Trine IATCCC Hoosier Relays Qualifier Date: 03-10-12   Venue: Trine-Indoor Track - Angola, IN
Men's 55m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cavender, Ryan SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7.78 -
2 2 Bradley, Tyler SR Mishawaka 8.24 -
3 3 Stone, Devon JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8.25 -
4 4 Davis, Jordan SO Homestead 8.33 -
5 5 Robinson, Carrington JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8.57 -
6 6 Lichtsinn, Jacob SR Lakeland 8.57 -
7 7 Koenemann, Zack JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 8.65 -
8 8 Williams, Markiston SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 10.45 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Koenemann, Zack JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 8.64  
2 9 Edwards, Allen SO Ft. Wayne Snider 8.70  
3 15 Lenz, Adam SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9.07  
4 22 Johnson, Kane SO Churubusco 9.40  
5 24 Goeble, Gunnar FR Homestead 9.62  
6 28 Bontrager, Kyle SO Westview 9.86  
7 32 Pates, Charles FR Jimtown 17.01  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Stone, Devon JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8.57  
2 5 Robinson, Carrington JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8.58  
3 10 Kitson, Cameron SO Fairfield 8.73  
4 17 Mast, AJ SO Fairfield 9.16  
5 25 Gearheart, Drew FR LaPorte 9.64  
6 29 Curry, Jeremy FR LaPorte 9.92  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cavender, Ryan SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7.94  
2 14 Leazier, Tyler SO East Noble 8.95  
3 18 Rupright, Matt SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 9.17  
4 26 Hicks, Sedrick JR Ft. Wayne Snider 9.74  
5 30 Slabach, Jarret JR Westview 10.60  
6 31 Reeves, Eric JR East Noble 11.08  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Davis, Jordan SO Homestead 8.62  
2 11 Raatz, Taylor SO Lakeland 8.82  
3 12 Lee, Jacob SR Mishawaka 8.85  
4 16 Healey, Austin FR Northridge 9.12  
5 20 Althouse, Quinton JR DeKalb 9.34  
6 21 Mattasits, Steve SR New Prairie 9.37  
7 23 Gill, Austin JR Jimtown 9.51  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Bradley, Tyler SR Mishawaka 8.30  
2 3 Williams, Markiston SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8.30  
3 8 Lichtsinn, Jacob SR Lakeland 8.68  
4 13 Bogges, Austin JR Churubusco 8.86  
5 19 Tredway, John JR Elkhart Central 9.31  
6 27 Miller, Keith FR Northridge 9.80