Mideast Indoor Classic Date: 03-10-12   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Boys 4 x 200m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 3 Plainfield  ( Robinson, Clark, Patton, Savoy ) 1:35.89 -
2 4 Warren Central  ( Greer, Donnerson, Ray, Murry ) 1:36.34 -
3 7 Hobart  ( Curtis, Randall, Lafty, Kingsland ) 1:38.02 -
4 17 Jeffersonville  ( Williams, Scott, Dowdell, Kimbrell ) 1:41.01 -
5 20 Pendleton Heights  ( Coffel, McCool, Taylor, Brady ) 1:41.82 -
6 24 Avon  ( Edwards, Gibson, Akinyosoye, Moses ) 1:42.34 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 5 Franklin Central  ( Lynch, Howard, Elbert, Rapp ) 1:37.33 -
2 8 Pike  ( Wilkerson, Pearson, Sanders, Lewis ) 1:38.56 -
3 9 Carmel  ( Feller, Perkins, James, Self ) 1:38.62 -
4 26 Lawrence Central  ( Chester, Hill, Williams, Burke ) 1:42.56 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Franklin Community  ( Scott, Pfifer, Moran, Murr ) 1:34.84 -
2 2 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical  ( Adkins, Howard, Redding, Graham ) 1:35.16 -
3 10 Franklin Central  ( Miller, Kabbah, Gray, Wilkins ) 1:39.29 -
4 12 Terre Haute North Vigo  ( McElroy, Seward, Stewart ) 1:39.51 -
5 15 Franklin Central  ( Price, Austin, Carroll, Bruning ) 1:40.97 -
6 23 Shelbyville  ( Callahan, Aldridge, McComas, Laker ) 1:42.28 -
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 6 Lawrence North  ( Johnson, Pearcy, Wadlington, Hinkle ) 1:37.77 -
2 13 Brebeuf Jesuit  ( M'Bouroukounda, Winston, Obeime, Rhodes ) 1:40.25 -
3 14 Westfield  ( Petrie, Grimes, Dartt, LaPaglia ) 1:40.79 -
4 18 Knightstown  ( Woods, Souder, Cleek, Smucker ) 1:41.05 -
5 21 Avon  ( Sia, Jones, McCoy, Lakstins ) 1:41.95 -
6 22 Indian Creek  ( Adams, Langley, Spratt, Spratt ) 1:42.18 -
Finals: Heat #5
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 11 Plainfield  ( Goodbar, Howard, Snoke, Clark ) 1:39.46 -
2 16 Jeffersonville  ( Wiggins, Fitzpatrick, Phillips, Kahl ) 1:40.99 -
3 25 Greenfield-Central  ( Bowmer, Sosnowski, Ruczynski, Warren ) 1:42.37 -
4 27 Franklin Community  ( Cox, Campbell, Chadwell, Ballay ) 1:42.59 -
5 28 Plainfield  ( Maple, Johnson, Dubecky, Davis ) 1:43.62 -
Finals: Heat #6
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 19 Crispus Attuck  ( Atkinson, Shareef, Green, Hoosier ) 1:41.30 -
2 29 Franklin Community  ( Turner, Moran, Zahnd, Cummings ) 1:45.74 -
3 30 Jeffersonville  ( Phelps, Swallows, Foster, Ragland ) 1:47.16 -
4 31 Plainfield  ( Westfall, Adjei, Ali, Kale ) 1:48.00 -
5 32 Knightstown  ( Davis, Moore, Haase, Jones ) 1:55.81 -
6 33 Pendleton Heights  ( Cooley, McCung, Hicks, Gish ) 1:56.05 -