2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational Date: 02/10-02/11/12   Venue: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
Men 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|15|16|17|18|19|2|20|21|22|23|24|25|26|27|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Rutt, Mike SR NJ-NY Track Club 1:47.11 -
2 2 Everett, Tevan   New Jersey-New York Track Club 1:47.36 -
3 3 James, Jamaal   Trinidad and Tobago 1:47.66 -
4 4 Gonzalez, Christian SR NJ-NY Track Club 1:47.74 -
5 5 Emrani, Dustin   New Jersey-New York Track Club 1:47.81 -
6 6 Hill, Brian   BAA 1:48.69 -
7 9 Wade, Nick JR-3 Cornell 1:49.92 -
8 10 Ross, Stuart FR-1 Boston U. 1:50.31 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Lumax, Selasi SR-4 So. Conn. St. 1:48.70 -
2 8 O'Conner, Theon SR-4 Georgetown 1:49.37 -
3 12 Admirand, Rutger FR-1 Cornell 1:50.85 -
4 13 Bayley, Tim   GBTC 1:51.12 -
5 14 Waterman, Jake JR-3 Wabash 1:51.72 -
6 17 Najem, Peter   BAA 1:52.35 -
7 26 Clark, Drew SR-4 Principia 1:53.28 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Reid, Nicholas   New Jersey-New York Track Club 1:52.24 -
2 16 Brown, David SO-2 UMass Lowell 1:52.25 -
3 19 Marx, Patrick JR-3 MIT 1:52.86 -
4 20 Sivakumaran, Vibushan FR-1 North Carolina St. 1:52.87 -
5 23 Webster, Dillon FR-1 Findlay 1:53.09 -
6 46 Bevil, Matt SO-2 Brown 1:54.96 -
7 49 Wolfe, Chris SR-4 California (Pa.) 1:55.26 -
  Robbins, Brian SR-4 So. Conn. St. NT -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 DuPaul, Mike   ConnQuest 1:50.69 -
2 21 Horvath, Balint SR-4 Boston U. 1:53.06 -
3 22 Carter, Chris JR-3 Geneseo St. 1:53.07 -
4 25 Edwards, Korey   New Jersey-New York Track Club 1:53.14 -
5 28 Kramer, Dan   New Balance Boston 1:53.32 -
6 30 MacDonald, Kellen SO-2 Boston College 1:53.48 -
7 31 Raphael, Cody JR-3 George Mason 1:53.64 -
8 51 Haskins, Tom SO-2 Oneonta 1:55.34 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Mullen, Thomas SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:53.14 -
2 29 Melton, Matt SO-2 Amherst 1:53.33 -
3 37 Weeks, Eli JR-3 Kutztown 1:54.39 -
4 40 Kiggins, Chadd FR-1 MIT 1:54.57 -
5 45 Ryan, Eric SR Unattached 1:54.94 -
6 69 Nelson, Kyle JR-3 Boston College 1:56.06 -
7 112 Hruskovich, Cole SO-2 Wabash 1:58.51 -
  Parker, Samuel FR-1 MIT NT -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Greene, Kevin SO-2 New Hampshire 1:52.36 -
2 38 Bilodeau, Mathieu SR Sherbrooke 1:54.43 -
3 39 Scully, Dan SR-4 Trinity 1:54.54 -
4 58 Bohunicky, David FR-1 Oneonta 1:55.69 -
5 59 Cooney, Patrick FR-1 Stonehill 1:55.69 -
6 64 Klimek, David FR-1 George Mason 1:55.96 -
7 72 Bronson, Kevin SR-4 Geneseo St. 1:56.36 -
  Kates, Sunil FR Roxbury CC NT -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 33 Patterson, James JR-3 NYU 1:53.71 -
2 53 Lakkis, Nahed JR-3 Boston College 1:55.52 -
3 57 Tasco, Dominic SO-2 TCNJ 1:55.67 -
4 70 Hanlon, Sean JR-3 Stonehill 1:56.06 -
5 71 White, Kerone FR Kingsborough CC 1:56.30 -
