NYC Gotham Cup Date: 01-13-12   Venue: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
Men 1000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Everett, Tevan   New Jersey-New York Track Club 2:19.78 -
2 2 Boylan-Pett, Liam   New Jersey-New York Track Club 2:19.93 -
3 3 Rutt, Mike SR NJ-NY Track Club 2:23.25 -
4 4 Holmes, Donte SR UNAT-Delaware State 2:23.55 -
5 5 Emrani, Dustin   New Jersey-New York Track Club 2:23.87 -
6 6 Walsh, Aidan SR NYAC 2:24.59 -
7 7 Bascom, Deon SR NYAC 2:26.99 -
  Reid, Nicholas   New Jersey-New York Track Club NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Ellison, Samuel SO-2 Villanova 2:27.47 -
2 9 Manion, David JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:28.94 -
3 10 Oswald, Sean-Patrick SR Unattached 2:29.01 -
4 11 Turlip, Matt SR-4 NYU 2:29.07 -
5 12 Zaccariello, Dan SO-2 Wagner 2:29.17 -
6 13 Townsend, Andrew JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:29.93 -
7 14 Butenewicz, Steve FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:30.20 -
8 16 Jones, Roy SR-4 UMBC 2:32.29 -
9 21 O'Connell, Phillip SO-2 Villanova 2:33.73 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Solis, Dusty FR-1 Villanova 2:31.86 -
2 17 Hohs, Logan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:32.45 -
3 18 Andre, Alex FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:32.78 -
4 19 Haskins, Tom SO-2 Oneonta 2:32.83 -
5 20 Welsh, Dave   Haddonfield Running Co 2:32.94 -
6 22 Barletta, Geoffrey SR-4 Temple 2:34.87 -
7 27 White, Kerone FR Kingsborough CC 2:36.68 -
8 28 Hanifin, Andrew SO-2 Manhattan 2:36.69 -
9 33 McCoy, Michael FR-1 Coppin State 2:38.79 -
10 53 Corbin, Salim SO-2 Manhattan 2:49.18 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Frederic, William FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:36.63 -
2 30 Warren, Chris JR Delaware TC 2:37.74 -
3 31 Darress, Russell SR-4 Farmingdale St. 2:38.15 -
4 32 Klein, Aaron JR Unattached 2:38.74 -
5 36 Williams, Geoff   Westchester Track Club 2:39.80 -
6 43 Fitzsimons, Ryan SR-4 Marist 2:42.35 -
7 44 Kraus, Michael SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:42.77 -
8 46 Maglio, Michael FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:44.21 -
9 50 Sewnig, Jonathan FR-1 Rowan 2:47.77 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Carey, James FR-1 Howard 2:35.80 -
2 24 Reilly, Christopher JR-3 Adelphi 2:36.29 -
3 25 Delikat, Benjamin JR-3 Fordham 2:36.43 -
4 29 Corbett, John FR-1 Johns Hopkins 2:36.92 -
5 34 Lewis, Michael FR-1 Rowan 2:39.32 -
6 35 Clonan, Kyle SO-2 Fordham 2:39.73 -
7 37 Armstrong, Darnell SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 2:40.60 -
8 39 Buttigieg, Bryan FR-1 Marist 2:40.79 -
9 40 Corbett, Chris FR-1 Johns Hopkins 2:41.06 -
10 54 Rodriguez, Jamasen FR-1 Johns Hopkins 2:55.72 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Berube, Jay FR-1 Oneonta 2:40.71 -
2 41 Romeo, Anthony JR-3 Oneonta 2:41.71 -
3 42 Panetta, Joseph JR-3 Adelphi 2:42.03 -
4 45 Doran, James SO-2 Fordham 2:44.07 -
5 47 Fain, Robert SO-2 Swarthmore 2:44.66 -
6 48 walker, james   Zenith Velocity AC 2:45.43 -
7 49 Singh, Dominic FR Essex CC 2:47.70 -
8 51 Moulton, Dylan SR-4 Wagner 2:47.96 -
9 52 Matute, Matute   Unattached 2:49.01 -
10 55 Dietrich, Stephen FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:09.38 -