2011 Mountaineer Indoor Open Track Meet Date: 01/21-01/22/11   Venue: Appalachian State-Holmes Convocation Center - Boone, NC
Men 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|12|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Newman, Calesio   Unattached 6.26 -
2 2 Alberg, Ifrish FR-1 East Tenn. St. 6.33 -
3 3 Moore, Dennis JR-3 Appalachian State 6.41 -
4 4 Williams, Paul SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 6.43 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Plump, Eric JR-3 Savannah State 6.49 -
2 5 Powell, Landon SO-2 Appalachian State 6.49 -
3 7 Shank, Khyran   Unattached 6.51 -
4 8 Cooper, Kandrick   Unattached 6.56 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Newman, Calesio   Unattached 6.32  
2 14 Song, JinHan   Unattached 6.61  
3 18 Dohanic, AJ JR-3 Appalachian State 6.65  
4 36 Williams, Brandon SO-2 Lees-McRae 6.94  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Prevette, Justin SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 6.54  
2 19 Emery, Evan FR-1 High Point 6.66  
  Nichols, Savion FR-1 Winston-Salem St. NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Powell, Landon SO-2 Appalachian State 6.52  
2 12 Mowatt, Kevin FR-1 Milligan 6.56  
3 19 Pone, James JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.66  
4 44 Stanley, Brandon FR-1 Limestone 7.56  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Smith, Demonte   Chattahoochee Technical C 6.74  
2 32 Williams, Darryl   Unattached 6.81  
3 33 Smith, Corey FR-1 Georgia State 6.92  
4 40 DeBerry, Josh SO-2 Mars Hill 7.17  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Alberg, Ifrish FR-1 East Tenn. St. 6.38  
2 22 Watson , Shavar SR-4 King 6.72  
3 30 Rohskopf, Adnrew FR-1 Mars Hill 6.79  
4 41 Burwell, Grant FR-1 High Point 7.28  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Moore, Dennis JR-3 Appalachian State 6.47  
2 16 Morrisy, Denel   Unattached 6.63  
3 24 Nixon, Johnathan FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 6.74  
4 39 Shelf, Kevin JR-3 Livingstone 7.07  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Conaway, Justin SR-4 High Point 6.57  
2 16 Barber, Andrew   Unattached 6.63  
3 34 McCoy, Cory FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 6.93  
4 37 Vaca, Eduardo   Unattached 6.95  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Williams, Paul SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 6.46  
2 8 Cooper, Kandrick   Unattached 6.53  
3 38 Simmons, William FR-1 Claflin 7.03  
4 43 Jennings, Michael FR-1 Claflin 7.54  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Thomas, Justin SO-2 Appalachian State 6.54  
2 22 Lindsay, David SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 6.72  
3 27 Ingraham, Diverne SR-4 King 6.76  
4 42 Grant, Phillip   Chattahoochee Technical C 7.33  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Baker, Darrius SO-2 Savannah State 6.54  
2 26 Baboke, Olufemi FR-1 Georgia State 6.75  
3 28 Wright, Randall FR-1 Lees-McRae 6.77  
4 34 Ross, Antwain SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.93  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Plump, Eric JR-3 Savannah State 6.48  
2 29 Cooper, Elon FR-1 Claflin 6.78  
3 30 Gainous, Alex JR-3 Georgia State 6.79  
Preliminaries: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Shank, Khyran   Unattached 6.51  
2 14 Lockard, Thomas SR-4 Appalachian State 6.61  
3 21 Robinson, Charles FR-1 Limestone 6.69