6 79 Rebovich, Nikolas JR-3 Providence 1:56.85 -
7 93 Daly, Patrick FR-1 Boston College 1:57.77 -
8 177 Rose, Connor SR-4 Tufts 2:03.79 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Godfrey, Wiiliam SR-4 New Hampshire 1:53.31 -
2 43 Boiko, Scott SO-2 UMass Lowell 1:54.84 -
3 44 Conn, Dennis SR-4 Widener 1:54.93 -
4 55 Spencer, Sam JR-3 Stonehill 1:55.65 -
5 61 Fargino, Tim SR-4 Buffalo State 1:55.87 -
6 67 Vlah, Mike JR-3 Allegheny 1:56.04 -
7 90 Sheltzer, Alex FR-1 Tufts 1:57.61 -
8 96 Whitney, Brendan SO-2 Oneonta 1:57.85 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 Raiche, Marc-André FR Sherbrooke 1:53.65 -
2 48 Bentley, Michael JR Queen's University 1:55.19 -
3 73 Metivier, Timothy SR-4 Colgate 1:56.49 -
4 81 Agard, Matthew SO Kingsborough CC 1:57.08 -
5 89 Rosario, Rodney JR-3 Lock Haven 1:57.59 -
6 95 Reilly, Christopher JR-3 Adelphi 1:57.83 -
7 97 White, Donavan SR-4 Wabash 1:57.90 -
8 118 Fleming, Derrick SO-2 Principia 1:58.91 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 50 Amengual, Cody SO-2 Cortland St. 1:55.28 -
2 52 Marthy, David FR-1 Marist 1:55.36 -
3 65 O'Leary, Nicholas   Unattached 1:55.97 -
4 66 Guerra, Joe SR-4 Findlay 1:56.00 -
5 75 Rosman, Adam FR Unattached 1:56.77 -
6 76 Hutton, Alex FR Queen's University 1:56.79 -
7 88 Ngabo, Alex FR-1 Buffalo State 1:57.57 -
8 160 Archer, Tyler   Unattached 2:01.84 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 34 Nisky, Dylan SO-2 Colby 1:53.98 -
2 35 Zirngibl, Lukas SO-2 Dartmouth 1:54.22 -
3 41 lozier, aaron SR Unattached 1:54.72 -
4 60 Ramirez, Francisco SR Unattached 1:55.76 -
5 68 Carey, Andrew SO-2 Johns Hopkins 1:56.06 -
6 78 Madsen, Stephen SR-4 Holy Cross 1:56.82 -
7 99 Kadiyala, Dharan FR-1 NYU 1:58.07 -
8 111 Swindell, Anthony Freshman Unattached 1:58.45 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 36 McGrath, Samuel SO-2 Holy Cross 1:54.38 -
2 54 Capezzuto, Nicholas FR-1 Stonehill 1:55.61 -
3 62 Whelan, Billy SR-4 Boston U. 1:55.89 -
4 85 Gilmore, Ryan SO-2 NYU 1:57.55 -
5 92 Gallant, Bobby FR-1 Oneonta 1:57.70 -
6 117 Weber, Nate JR-3 Oneonta 1:58.72 -
7 149 Garrity, Mike SR-4 Widener 2:01.21 -
Finals: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 47 Athanasidy, Nicholas SO-2 Holy Cross 1:55.18 -
2 63 Weeks, Scott   Syracuse Chargers 1:55.92 -
3 77 Kern, Mik JR-3 Brandeis 1:56.80 -
4 82 Landry-Coté, Mathieu FR Sherbrooke 1:57.24 -
5 83 Fleming, Zach SO-2 Kutztown 1:57.30 -
6 87 Kish, Zach FR-1 NYU 1:57.56 -
7 139 McGreal, Ryan FR-1 George Mason 2:00.18 -
8 150 Mazur, Matt SR-4 Lock Haven 2:01.35 -
Finals: Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 42 Dutton, Trevor FR-1 Holy Cross 1:54.82 -
2 56 White, Matt SO-2 Colby 1:55.67 -
3 74 Press, Ben JR-3 Johns Hopkins 1:56.56 -
4 94 Paris, James FR-1 Colgate 1:57.79 -
5 102 Quinn, Michael SO-2 Widener 1:58.23 -
6 105 Reighard, Charlie SO-2 Amherst 1:58.27 -
7 113 Booker, Chris SO-2 Providence 1:58.56 -
8 198 Singer, Joseph SR-4 Adelphi 2:08.48 -
Finals: Heat #15

