Mideast Indoor Classic Date: 03-10-12   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|15|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Randall, Zac SR Hobart 6.63 -
2 2 Mikell, Devyn JR Avon 6.65 -
3 3 Hairston, Camare SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6.67 -
4 4 Murry, Carrington JR Warren Central 6.70 -
5 5 Curtis, Joey JR Hobart 6.72 -
6 6 Gibson, Matt SR Avon 6.73 -
7 7 Donnerson, Larinzo SR Warren Central 6.77 -
8 8 Bruning, Aaron SR Franklin Central 6.78 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Hines, Austin SO Jeffersonville 6.96  
2 36 Stewart, Trey FR Westfield 7.02  
3 40 Greer, Dionjay JR Warren Central 7.08  
4 46 Kingsland, Chris SR Hobart 7.12  
5 52 Snoke, Andrew FR Plainfield 7.18  
6 67 Sanders, Taylor SO Pike 7.28  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Pearson, Devin SO Pike 6.90  
2 19 Neal, Christian SO Lawrence North 6.93  
3 22 Ray, Tierney SR Warren Central 6.95  
4 30 Patton, Garrett FR Plainfield 6.98  
5 41 Smith, Daiyawn JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.09  
6 74 Cunningham, Cy SR Franklin Community 7.40  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Randall, Zac SR Hobart 6.69  
2 18 Scott, Chase JR Jeffersonville 6.93  
3 21 Clark, Kris SO Plainfield 6.94  
4 37 Howard, Sean JR Lawrence North 7.03  
5 66 Coffel, Austin JR Pendleton Heights 7.27  
6 75 Kennard, Brandon JR Shelbyville 7.41  
7 90 Moran, Jason FR Franklin Community 7.91  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Curtis, Joey JR Hobart 6.76  
2 28 Pfifer, James SR Franklin Community 6.98  
3 29 Grimes, Frank SO Westfield 6.98  
4 44 Carroll, Austin SO Franklin Central 7.11  
5 51 Burke, D'Shawn SO Lawrence Central 7.15  
6 53 Riley, Dezmen JR Pike 7.19  
7 95 McCung, Joe JR Pendleton Heights 8.42  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Murr, Brian SR Franklin Community 6.83  
2 31 Wilkerson, Derrick SO Pike 6.99  
3 32 Wilkins, Najee SO Franklin Central 7.00  
4 35 Moothery, Jordan SO Terre Haute North Vigo 7.02  
5 61 Fitzpatrick, Langston JR Jeffersonville 7.24  
6 71 McComas, Bailey FR Shelbyville 7.33  
7 89 Wagner, Jake JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.85  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Mikell, Devyn JR Avon 6.67  
2 34 Perkins, Chris FR Carmel 7.01  
3 56 Jones, Stephan JR Lawrence North 7.22  
4 57 Causey, Devon SR Pike 7.22  
5 59 Maple, Collin JR Plainfield 7.23  
6 64 Rhodes, Christian JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.25  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Scott, Anthony SR Franklin Community 6.84  
2 24 Price, Marcel SO Franklin Central 6.96  
3 38 Goodbar, Garrett SR Plainfield 7.06  
4 68 Lafty, Aaron SR Hobart 7.31  
5 78 Scott, Trevor SO Waldron 7.43  
6 91 Langley, Scott SR Indian Creek 7.93  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Graham, Damon JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6.92  
2 47 Shearn, Andrew SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.12  
3 73 Downs, Brandon   Jeffersonville 7.36  
4 76 Howard, Dallon JR Plainfield 7.41  
5 83 Woods, Cody JR Knightstown 7.63  
6 85 McCallister, Mark FR Pendleton Heights 7.65  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Gibson, Matt SR Avon 6.76  
2 10 Bowmer, Brandon JR Greenfield-Central 6.81  
3 16 Wallace, Stephen JR Westfield 6.92  
4 62 Miller, Devin SO Franklin Central 7.24  
5 65 Clark, Matt SR Plainfield 7.26  
6 70 Cobb, Logan FR Indian Creek 7.33  
7 84 Chadwell, Hunter FR Franklin Community 7.63  
8 93 Cooley, Avvery JR Pendleton Heights 8.22  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Hairston, Camare SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6.70  
2 15 Williams, Anthony SR Lawrence Central 6.92  
3 43 Cox, Josh FR Franklin Community 7.10  
4 58 Roach, Michael SR Westfield 7.23  
5 77 Williams, Andre SO Pike 7.42  
6 96 Hicks, TJ JR Pendleton Heights 8.44  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 33 Chester, Darrell SO Lawrence Central 7.00  
2 42 Robinson, Austin SR Westfield 7.10  
3 69 Phelps, Josh SR Jeffersonville 7.32  
4 72 Rapp, Trevor JR Franklin Central 7.34  
5 81 Westfall, Hayden SO Plainfield 7.54  
Preliminaries: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Donnerson, Larinzo SR Warren Central 6.76  
2 9 Pierce, Cory SR Martinsville 6.80  
3 23 Shorter, Tyler SR North Putnam 6.95  
4 48 Kosich, Sam SR Hobart 7.14  
5 49 Rhodes, Jacob JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.14  
6 50 Moses, Antwoine JR Avon 7.15  
7 86 Woods, Isaiah SO Pike 7.68  
Preliminaries: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Souder, Jared JR Knightstown 6.96  
2 39 Austin, Aaron FR Franklin Central 7.07  
3 45 Howard, Trae JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.11  
4 60 Dartt, Austin SR Westfield 7.24  
5 79 Dupree, Darius JR Pike 7.45  
6 82 Turner, Nathaniel SR Franklin Community 7.59  
7 94 Beason, Jonathan SO Brebeuf Jesuit 8.27  
Preliminaries: Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Murry, Carrington JR Warren Central 6.77  
2 8 Bruning, Aaron SR Franklin Central 6.79  
3 55 Walll, Jyrron JR Evansville Bosse 7.21  
4 63 Hill, Steven SO Lawrence Central 7.25  
5 80 Hunt, Sergio JR Avon 7.47  
6 88 Zahnd, Luke SR Franklin Community 7.83  
7 97 Taylor, Zach FR Pendleton Heights 8.80  
Preliminaries: Heat #15

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Moran, Jake SR Franklin Community 6.84  
2 20 Self, Jajuan SO Carmel 6.94  
3 26 Lynch, Kaleb JR Franklin Central 6.96  
4 54 Lewis, Wesley SO Pike 7.21  
5 87 Maley, Dominic JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.74  
6 92 Manyik, John SO Avon 8.12