Tyson Invitational Date: 02/10-02/11/12   Venue: Arkansas-Randall Tyson Track - Fayetteville, AR
Men's 400m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|15|16|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Niit, Marek JR-3 Arkansas 46.28 -
2 5 Williams, Caleb JR-3 LSU 46.31 -
3 9 Skidmore, Ben SR-4 Arkansas 46.83 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Gauntlett, Akheem JR-3 Arkansas 46.23 -
2 4 Braddy, Neil SO-2 Arkansas 46.28 -
3 6 Lawrence, Torrin SR-4 Georgia 46.53 -
4 8 Hylton, Riker SR-4 LSU 46.72 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Southard, Travis SO-2 Arkansas 47.64 -
2 27 Baker, Ethan FR-1 Oklahoma 48.14 -
  Simmons, Robert SR-4 LSU NT -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Holston, Marquis JR-3 Norfolk State 46.54 -
2 10 Taplin, Bralon FR South Plains 47.09 -
3 13 Wood, Jamel JR-3 Oklahoma 47.34 -
4 21 Oliver, Dante' SO-2 Mississippi 47.78 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Harper, Tyler Daniel FR South Plains 47.22 -
2 15 Alleyne-Forte, Ade SR-4 LSU 47.56 -
3 17 Bennett-Green, Brandon SO-2 Penn State 47.62 -
4 20 Frazier, Julian JR-3 Tulsa 47.74 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Nadolsky, Aaron SO-2 Penn State 47.52 -
2 16 Moona, Alistair FR South Plains 47.61 -
3 26 Gravesande, Clayton SO-2 South Carolina 48.07 -
  Norwood, Vernon FR South Plains NT -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Linnik, Aliaksandr FR Barton County CC 47.15 -
2 19 Gilmore, Matt FR-1 Penn State 47.65 -
3 22 Anding, Kevin SR-4 Virginia 47.78 -
4 47 Thurn, James SR-4 LSU 49.21 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wright, Frankie   Unattached 45.72 -
2 56 Butler, LaShawn   Unattached 49.84 -
  Bain, Andrettie   Unattached NT -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 34 Powell, Garfield SO Iowa Central CC 48.77 -
2 41 Roberson, Jaron FR-1 Clemson 48.89 -
3 42 Griffin, Montez SO-2 Mississippi 49.07 -
4 65 Hicks, David FR-1 Houston Baptist 51.39 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Nkanata, Carvin SO Iowa Central CC 48.06 -
2 40 Winfrey, Eric JR-3 South Carolina 48.89 -
3 49 Fretz, Daniel JR-3 North Carolina St. 49.23 -
4 50 Edwards, Ren SO Barton County CC 49.37 -
5 59 Muhammad, Yusuf SO-2 Louisiana Tech 50.18 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Branch, Drew FR-1 Georgia 48.85 -
2 43 Bennett-Green, Bernard SO-2 Penn State 49.09 -
3 55 Downing, Quincy FR-1 LSU 49.69 -
4 67 Nixon, Gunnar FR-1 Arkansas 54.75 -
  Word, Brian SO-2 Mississippi NT -
  Carter, Andre JR-3 South Carolina NT -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Hadnot, Trey SO-2 Louisiana Tech 47.85 -
2 28 Foster, Chris FR-1 Georgia 48.18 -
3 29 Mpanduki, Emunael JR-3 Penn State 48.22 -
4 31 Franks, Nathanael FR-1 Arkansas 48.56 -
5 38 Reed, Reginald SO-2 Texas State 48.85 -
6 52 Hester, Michael FR-1 Kansas 49.50 -
Finals: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Goree, Josh JR-3 Louisiana Tech 48.39 -
2 37 Blanks, Carson SR-4 Mississippi 48.82 -
3 46 Bourke, Hunter SO-2 Arkansas 49.20 -
4 54 Dodd, Jordan FR Johnson County CC 49.67 -
5 64 Harris, LaDarien JR-3 Houston Baptist 51.30 -
  Telesford, Dan-Neil FR Iowa Central CC NT -
Finals: Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Jones, SirPaul FR Kansas City CC 47.82 -
2 33 Smith, Justin SR-4 Tulsa 48.75 -
3 35 Zahn, DJ FR-1 Illinois 48.78 -
4 60 Nickens, Marquel FR Johnson County CC 50.20 -
5 63 Kovach, Zach   Unattached 50.79 -
Finals: Heat #15

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 36 Gime, Wala FR Iowa Central CC 48.79 -
2 45 Maxwell, Chris JR-3 South Carolina 49.14 -
3 48 Walker, Chris FR-1 South Carolina 49.22 -
4 51 Gaither, Thomas FR-1 South Carolina 49.42 -
5 53 Bennett, Darrlyn SO Iowa Central CC 49.52 -
6 58 Christian, Brice FR-1 Houston Baptist 50.16 -
Finals: Heat #16

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 McCuin, Kenneth FR-1 Kansas 48.69 -
2 43 Serrette, Creighton SO-2 Mississippi 49.09 -
3 57 Taylor, Malcolm JR-3 Illinois 49.99 -
4 61 Golowach, Anthony FR Rend Lake 50.46 -
5 62 Pierre, Andrew FR Kansas City CC 50.62 -
6 66 Petersen, Scott   Unattached 51.54 -