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 80 Popovici, Chris   Syracuse Chargers 1:56.97 -
2 84 Jacobs, Adam SO-2 Stony Brook 1:57.48 -
3 86 Howe, Eli JR-3 Amherst 1:57.55 -
4 91 Calero, Michael FR-1 Ramapo 1:57.66 -
5 104 aramayo, ed   Falls Road Running Club 1:58.25 -
6 129 Duguay, Vincent   Zenith 1:59.44 -
7 132 Tinoco, Nuno FR-1 Buffalo State 1:59.84 -
8 148 Giardina, Michael FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:01.10 -
Finals: Heat #16

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 108 Lee, Jordan SO-2 Coast Guard 1:58.37 -
2 109 Oliva, Stefan FR-1 Colgate 1:58.43 -
3 110 Poles, Nicholas JR-3 Holy Cross 1:58.43 -
4 141 Petsky, Nicholas SO-2 Holy Cross 2:00.25 -
5 146 Ahearn, Joseph SO-2 Colgate 2:00.72 -
6 155 Bashaw, Marck FR-1 Springfield 2:01.57 -
7 159 Edouard, Christopher FR Monroe College 2:01.81 -
8 197 Boucher, Mitchell SR-4 Colgate 2:07.79 -
Finals: Heat #17

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 106 Benkhadra, Brian JR-3 Widener 1:58.28 -
2 107 Rodriguez, Chris JR-3 Hartford 1:58.30 -
3 125 Bruton, Dan SR-4 Oneonta 1:59.36 -
4 126 Giuliani, Bobby JR-3 Hartford 1:59.37 -
5 133 Waterman, Tom SO-2 Boston U. 1:59.89 -
6 134 Simpson, Christopher 3 Eliot TC 1:59.91 -
7 154 Desautels, Maxime   Club d'athletisme Fleur de Lys 2:01.57 -
8 166 Hildenbrandt, Zachary SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:02.33 -
Finals: Heat #18

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 98 miller, christopher   Naval Academy Prep School 1:57.92 -
2 121 Schneider, Eric FR-1 Williams 1:59.01 -
3 122 Hogan, Talon JR-3 Ramapo 1:59.07 -
4 123 Howerton, Kyle FR-1 Oneonta 1:59.23 -
5 135 Donadt, Evan SR-4 UMass Amherst 1:59.91 -
6 145 Wolf, Nick SO-2 Williams 2:00.66 -
7 157 Buttigieg, Bryan FR-1 Marist 2:01.76 -
8 181 Gilfeather, Steven JR-3 Springfield 2:04.26 -
Finals: Heat #19

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 100 Roy, Marc-André   UNAT-Sherbrooke 1:58.11 -
2 119 Clarke, Kevin SO-2 Colby 1:58.94 -
3 124 Durkee, Alex FR-1 Amherst 1:59.31 -
4 127 Gravel, Philippe   UNAT-Sherbrooke 1:59.39 -
5 151 Boudreau, Matt JR-3 Conn College 2:01.42 -
6 163 Fishman, Jayme   Elliot Track Club 2:01.87 -
7 174 McConnell, Greg SR-4 WPI 2:03.41 -
8 182 Kostelak, Thomas FR-1 WPI 2:04.66 -
Finals: Heat #20

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 101 Nee, Liam SO-2 Maine 1:58.16 -
2 115 O'Donnell, Gregory SO-2 Maine 1:58.66 -
3 142 Dannenhoffer, Christopher SO-2 New Haven 2:00.30 -
4 143 Sleeper, Christian FR-1 Bowdoin 2:00.45 -
5 144 May, Isaac FR-1 Bowdoin 2:00.46 -
6 147 Phillips, Andrew FR-1 Tufts 2:00.93 -
7 168 Thériault, Augustin   Club d'athlétisme de Gatineau 2:02.57 -
8 195 Hyland, Steve SO-2 Johns Hopkins 2:06.64 -
Finals: Heat #21

