2012 West Lafayette "Individuals" Date: 03-03-12   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Stewart, Austin JR Rossville 2:13.42 -
2 16 Davenport, Auston FR Western 2:14.58 -
3 19 Pressgrove, Isaac SR Western 2:15.89 -
4 34 Heffernan, Solomon FR Rossville 2:21.52 -
5 36 Disinger, Dylan SR Rossville 2:22.34 -
6 45 O'Day, Connor FR Ben Davis 2:28.86 -
7 47 Baxter, Trevor FR Mooresville 2:29.77 -
8 51 Oglesby, Stanford FR Danville 2:40.36 -
9 52 Disinger, Austin FR Rossville 2:44.55 -
10 53 Hansen, James SR Watseka 2:47.32 -
11 54 Comfort, Jordan SO Mooresville 2:52.20 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Silvester, Almustrapha SO Lawrence Central 2:18.09 -
2 37 Budnovich, Andrew FR Danville 2:22.46 -
3 40 Fudge, Tyler FR Lawrence Central 2:23.82 -
4 41 Burrell, Keegan FR Lawrence Central 2:26.80 -
5 42 Tibben, Aiden SR Danville 2:27.25 -
6 46 Gutteridge, Jacob FR Danville 2:29.57 -
7 48 Tapia, Jorge FR Danville 2:31.57 -
8 49 Greer, Joshua FR Lawrence Central 2:32.17 -
9 50 Marshall, Shane FR Danville 2:34.21 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Simms, Elijah SO Southmont 2:09.60 -
2 11 Davila, Daniel SO Lawrence Central 2:13.47 -
3 15 Burnworth, Elliott SR Danville Community 2:14.19 -
4 23 Holmes, Anthony JR Danville 2:17.28 -
5 27 Lawrence, Darin FR Lawrence Central 2:17.86 -
6 28 Baker, Kameron SO Danville Community 2:17.98 -
7 30 Coleman, Adrian SO Danville Community 2:18.86 -
8 33 Clark, Dakota SO West Lafayette 2:21.08 -
9 38 Kwon, Jae FR West Lafayette 2:22.88 -
10 39 Hobbs, Langston JR Danville 2:23.65 -
11 43 Tomlin, Grant SO Lawrence Central 2:27.30 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Hogan, Jaylan JR Ben Davis 2:11.70 -
2 7 Parker, Mitchell SR Danville 2:12.23 -
3 9 Bowens, Rudy JR Ben Davis 2:13.26 -
4 14 Thorpe, James JR Danville Community 2:13.76 -
5 20 Knight, Lowell SO West Lafayette 2:16.20 -
6 22 Williams, Nick SR Lawrence Central 2:17.15 -
7 24 Leon, Justin JR Hobart 2:17.48 -
8 25 Shaw, David JR Danville Community 2:17.58 -
9 31 Villaruel, Luis JR Hobart 2:19.85 -
10 32 Gregory, Daniel SR Morristown 2:20.69 -
11 35 Barrera, Abel SO Western 2:21.76 -
12 44 Williams, Asad JR East Chicago Central 2:28.35 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Brooks, Chad SR Hobart 2:04.38 -
2 2 Pereira, Ross SR Lawrence Central 2:06.16 -
3 3 Cartwright, Andrew SR West Lafayette 2:09.23 -
4 5 Laster, Aaron SR Lawrence Central 2:10.12 -
5 8 Wilson, Max SR Hobart 2:12.25 -
6 12 Ferrell, Jeff JR Rochester Community 2:13.52 -
7 13 Heinzman, Fritz JR Rochester Community 2:13.54 -
8 17 Petroskey, John SO Hobart 2:14.75 -
9 18 Brown, Jeron SR Lawrence Central 2:15.24 -
10 21 Kennedy, John SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 2:16.76 -
11 26 Allen, Collin FR Hobart 2:17.71 -