, Darrin SR Eastbrook 7.43 -
4 31 Yoder, Zach SR South Adams 7.47 -
5 37 Diaz, Ismar FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.63 -
6 48 Grabau, Zack JR South Adams 8.13 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Forsythe, Kyle FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.29 -
2 32 Kistler, Alex JR South Adams 7.48 -
3 33 Nagy, Cody SO Eastbrook 7.50 -
4 34 Gerber, Will SO Norwell 7.51 -
5 36 Boots, Bryson SR South Adams 7.60 -
6 43 Simindinger, Cody JR South Adams 7.86 -
7 44 Harker, Chase JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.98 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Jutte, Reid SO Norwell 7.08 -
2 12 Smith, Michael JR Norwell 7.16 -
3 25 Hoffer, Adam FR New Haven 7.42 -
4 27 Harrison, Lane SO Adams Central 7.43 -
5 47 Graft, Jake JR Norwell 8.09 -
6 49 Myers, Nic FR South Adams 8.53 -
7 50 Lahr, Collin SO South Adams 8.56 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Clark, Nathaniel JR Bluffton 7.14 -
2 20 Tonner, Troy SR Adams Central 7.27 -
3 24 Miller, Jordan SR Norwell 7.41 -
4 30 Black, D'Angelo JR New Haven 7.46 -
5 35 Haney, Damonta SO New Haven 7.58 -
6 38 Kobryn, Jay-Ar FR Norwell 7.65 -
7 45 Wilson, Mitchell SR Norwell 7.99 -
8 46 Russell, James FR New Haven 8.06 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Moore, Anthony JR New Haven 6.96 -
2 3 Johnson, Brady SO Bluffton 7.08 -
3 7 White, Lamar FR New Haven 7.13 -
4 16 Sink, Kyle SR Norwell 7.20 -
5 40 Smith, Graham JR Norwell 7.71 -
6 41 Coleman, Alijah FR New Haven 7.72 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Cauble, Colby SR Adams Central 7.15 -
2 14 Fluker, Brandon JR New Haven 7.17 -
3 42 Cain, Blake JR Alexandria 7.78 -