Susquehanna Taylor Outdoor Date: 03-26-11   Venue: Susquehanna University - Selinsgrove, PA
Men 5000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Bott, Mike JR-3 Oswego State 15:53.14 -
2 29 Alter, Nate FR-1 Juniata 16:04.68 -
3 30 Herring, Daniel JR-3 Messiah 16:05.04 -
4 31 Patton, Nick SO-2 Bloomsburg 16:05.78 -
5 32 Springer, Andrew JR-3 Messiah 16:08.92 -
6 33 Pfadenhauer, Jon SR-4 Juniata 16:11.46 -
7 34 Welsh, Tyler SR-4 Houghton 16:12.49 -
8 35 Mead, Patrick FR-1 Frostburg State 16:19.39 -
9 36 Grbas, Robert SO-2 DeSales 16:35.17 -
10 37 Balmer, Brent SO-2 Bloomsburg 16:35.53 -
11 38 Bottone, Zach FR-1 Misericordia 16:38.45 -
12 39 Blaskiewicz, Pat SR-4 Misericordia 16:40.29 -
13 40 Mash, Brandon FR-1 Susquehanna 16:42.83 -
14 41 Kane, Brendan SO-2 Susquehanna 16:44.90 -
15 42 Guth, Ryan FR-1 DeSales 16:45.22 -
16 43 Sprenkle, Erick   Marywood Club 16:51.68 -
17 44 Gilyard, Kyle FR-1 Oswego State 17:14.15 -
18 45 Hulbert, Mike FR-1 Misericordia 17:15.42 -
19 46 O'Neill, Mike   Marywood Club 17:18.27 -
20 47 Gates, Ian JR-3 Houghton 17:27.20 -
21 48 Brindle, Colby FR-1 Susquehanna 17:56.52 -
22 49 Beachtel, Murray SO-2 Messiah 18:01.85 -
23 50 Edwards, Cory FR-1 Susquehanna 18:10.37 -
24 51 Austin, Kyle JR-3 Houghton 19:57.50 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Thistle, Paul   Unattached SU Alumni 14:37.88 -
2 2 Miller, Teddy   Unattached 14:45.60 -
3 3 Maisey, Doug   Unattached 14:54.42 -
4 4 Newhook, Tyler JR-3 Messiah 15:17.39 -
5 5 Wasnetsky, Chris   Unattached 15:20.21 -
6 6 Quinlan, Ian JR-3 Susquehanna 15:21.62 -
7 7 Haklar, David SR-4 Susquehanna 15:28.01 -
8 8 Van Wert, Steve   Penn State Club XC 15:28.05 -
9 9 Clark, Josh SR-4 Bucknell 15:28.41 -
10 10 Dillon, Dan JR-3 Bucknell 15:28.63 -
11 11 Lowrey, William JR-3 Muhlenberg 15:29.50 -
12 12 Willaims, Mike   Penn State Club XC 15:31.08 -
13 13 Hine, Stephen JR-3 Houghton 15:37.28 -
14 14 D'Alessio, Dave SR-4 Bucknell 15:40.13 -
15 15 Applegate, Chris SO-2 Bucknell 15:44.05 -
16 16 Moyer, David JR-3 Bloomsburg 15:45.06 -
17 17 Richards, David FR-1 Houghton 15:45.67 -
18 18 Charland, Brian SO-2 Bucknell 15:48.57 -
19 19 Strauss, David FR-1 Bucknell 15:50.98 -
20 21 Herring, Matthew JR-3 Messiah 15:55.97 -
21 22 Cooney, Bill SO-2 Misericordia 15:56.68 -
22 23 Wilson, Ryan SR-4 Muhlenberg 15:56.81 -
23 24 Smith, Brendan SO-2 Muhlenberg 15:57.84 -
24 25 Noonan, Pat SR-4 Misericordia 15:59.17 -
25 26 Carney, Ryne SO-2 Bucknell 16:02.51 -
26 27 Bohenek, Jason   Unattached 16:03.52 -
27 28 Seigneur, Charles SO-2 Bucknell 16:04.05 -