Oxy Distance Carnival Date: 03-11-11   Venue: Occidental - Los Angeles, CA
Men 5000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Levins, Cameron JR-3 Southern Utah 13:49.82 -
2 2 Rankin, Jon   Marathonguide.com 14:08.09 -
3 3 de Glymes, Christian SR-4 Vanguard 14:42.40 -
4 4 Dannenhauer, Rafer SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:43.60 -
5 5 Blackman, Trevor FR-1 Western State 14:44.49 -
6 6 Magill, Peter   Compex Racing 14:45.88 -
7 7 VanDyke, Matt JR-3 Western State 14:49.64 -
8 8 Nelson, Western SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 14:51.39 -
9 9 Sutter, Brian SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:53.63 -
10 10 Avila, Ricky SO Glendale 14:55.83 -
11 11 Jackson, Jeffrey   MDP Elite 14:58.06 -
12 12 Minard, Zach JR-3 Western State 14:59.59 -
13 13 Rojas, Humberto JR-3 Vanguard 15:01.97 -
14 14 Nemchik, Travis SO San Bernardino Valley 15:05.31 -
15 15 Parisien, Jacob FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 15:07.50 -
16 16 Ariey, Andrew   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:07.99 -
17 17 Levy, Kellen FR-1 UC San Diego 15:08.64 -
18 18 Pena, Oscar JR Unattached 15:09.31 -
19 19 Valencia, Juan   Unattached 15:09.53 -
20 20 Puentes, Bryon FR LA Trade Tech 15:11.68 -
21 21 Jesson, Paul FR-1 The Masters 15:11.82 -
22 22 Ostrander, Ray SR-4 Cal Lutheran 15:13.01 -
23 23 Moore, Mitchell SO-2 Cal Baptist 15:14.23 -
24 24 Tilley, Barrett SR Unattached 15:17.25 -
25 25 Johnson, Alexander SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:17.90 -
26 26 Lopez, Jonathan FR San Bernardino Valley 15:24.55 -
27 28 Perry, Aaron FR-1 Soka 15:26.52 -
28 29 Haines, Nicholas SO Cuyamaca 15:30.65 -
29 31 Krawczyk, James   Run Racing 15:31.28 -
30 32 Lara, Armando JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 15:31.74 -
31 33 Mitchell, Billy JR-3 Vanguard 15:33.35 -
32 34 Jensen, Ryan FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:35.14 -
33 35 Bain, Jared   Unattached 15:36.63 -
34 36 Robinson, Tyler FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:36.89 -
35 39 Sanchez, Christopher FR San Bernardino Valley 15:41.30 -
36 40 Thomas, Aaron FR San Diego Mesa 15:41.72 -
37 41 Madrid, Javier JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:42.32 -
38 44 Castillo, Mario SO-2 Occidental 15:45.81 -
39 45 Orozco, Fernando SO-2 Vanguard 15:46.72 -
40 47 Kilroy, Steve   Unattached 15:46.97 -
41 49 Bailey, Justin FR San Bernardino Valley 15:50.04 -
42 56 Quijada, Francisco SO Unattached 16:00.10 -
43 58 Rich, Ben FR-1 UC San Diego 16:03.12 -
44 60 Brown, Eric FR San Diego Mesa 16:03.84 -
45 61 Shirk, Stephen JR-3 Cal Lutheran 16:09.15 -
46 62 Yilma, Yonatan SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 16:10.31 -
47 64 Sanchez, Martin SO San Bernardino Valley 16:20.63 -
48 65 Santillan, Martin FR Unattached 16:20.75 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Robison, Kevin JR-3 Southern Utah 15:26.31 -
2 30 Lee, Robby FR-1 Southern Utah 15:31.12 -
3 37 Seyler, Nathan JR-3 The Masters 15:37.75 -
4 38 Gardiner, John   A Snail's Pace 15:40.35 -
5 42 Crichton, Matthew FR-1 The Masters 15:42.93 -
6 43 Gates, Tyler FR Cuesta 15:44.78 -
7 46 Fernandez, Maxwell   Unattached 15:46.74 -
8 48 Edwards, Garrett SO Santa Barbara 15:48.03 -
9 50 Rosmarin, Ryan FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:52.43 -
10 51 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi JR-3 Occidental 15:53.45 -
11 52 Welton, Brecon SO Cuesta 15:54.44 -
12 53 Sandstrom, Chris   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:55.41 -
13 54 Baffi, Tim SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:57.73 -
14 55 Booth-Ortega, Justin FR Ventura 15:59.63 -
15 57 Kusick, Sean SO-2 La Verne 16:02.63 -
16 59 Martinez, Julian JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:03.59 -
17 63 Stucker, James FR-1 Soka 16:11.83 -
18 66 Mercado, Anuar   Unattached 16:24.84 -
19 67 Canchola, Eliezar   Unattached 16:25.22 -
20 68 Monteon, Jonathan SO-2 Cal Baptist 16:26.12 -
21 69 Halvaks, Brett JR-3 Cal Lutheran 16:29.83 -
22 70 burns, richard   Unattached 16:32.39 -
23 71 Martinez, Esequiel FR Ventura 16:33.50 -
24 72 Becerra, Devin JR CPTC 16:34.77 -
25 73 Mancilla, Kevin JR-3 Whittier 16:36.48 -
26 74 Van Beurden, Peter-John   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:37.08 -
27 75 Meister, Caleb FR-1 Vanguard 16:37.61 -
28 76 STAFFORD, GRANT SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 16:38.44 -
29 77 Kammerman, Ryan FR-1 Occidental 16:39.48 -
30 78 Roldan, Victor FR Cuesta 16:45.90 -
31 79 Briskman, Jonathan FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:48.37 -
32 80 Earley, Antony FR-1 Cal Lutheran 16:48.83 -
33 81 Briskman, Colin FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:53.30 -
34 82 Jackson, Shawn FR-1 Cal Lutheran 17:01.28 -
35 83 Navarro, martin FR Ventura 17:04.94 -
36 84 Nelson, Brian   Unattached 17:10.93 -
37 85 Guajardo, Michael FR Citrus 17:18.71 -
38 86 sanchez, jose   Unattached 17:26.92 -
39 87 Malagon Sanchez, Agustin SO Unattached 17:27.37 -
40 88 Rista, Brandon FR-1 Whittier 17:30.19 -
41 89 Li, Enxiang (Ricky) FR Citrus 17:40.82 -
42 90 Lindsay, Miles SR Unattached 17:44.18 -
43 91 Anderson, Timothy J   Unattached 17:53.77 -
44 92 Gonzalez, Paul FR Ventura 18:11.01 -
45 93 San Jose, Manuel FR Ventura 18:31.24 -
46 94 Guo, Tom SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 18:49.90 -
47 95 Banuelos, Anthony FR Citrus 19:07.17 -
48 96 Avitua, Carlos FR Citrus 20:38.81 -
  Arroyo, Adam FR San Bernardino Valley NT -
  Maxwell, Dan FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps NT -
  Nevarez, Ricardo FR San Bernardino Valley NT -
  Conroy, Brian SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps NT -
  Macias, Carlos FR San Bernardino Valley NT -
  Sturgess, Gordon FR Cuesta NT -
  Takamiya, Kaiber FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos NT -