2012 New Balance Collegiate Invitational Date: 02/03-02/04/12   Venue: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
Women 400m Dash Championship
Finals: Heat #1|2
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Jackson, Candace JR-3 Texas Tech 54.26 -
2 7 Russell, Zoey SR-4 North Carolina 55.25 -
3 8 Allen, Amber SO-2 South Carolina 56.00 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wesh, Marlena JR-3 Clemson 52.21 -
2 2 Alexander, Rebecca SR-4 LSU 52.66 -
3 3 Ellis-Watson, Taylor FR-1 Pittsburgh 52.75 -
4 4 Wortham, Ellen SR-4 Tennessee 53.49 -
5 5 Brown, Kamaria FR-1 Texas A&M 53.86 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wesh, Marlena JR-3 Clemson 53.71  
2 3 Brown, Kamaria FR-1 Texas A&M 53.83  
3 13 Finley, London SR-4 Georgetown 55.11  
4 20 Verdier, Christie SR-4 Villanova 55.59  
5 43 Moody, Terracia SO-2 Prairie View 57.57  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Ellis-Watson, Taylor FR-1 Pittsburgh 54.06  
2 6 Jackson, Candace JR-3 Texas Tech 54.37  
3 11 Lawrence, Jonnique JR-3 Pittsburgh 54.96  
4 22 Werner, Rachel JR-3 Arkansas 55.71  
5 31 Rogers, Allison JR-3 Albany 56.44  
  Green, Chela SO-2 Georgetown NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Alexander, Rebecca SR-4 LSU 53.74  
2 5 Wortham, Ellen SR-4 Tennessee 54.14  
3 19 Fluker, Nia FR-1 Clemson 55.55  
4 24 McCammon, Jenea JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 55.96  
5 32 Whittington, Xauddina FR-1 Pittsburgh 56.51  
6 44 Pringley, Brittany JR-3 Clemson 57.91  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Richardson, Diamond SR-4 Baylor 54.56  
2 9 Jones, Whitney SR-4 Arkansas 54.77  
3 15 Mayungbe, Ibukun SO-2 Texas A&M 55.17  
4 17 Porter, Kiara FR-1 VCU 55.30  
5 27 Bougard, Erica FR-1 Mississippi St. 56.18  
  Hope, Karla SR-4 Abilene Christian NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Rucker, Erica FR-1 South Carolina 55.90  
2 26 Barron, Daianna SO-2 George Mason 56.18  
3 30 Rhone, Raena FR-1 Baylor 56.31  
4 34 McDermott, Latoya JR-3 LSU 56.54  
5 37 Okoro, Eseroghene JR-3 Iowa State 56.73  
6 42 Jones, Vanessa FR-1 USC 57.35  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Guion-Firmin, Lenora JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 54.46  
2 25 Austin, Sonni JR-3 Clemson 56.01  
3 29 Bonga, Sandra JR-3 Coppin State 56.20  
4 41 Fonrose, Arielle JR-3 Pittsburgh 57.21  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Rodriques, Nadonnia JR-3 South Carolina 56.19  
2 33 Rolle, Shelleyeka SR-4 Oklahoma 56.53  
3 36 White, Lashae JR-3 Florida Int'l 56.63  
4 38 Wallace, Brittany JR-3 Houston 56.78  
5 39 Harris, Ashley SR-4 Tennessee 56.94  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Kerpon, Elizabeth FR-1 Duke 55.12  
2 16 Lewis, Olivia JR-3 Texas Tech 55.29  
3 21 Elahi, Kianna JR-3 Iowa State 55.69  
4 40 Green, Christal FR-1 South Carolina 57.06  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Muir, Jody-Ann JR-3 Mississippi St. 54.81  
2 12 Charles, Afia SO-2 UCF 55.08  
3 18 LaRose, Keishana JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 55.45  
4 35 King, Deseree FR-1 Georgetown 56.55  
5 45 Farr, Jessica JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 59.01