UW Husky Classic Date: 02/11-02/12/11   Venue: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
Women 1 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 63 Kalbrener, Anna JR-3 Idaho 5:04.19 -
2 65 Quinn, Kim JR-3 Utah State 5:05.23 -
3 68 Dotter, Nikki SO-2 Utah 5:06.17 -
4 74 Moore, Nina SO-2 Long Beach St. 5:10.40 -
5 75 Nowlin, Taylor FR-1 Oregon State 5:10.70 -
6 76 Before, Amy SO-2 Washington 5:13.82 -
7 78 Draper, Laurel SO-2 Idaho 5:15.27 -
8 79 Komen, Jacquelyn FR-1 Washington 5:16.29 -
9 81 Graebner, Lauren FR-1 Oregon State 5:20.44 -
10 82 Gonzales, Allison JR-3 Fresno State 5:21.32 -
11 83 Barnard, Jessica JR-3 Long Beach St. 5:23.85 -
12 84 Castillo, Brittany SO-2 Portland State 5:38.78 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 49 Molenhuis, Marrijtje SO-2 Fresno State 4:58.69 -
2 50 Digby, Erica SR Unattached 4:59.74 -
3 56 Thompson, Samantha SO-2 New Mexico St. 5:00.72 -
4 57 Barserian, Saylah FR-1 Fresno State 5:00.99 -
5 58 Hailey, Theresa SR-4 Portland 5:01.26 -
6 60 Carter, Mackenzie FR-1 Washington 5:01.98 -
7 61 Trenholm, Stephanie SO U. of Victoria 5:03.25 -
8 64 Miller , Maggie SR Unattached 5:04.36 -
9 66 McNally, Rachel FR-1 Wisconsin 5:05.30 -
10 67 McQueen, Riley SR U. of Victoria 5:05.45 -
11 69 Reimer, Brittany JR-3 UC Riverside 5:06.28 -
12 70 Bolce, Sarah JR-3 Seattle U. 5:07.70 -
13 71 Therrien, Brittany SR U. of Victoria 5:08.17 -
14 72 Botti, Audrey FR-1 Oregon State 5:08.94 -
15 77 Zavala, Melinda FR-1 UC Davis 5:14.49 -
16 80 Scott, Hayley FR-1 UC Davis 5:17.02 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 34 Kiser, Hannah FR-1 Idaho 4:52.30 -
2 36 Strasser, Stephanie FR-1 Florida 4:52.82 -
3 39 Darling, Alex JR-3 New Mexico 4:53.81 -
4 42 Perkins, Mandy SO-2 Florida 4:56.78 -
5 43 Reed, Emma SR-4 New Mexico 4:57.20 -
6 44 Blyholder, Liga FR-1 Wisconsin 4:58.11 -
7 45 Martin, Briana SO-2 Oklahoma 4:58.22 -
8 46 Kirk, Savannah FR-1 Georgia 4:58.29 -
9 47 Brown, Alisha FR-1 UC Riverside 4:58.41 -
10 48 Mixon, Teran JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:58.52 -
11 51 Kibet, Elvin FR-1 Arizona 4:59.76 -
12 52 Lamb, Kelly FR-1 Adams State 5:00.31 -
13 53 Perri, Tori FR-1 Penn State 5:00.36 -
14 54 Dubose, Damajeria SO-2 UC Riverside 5:00.46 -
15 59 Bostrom, Anna FR-1 Kentucky 5:01.90 -
16 62 Willard, Aliese SO-2 Colorado St. 5:03.96 -
17 73 Chesimet, Abby SR-4 Oregon State 5:08.96 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Kosgei, Lydia JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:47.46 -
2 18 Thompson, Melanie FR-1 Oregon 4:48.32 -
3 21 Reese, Kristin JR-3 Stanford 4:49.49 -
4 23 Curl, Sophie FR-1 San Francisco 4:50.09 -
5 24 Richardson, Erica SR-4 Idaho State 4:50.13 -
6 26 Moore, Cori SR-4 Portland 4:50.74 -
7 27 Ferguson, Molly SO-2 Oklahoma 4:50.99 -
8 28 Eddy, Candace FR-1 BYU 4:51.34 -
9 29 Dutch, Taylor SO-2 California 4:51.80 -
10 30 Michel, Claire SR-4 Oregon 4:51.85 -
11 32 Shiver, Ashley FR-1 Georgia 4:52.03 -
12 33 Thomas, Ashlee SO-2 BYU 4:52.24 -
13 37 Beutler, Ashley SO-2 Wisconsin 4:53.54 -
14 38 Wallace, Taylor SO-2 Oregon 4:53.63 -
15 55 Reilly, Chelsea JR-3 California 5:00.54 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Krchova, Eva SO-2 San Francisco 4:44.43 -
2 12 Mergaert, Amanda SO-2 Utah 4:45.11 -
3 13 Diaz, Samantha FR-1 Nevada 4:45.79 -
4 14 Hardt, Kari JR-3 BYU 4:45.96 -
5 16 Duhon, Madeline SR-4 Stanford 4:46.97 -
6 19 Wetzel, Rose   Club Northwest 4:48.45 -
7 20 Mitchell, Cassie JR-3 Adams State 4:48.70 -
8 21 Slight, Stacy JR-3 BYU 4:49.49 -
9 25 Payne, Kesslee JR-3 Montana 4:50.48 -
10 31 Pennings, Victoria SO-2 Stanford 4:51.97 -
11 35 Bowler, Nicole JR-3 San Francisco 4:52.38 -
12 40 Kyger-Henry, Asher   Unattached 4:54.34 -
13 41 Bower, Natalie SO-2 Penn State 4:55.29 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bonds, Lauren   Unattached 4:34.65 -
2 2 Hasay, Jordan SO-2 Oregon 4:34.75 -
3 3 Felnagle, Brie   Adidas 4:36.28 -
4 4 Kesselring, Anne SO-2 Oregon 4:36.32 -
5 5 McGee, Cory FR-1 Florida 4:36.53 -
6 6 Coburn, Emma JR-3 Colorado 4:37.44 -
7 7 Winslow, Amanda SO-2 Florida State 4:38.69 -
8 8 Piliusina, Natalja FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:39.39 -
9 9 Drennen, Katrina SR-4 Montana 4:39.82 -
10 10 Parry, Jessica FR-1 Florida State 4:42.80 -
11 15 Legg, Kirsty SO-2 Butler 4:46.24 -