Princeton Larry Ellis Friday Night Races Date: 04-22-11   Venue: Princeton - Princeton, NJ
Men 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hurtault, Erison   Dominica 1:48.60 -
2 2 Scheetz, Ben JR-3 Amherst 1:48.71 -
3 3 Gagnon, Brian   In the Arena 1:49.05 -
4 5 Stewart, Matt SR-4 Columbia 1:49.70 -
5 6 van Ingen, Erik JR-3 Binghamton 1:49.83 -
6 7 Dinkins, Russell SO-2 Princeton 1:50.32 -
7 10 Boylan-Pett, Liam   NJNYTC 1:51.16 -
8 17 Bascom, Deon   Unattached 1:52.01 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Hill, Brian SR-4 Harvard 1:49.57 -
2 8 Romaniw, Anthony SO-2 Dartmouth 1:50.80 -
3 12 Lumax, Selasi JR-3 So. Conn. St. 1:51.21 -
4 14 Oliver, Darryll SR-4 Penn 1:51.31 -
5 15 Apwah, Jason SR-4 Villanova 1:51.33 -
6 16 Wade, Nick SO-2 Cornell 1:51.52 -
7 38 Stogsdill, Christopher SO-2 Iona 1:53.14 -
8 78 Sawadogo, Jordan JR-3 Princeton 1:55.62 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Schmidt, Brian SR-4 Fordham 1:51.05 -
2 13 O'Conner, Theon JR-3 Georgetown 1:51.28 -
3 20 Perry, Josh JR-3 So. Conn. St. 1:52.14 -
4 31 Golden, Tyler JR-3 George Mason 1:52.86 -
5 34 Kovalczyk, Billy FR-1 Columbia 1:52.96 -
6 35 McFann, Harry FR-1 Columbia 1:52.99 -
7 36 McPeak, Terence JR-3 La Salle 1:53.01 -
8 37 Pachella, Michael SR-4 George Mason 1:53.09 -
9 44 Schilkowsky, John FR-1 Cornell 1:53.85 -
10 66 Weinlandt, Will FR-1 Cornell 1:54.97 -
11 68 Jones, Christopher JR-3 Army 1:55.00 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 DeLa Cruz, Corey SO-2 So. Conn. St. 1:52.03 -
2 19 Paison, Brian JR-3 Harvard 1:52.04 -
3 21 Christmas, Michael SR-4 UMBC 1:52.37 -
4 22 Fulton, Brian JR-3 Penn 1:52.38 -
5 23 Williams, Michael FR-1 Princeton 1:52.44 -
6 24 Wesh, Greg SO-2 Rider 1:52.45 -
7 27 Laratta, David JR-3 La Salle 1:52.77 -
8 29 Gantz, Tyler SR-4 College of St. Rose 1:52.85 -
9 33 Redmond, Frank SR-4 Misericordia 1:52.95 -
10 43 Isaacson, Dylaan JR-3 Columbia 1:53.69 -
11 67 Miner, Sam FR-1 Columbia 1:54.98 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Sabre, Jared SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:52.70 -
2 28 Behre, Chris SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 1:52.78 -
3 39 Tansey, Liam SO-2 Columbia 1:53.54 -
4 49 Shirvell, James FR-1 Yale 1:54.11 -
5 52 Buckley, Niall SR-4 Lehigh 1:54.22 -
6 56 Woiwode, Joseph FR-1 Dartmouth 1:54.47 -
7 58 VanderMolen, Scott SR-4 UMass Amherst 1:54.70 -
8 60 Fernandez, Chris FR-1 Binghamton 1:54.85 -
9 62 Golato, Andrew JR-3 Haverford 1:54.89 -
10 69 Wikler, Matthew SR-4 Villanova 1:55.09 -
11 73 O'Connor, Kyle SR-4 Lehigh 1:55.32 -
12 88 Bevil, Matt FR-1 Brown 1:57.37 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Wilson, Darcy JR-3 Harvard 1:51.20 -
2 26 Bartholomew, Wayne JR-3 La Salle 1:52.73 -
3 29 Hencke, Brian SO-2 Georgetown 1:52.85 -
4 32 Godine, Addison SR-4 Middlebury 1:52.87 -
5 39 Erickson, Jon SR-4 Vassar 1:53.54 -
6 41 McCormick, Jesse SO-2 Binghamton 1:53.62 -
7 47 Farina, Dave JR-3 Duquesne 1:54.09 -
8 50 Parisi, Lou SR-4 Temple 1:54.15 -
9 51 Reilly, Paul SO-2 La Salle 1:54.17 -
10 87 Stillman, Andrew SO-2 Vermont 1:56.76 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 44 Peterson, Patrick FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:53.85 -
2 46 Morse, Nate SR-4 Stonehill 1:53.98 -
3 54 Harwood, Robert SO-2 Penn 1:54.35 -
4 65 Hanlon, Sean SO-2 Stonehill 1:54.96 -
5 70 Taylor, Aaron SR-4 Temple 1:55.19 -
6 75 Marvel, Jeff SO-2 Tufts 1:55.43 -
7 76 Rose, Connor JR-3 Tufts 1:55.52 -
8 79 Reynolds, Clay SR-4 Gettysburg 1:55.91 -
9 81 Tait, Mike SR-4 Delaware 1:56.25 -
10 90 Corrado, Michael SO-2 College of St. Rose 1:58.48 -
11 92 Brown, David FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:01.18 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 42 Karlsson, John SR-4 Rutgers 1:53.63 -
2 53 Williams, Zach JR-3 Vassar 1:54.34 -
3 57 Kellar , William FR-1 Temple 1:54.65 -
4 59 Smith, Andrew FR-1 UMBC 1:54.76 -
5 63 Johnson, Curtis FR-1 American Int'l 1:54.91 -
6 71 Turro, John JR-3 Dartmouth 1:55.20 -
7 72 Olshansky, Jacob JR-3 Haverford 1:55.22 -
8 82 Scully, Dan SR-4 Trinity 1:56.46 -
9 83 Ramsey, Chris SO-2 Yale 1:56.50 -
10 84 Doyle, Joseph SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:56.58 -
11 91 Tasco, Dominic FR-1 TCNJ 1:58.50 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 48 Albino, Jake FR-1 UMBC 1:54.10 -
2 55 Capecci, Joseph SR-4 Villanova 1:54.44 -
3 61 Elnick, Michael JR-3 Brown 1:54.88 -
4 63 Elnick, Thomas JR-3 Brown 1:54.91 -
5 74 Palmer, Ford SO-2 Monmouth 1:55.38 -
6 77 Wilkinson, Kenneth FR-1 Lehigh 1:55.60 -
7 80 James, Andrew FR-1 Marist 1:56.11 -
8 85 Reher, Michael FR-1 Georgetown 1:56.68 -
9 86 D'Emic, Kevin JR-3 Manhattan 1:56.75 -
10 89 Williams, Chris JR-3 Villanova 1:57.91 -
11 93 Hogan, Mark SR-4 Villanova 2:01.90 -