2011 Messiah Multi/Invitational Date: 04/07-04/09/11   Venue: Messiah - Grantham, PA
Men Shot Put
Finals: Flight #1|2|3|4

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 18 Bingham, John JR-3 Dickinson 11.38m -
2 34 Tucker, Andrew FR-1 Misericordia 10.44m -
3 35 schnarrs, ryan FR Hagerstown CC 10.28m -
4 36 Kidhardt, Steve FR-1 Juniata 10.18m -
5 37 Phinney, John FR-1 Susquehanna 10.08m -
6 38 andele, rodrigue FR Hagerstown CC 9.86m -
7 39 Schwartz, Michael FR-1 Albright 9.81m -
8 40 Renehan, Mark JR-3 Goucher 9.77m -
9 42 Shea, Cole FR-1 Delaware Valley 9.31m -
10 43 Ford, Robby SR-4 Gettysburg 8.41m -
11 44 Cutler, Nick SO-2 Gettysburg 8.12m -
12 45 Reid, Sean FR-1 Misericordia 7.66m -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 16 Pupa, Art SR-4 Misericordia 11.73m -
2 19 Hettinger, Andrew SR-4 Albright 11.32m -
3 20 Nodolski, Nathan FR-1 Widener 11.23m -
4 21 Kosh, Lovell JR-3 Goucher 11.22m -
5 22 Solomon, Eric FR-1 Widener 11.15m -
6 24 Doyle, Zach FR-1 Juniata 11.09m -
7 27 Plummer, Ricardo FR-1 Messiah 10.94m -
8 29 Maurer, Blake FR-1 Messiah 10.73m -
9 31 Hochard, Jacob SR-4 Gettysburg 10.62m -
10 32 Bailey, Marcus FR-1 York (Pa.) 10.58m -
11 33 Beall, Ed SO-2 Lebanon Valley 10.53m -
12 41 Garwood, Bruce FR-1 Widener 9.69m -
  Brubraker, Sean SO-2 Catholic ND -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 8 Terris, James SO-2 Delaware Valley 12.81m 1
2 12 Lester, Tom SR-4 Gettysburg 12.22m -
3 13 Smith-Chant, Ray FR-1 Albright 12.09m -
4 16 Thomson, Chase JR-3 Misericordia 11.73m -
5 22 Valdez, Nathanael FR-1 Lebanon Valley 11.15m -
6 25 Wansel, Kameron SO-2 York (Pa.) 11.08m -
7 26 Ware, Jesse FR-1 Delaware Valley 11.00m -
8 28 Gavin, Dylan FR-1 Susquehanna 10.93m -
9 30 Landgraf, Seth FR-1 Susquehanna 10.69m -
10 0 Frake, Dan   Unattached 12.55m -
Finals: Flight #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Schetroma, Ken SO-2 Susquehanna 14.99m 10
2 2 smith, grant FR Hagerstown CC 14.43m 8
3 3 Tucker, Mike JR-3 Dickinson 14.26m 6
4 4 Moran, Brad SR-4 Widener 13.90m 5
5 5 Hubley, Andrew JR-3 Dickinson 13.71m 4
6 6 Canonico, Dane SO-2 Albright 13.63m 3
7 7 Dayhoff, Lucas FR-1 Elizabethtown 13.49m 2
8 9 Gonzalez, Steffen FR-1 Albright 12.56m -
9 10 Caslin, Casey SO-2 Dickinson 12.51m -
10 11 Smith, Daniel FR-1 Susquehanna 12.33m -
11 14 Stahley, Joseph SO-2 Dickinson 11.93m -
12 15 Ardo, Joe SO-2 Misericordia 11.78m -
  toms, kyle SO Hagerstown CC ND -