SWAC Indoor Championship Date: 02/26-02/27/11   Venue: LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
Women 400m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Henderson, Erial FR-1 Prairie View 58.12 5
2 6 Hughes, Sabia JR-3 Prairie View 58.74 3
3 7 Parker, Kayante JR-3 Southern 58.86 2
4 8 Evans, Jasmine SR-4 Jackson State 59.41 1
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Sanders, Raina JR-3 Jackson State 54.64 10
2 2 Burua, Betty SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 55.48 8
3 3 Cash, Xandria SR-4 Mississippi Valley 56.32 6
4 5 Altidor, Lutrisha JR-3 Alabama State 58.14 4
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Burua, Betty SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 57.24  
2 5 Henderson, Erial FR-1 Prairie View 58.56  
3 16 Hughes, Bryttni SR-4 Texas Southern 1:00.72  
4 28 Hogan, Casey SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:08.94  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Evans, Jasmine SR-4 Jackson State 58.61  
2 7 Hughes, Sabia JR-3 Prairie View 58.83  
3 8 Parker, Kayante JR-3 Southern 59.09  
4 15 Johnson, Keitha SR-4 Alabama A&M 1:00.50  
5 17 Wimley, Alicia FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:00.81  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Sanders, Raina JR-3 Jackson State 55.42  
2 14 Thompson, Sylvonna FR-1 Prairie View 1:00.37  
3 19 Sims, Jazzmin JR-3 Southern 1:01.09  
4 23 Tunstall, Sierra SO-2 Grambling 1:02.62  
5 27 Fudge, Sabrina JR-3 Texas Southern 1:04.88  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Altidor, Lutrisha JR-3 Alabama State 57.86  
2 18 Brooks, Jamie SR-4 Alabama State 1:00.97  
3 20 Peterson, Jovanna FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:01.09  
4 25 Dove, Raven FR-1 Alabama A&M 1:03.73  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Dodd, Morgan JR-3 Grambling 59.48  
2 22 Gould, Laporshia FR-1 Grambling 1:01.50  
3 24 Scott, Brittany FR-1 Alabama A&M 1:03.07  
  Jenkins, Amber SO-2 Texas Southern NT  
  Wasson, Brianna SR-4 Texas Southern NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Cash, Xandria SR-4 Mississippi Valley 58.40  
2 13 Browne, Quyanna SR-4 Alabama State 59.69  
3 21 Williams, Queona FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:01.28  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Griffin, Olyvia SO-2 Grambling 59.13  
2 10 Bailey, Deonna JR-3 Jackson State 59.16  
3 11 Lapoole, Brittany SO-2 Grambling 59.28  
4 26 Anderson, Maya SO-2 Southern 1:03.83