Trine IATCCC Hoosier Relays Qualifier Date: 03-10-12   Venue: Trine-Indoor Track - Angola, IN
Men's Shot Put
Finals: Flight #1|2|3
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score        
17 Niles, Brandt JR LaPorte 12.00m - 11.78m 11.39m 12.00m  
18 Jones, LaQuavis JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 11.75m - 10.60m 11.75m 10.52m  
19 Brown, Jacob SO East Noble 11.73m - 11.73m 11.25m    
20 Ackerman, Nik SR LaPorte 11.65m - 11.35m 11.25m 11.65m  
21 Bechtel, Brady SR Westview 11.59m - 11.48m 11.43m 11.38m 11.59m
26 Braun, Blake FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 10.93m - 10.92m 10.93m    
27 Coronado, Miguel Goshen 10.89m - 9.59m 10.89m 10.31m 10.71m
30 MERAZ, MARIO JR Ft. Wayne South Side 10.33m - 10.18m 10.32m 10.18m 10.33m
32 Whalen, Chris JR Ft. Wayne Snider 10.11m - 9.27m 10.11m 9.92m  
33 Knuckles, Edward SR Northridge 10.00m - 9.91m 9.71m 10.00m 7.53m
34 Roberts, Evan SO Ft. Wayne Snider 10.00m - 9.20m 10.00m    
35 Yankowski, Michael SO Westview 9.73m - 8.20m 9.73m    
36 Phelps, Taylor SR Hamilton 9.12m - 8.30m 8.88m 9.12m 8.55m
5 Koch, Adam SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 13.85m - 13.78m 13.35m 13.36m 13.85m
10 Hinen, Daniel SR Homestead 12.86m - 11.45m 12.12m 12.33m 12.86m
12 Spurgeon, Cody SO Jimtown 12.50m - 12.50m 11.75m    
13 Watts, Mitchell Goshen 12.41m - 11.55m 11.57m 11.41m 12.41m
14 Cook, Lakeem JR Elkhart Central 12.08m - 11.14m 11.33m 12.08m  
15 Morr, Trevor SR East Noble 12.05m - 11.88m 11.61m 12.05m  
16 Rondot, Tyler SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 12.03m - 12.03m 11.52m 11.35m 11.96m
22 Grimm, Josh JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 11.56m - 10.55m 11.56m    
23 Gardner, Caleb SO Homestead 11.32m - 10.64m 10.35m 10.93m 11.32m
25 Jones, Evan SR Northridge 11.20m - 10.68m 11.00m 10.79m 11.20m
29 Crawford, Ty JR Mishawaka 10.63m - 10.63m 10.45m 10.42m 10.00m
31 Crawford, Colin SO Mishawaka 10.26m - 9.56m 10.10m 10.26m  
1 Wright, Trevor SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 16.23m - 16.23m 15.74m 15.26m 15.60m
2 Snyder, Chase SR DeKalb 15.52m - 15.52m 15.12m    
3 Garretson, Evan SO Lakeland 14.85m - 14.85m 14.17m 14.27m  
4 Kleine, Kody SR New Prairie 14.20m - 13.70m 13.19m 14.20m  
6 Miller, Alex SR Fairfield 13.67m - 13.25m 10.36m 13.67m 13.59m
7 Snider, Michael SR Elkhart Central 13.66m - 13.05m 13.25m 13.66m 13.01m
8 Petty, Wyatt SO Lakeland 13.47m - 13.47m 12.74m 13.24m 13.42m
9 DaDa, Jari SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 13.21m - 12.23m 12.83m 13.21m  
11 Hager, Andrew SO Fairfield 12.81m - 12.81m 11.33m 12.13m  
24 Coker, Tristan SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 11.31m - 10.40m 11.31m 10.81m 10.89m
28 Knapke, Jon FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 10.85m - 10.15m 10.85m    
Schopp, Jeremy Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 10.67m - 8.71m 10.42m 10.37m 10.67m