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 103 Koestner, Eric   Unattached 1:58.23 -
2 153 coleman, gary   Naval Academy Prep School 2:01.56 -
3 156 Kearney, Zack FR-1 Coast Guard 2:01.63 -
4 158 Ainslie, Geoff SR-4 Amherst 2:01.78 -
5 172 Martin, James FR-1 Coast Guard 2:03.35 -
6 178 Pinciak, Nathan JR-3 Springfield 2:03.96 -
7 179 Michel, Aaron SR-4 Springfield 2:03.97 -
8 191 Eder, Matthew FR-1 New Haven 2:06.09 -
Finals: Heat #22

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 116 Russell, Clayton FR-1 Trinity 1:58.70 -
2 120 Kennedy, Michael FR-1 Maine 1:58.96 -
3 128 Cummings, Richard FR-1 Colgate 1:59.41 -
4 130 Coleman, Gregory   Unattached 1:59.46 -
5 131 Parkinson, Jordan JR-3 Bentley 1:59.56 -
6 136 Odin, Tim FR-1 Cortland St. 1:59.91 -
7 138 Marriott, Zach FR-1 Boston U. 2:00.03 -
8 175 Erickson, Chris SR-4 Amherst 2:03.49 -
Finals: Heat #23

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 152 Simmons, Dillon JR-3 Lesley 2:01.46 -
2 165 Williams, Doug   Eliot TC 2:02.12 -
3 171 Conforti, Chris SO-2 Lesley 2:03.04 -
4 176 Kent, Trevor SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 2:03.72 -
5 186 Schell, Brian SR Unattached 2:05.29 -
6 193 Fradet, Laurent SO Sherbrooke 2:06.35 -
7 194 Lee, Chris SO-2 Williams 2:06.63 -
  Matthews, Elliot JR-3 Plattsburgh St. NT -
Finals: Heat #24

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 114 rolph, adam FR-1 Principia 1:58.59 -
2 137 Hub, Ryan FR-1 Coast Guard 1:59.95 -
3 140 Beaudoin, Andrew FR-1 Williams 2:00.19 -
4 161 Letourneau, Chris JR-3 Bentley 2:01.85 -
5 164 Murphy, Kirk FR-1 WPI 2:02.03 -
6 167 Berube, Jay FR-1 Oneonta 2:02.47 -
7 169 Madigan, Sean FR-1 Colby 2:02.58 -
8 189 Walther, Jared FR-1 Cortland St. 2:05.49 -
Finals: Heat #25

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 162 Colford, Brendan SO-2 Bentley 2:01.87 -
2 170 Brunelle, Aaron FR Unattached 2:02.90 -
3 173 Gitkind, Matt JR-3 Conn College 2:03.38 -
4 185 Prieto, Andrew FR-1 Colgate 2:05.27 -
5 187 Carroll, Joey FR-1 Bentley 2:05.32 -
6 188 Pleskacz, Borys FR-1 Hartford 2:05.42 -
7 190 Davis, Aaron SO-2 Conn College 2:05.57 -
  Darien, Andrew SR Unattached NT -
Finals: Heat #26

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 180 Delianites, Steve SR-4 NYU 2:03.98 -
2 183 Alrubaye, Hisham SO Queensborough CC 2:05.24 -
3 184 Griffin, John FR-1 Holy Cross 2:05.25 -
4 192 DiStefano, Frank FR-1 Adelphi 2:06.29 -
5 200 Cyrille, Nathan FR Queensborough CC 2:09.02 -
6 201 Andrews, Tyler SO-2 Tufts 2:09.31 -
7 204 Quitadamo, Bryan FR-1 Hartford 2:11.91 -
  Francois, Jerry   UNAT-Queensborough CC NT -
Finals: Heat #27

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 196 Colon, Christoff JR Emerson 2:07.26 -
2 199 Rivera, Travis FR Queensborough CC 2:08.92 -
3 202 Kinha, Amit SO-2 Conn College 2:09.83 -
4 203 Coba, David FR Queensborough CC 2:11.77 -
5 205 Mitchell, Jermain SO Monroe College 2:13.94 -
6 206 Kavanagh, Michael   NU Club Running 2:14.40 -
7 207 Esposito, Matt   NU Club Running 2:14.52 -
8 208 Amezquita-Santos, Amado SO-2 Manhattanville 2:14.78 -
  Watts, Jim   GBTC NT -