Texas Tech Indoor Open #2 Date: 01/20-01/21/12   Venue: Texas Tech-Athletic Training Center (Retired) - Lubbock, TX
Men 55m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1|2
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Osaghae, Omo   ADIDAS 7.23 -
2 2 Mason, Jamele SR-4 Texas Tech 7.27 -
3 3 Brathwaite, Shane JR-3 Texas Tech 7.34 -
4 4 Banks, Pierre JR Unattached 7.52 -
5 5 Bain, Dennis JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.64 -
6 6 Macon, Courtney FR Unattached 7.68 -
7 7 Saint Preux, Junior FR-1 McMurry 7.71 -
  Lindo, Demetrius FR Barton County CC NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Butler, Catrell JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 7.74 -
2 9 McDowell, Ryan JR-3 Texas Tech 7.76 -
3 10 Rasor, Michael SR-4 Abilene Christian 7.83 -
4 11 Ryan, Mitchell   Unattached 7.96 -
5 12 Lumzy, James FR Barton County CC 8.01 -
6 13 Collins, Brandon JR-3 Texas Southern 8.12 -
7 14 Hodge, Kris FR-1 UTSA 8.22 -
8 15 Zarate, Macario FR-1 Texas-Pan American 8.29 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Osaghae, Omo   ADIDAS 7.23  
2 6 Bain, Dennis JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.63  
3 13 Lumzy, James FR Barton County CC 8.14  
4 14 Zarate, Macario FR-1 Texas-Pan American 8.15  
5 20 Felton, Casey JR-3 Texas Tech 8.46  
6 22 O'Brien, Nicholas FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 8.62  
7 24 Havins, Will SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.67  
8 26 Poindexter, Willie FR-1 McMurry 8.71  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Brathwaite, Shane JR-3 Texas Tech 7.35  
2 7 Macon, Courtney FR Unattached 7.65  
3 10 Butler, Catrell JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 7.84  
4 16 Collins, Brandon JR-3 Texas Southern 8.20  
5 21 Petty, Parker JR-3 Abilene Christian 8.57  
6 23 Green, Sam FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.62  
7 29 Dickson, Dustin SO-2 West Texas A&M 9.07  
8 30 Shaw, Emmanuel FR-1 UTSA 9.30  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Mason, Jamele SR-4 Texas Tech 7.38  
2 5 Banks, Pierre JR Unattached 7.58  
3 8 Saint Preux, Junior FR-1 McMurry 7.71  
4 19 Myatt, Ross SR Unattached 8.45  
5 25 Park, John FR-1 UTSA 8.68  
6 27 Stark, Matthew JR-3 Abilene Christian 8.98  
7 31 Ayers, David FR-1 West Texas A&M 9.99  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Lindo, Demetrius FR Barton County CC 7.55  
2 9 McDowell, Ryan JR-3 Texas Tech 7.80  
3 11 Rasor, Michael SR-4 Abilene Christian 7.87  
4 12 Hodge, Kris FR-1 UTSA 7.99  
5 15 Ryan, Mitchell   Unattached 8.17  
6 17 Green, Nick SR-4 Texas Tech 8.27  
7 18 Footer, Derek FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.37  
8 28 Zewde, Daniel JR-3 West Texas A&M 9.05